कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: सीपीजीआरएएमएस में सुधार
19 DEC 2024 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने नागरिकों के लिए शिकायत निवारण को समय पर, प्रभावी और सुलभ बनाने के उद्देश्य से अप्रैल 2022 में केन्द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) के लिए 10-चरणीय सुधार लागू किए। वर्ष 2022, 2023 और 2024 की अवधि में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस के 10-चरणों वाले सुधारों ने लगभग 70,03,533 शिकायतों के निवारण को संभव किया, 1,03,183 शिकायत अधिकारियों (जीआरओ) को मैप किया, शिकायत निवारण की समयसीमा को 2019 में 28 दिनों से घटाकर 2024 में 13 दिन कर दिया और केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों से संबंधित लोक शिकायतों के लंबित मामलों को कम करके 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक 54,339 लोक शिकायतों के न्यूनतम स्तर पर ले आया। 10-चरणों वाले सुधार हैं (i) सीपीजीआरएएमएस 7.0 का सार्वभौमिकरण, (ii) तकनीकी संवर्द्धन, (iii) भाषा अनुवाद, (iv) शिकायत निवारण आकलन सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) (v) फीडबैक कॉल के माध्यम से नागरिक सहभागिता (vi) एक राष्ट्र एक पोर्टल (vii) समावेशिता एवं संपर्क (आउटरीच) (viii) जीआरओ का प्रशिक्षण एवं क्षमता निर्माण, (ix) मासिक समीक्षाओं एवं रिपोर्टों के माध्यम से निगरानी को मजबूत करना और (x) डेटा रणनीति इकाई का संचालन। सीपीजीआरएएमएस एआई/एमएल सक्षम डैशबोर्ड का उपयोग करने वाले शुरुआती डिजिटल प्लेटफार्मों में से एक है, जिसने शिकायतों के मूल कारण के लिए खोजपूर्ण एवं पूर्वानुमानित अंतर्दृष्टि की दिशा में व्यापक डेटा विश्लेषण में मदद की और प्रणालीगत सुधारों की दिशा में उपयुक्त हस्तक्षेप को संभव किया।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: REFORMS IN CPGRAMS
19 DEC 2024 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Government introduced the 10-step reforms for Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) in April 2022 to make grievance redressal timely, effective and accessible to the Citizens. In the period from 2022, 2023 and 2024, the CPGRAMS 10 step reforms enabled redressal of about 70,03,533 grievances, mapped 1,03,183 Grievance Officers (GROs), reduced timelines of grievance redressal from 28 days in 2019 to 13 days in 2024 and reduced pendency to its lowest level of 54,339 Public Grievances as on 31 October 2024 for Central Ministries. The 10 step reforms are (i) Universalization of CPGRAMS 7.0, (ii) Technological Enhancements, (iii) Language Translation, (iv) Grievance Redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) (v) Citizen engagement through feedback calls (vi) One Nation one Portal, (vii) Inclusivity & Outreach (viii) Training and Capacity Building of GROs, (ix) Strengthening monitoring through monthly reviews and reports and (x) Operationalization of Data Strategy Unit. CPGRAMS is amongst the early digital platforms to use AI/ ML enabled dashboards which helped in extensive data analysis towards exploratory and predictive insights for root cause of grievances and enable suitable intervention towards systemic reforms.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.