عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: مشن کرمایوگی
19 DEC 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
مشن کرمایوگی سرکاری ملازمین کے رویوں، مہارتوں اور علم کو بڑھانے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کی ایک پہل ہے۔اس مشن کا ہدف عوامی انتظامیہ میں پیشہ ورانہ مہارت، شفافیت، اور جدت طرازی کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ڈومین، فنکشنل کے ساتھ ساتھ طرز عمل کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانا ہے۔
مشن کرمایوگی کی توجہ ایک کردار پر مبنی، قابلیت پر مبنی تربیتی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تشکیل پر مرکوز ہے، جہاں حکومت میں ہر کردار کے لیے درکار اہلیت، اور ہر سرکاری اہلکار کی امنگوں کے لئے صلاحیت سازی کو ہدف بنایا جاتا ہے۔ اسی کو ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کے لئے آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی کو کسی بھی وقت، کہیں بھی سیکھنے کے لیے موزوں آن لائن کورسز پیش کرنے کے لیے بنایا گیا ہے۔
قابلیت پر مبنی صلاحیت کی تعمیر کے ذریعے، مشن کرمایوگی نے حکمرانی میں ایک نئی ثقافت کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ 12 دسمبر 2024 تک، 62 لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری ملازمین نے آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی پورٹل پر 2.04 کروڑ سے زیادہ کورسز مکمل کیے ہیں۔ پورٹل پر دستیاب کل 1500سے زائد کورسز سرکاری ملازمین کو مستقبل کے لیے تیار اور شہریوں پر مرکوز بنانے پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ ان کی قابلیت پیدا کرنے میں مدد کر رہے ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
...................................................
) ش ح – ا ک - س ع س )
U.No. 4299

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: MISSION KARMAYOGI
19 DEC 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Karmayogi is an initiative of the central government to enhance the attitudes, skills and knowledge of the government employees. The mission targets to build capacity on domain, functional as well as behavioural competencies to promote a culture of professionalism, transparency, and innovation in public administration.
The focus of Mission Karmayogi is to create a role-based, competency-driven training ecosystem, where capacity building is targeted to the competency needed for each role in the government, and the aspirations of each government official. To deliver the same a digital platform, iGOT Karmayogi, has been created offering tailored online courses for anytime, anywhere learning.
Through a competency-driven capacity building, Mission Karmayogi has fostered a new culture in governance. As on 12th December 2024, more than 62 Lakhs civil servants have completed more than 2.04 crore courses on the iGOT Karmayogi portal. A total of 1500+ courses available on the portal are helping to build competencies of civil servants with special focus on making them future- ready and citizen centric.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.