कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने नवंबर, 2024 की राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 28वीं केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) रिपोर्ट जारी की
नवंबर, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 53,640 पीजी मामले मिले
नवंबर, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की ओर से कुल 56,650 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,92,012 शिकायतें लंबित हैं
18 DEC 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने नवंबर, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 28वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों का विस्तृत विश्लेषण और राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की ओर से निपटान का स्वरूप प्रदान करती है।
नवंबर, 2024 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की ओर से कुल 56,650 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 30 नवंबर, 2024 तक राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायतों की लंबित संख्या 1,92,012 है।
रिपोर्ट नवंबर, 2024 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के जरिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। नवंबर, 2024 के महीने में कुल 39,999 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें सबसे अधिक पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (6,189) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट नवंबर, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के जरिए दर्ज की गई शिकायतों पर राज्य-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़े 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है। नवंबर, 2024 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 6,537 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें उत्तर प्रदेश (1,469 शिकायतें) से और उसके बाद ओडिशा (1,444 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गईं। यह उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/ श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डालता है जिनके लिए सीएससी के जरिए अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं थीं।
नवंबर, 2024 में, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 55,206 फीडबैक जुटाए, एकत्र किए गए कुल फीडबैक में से ~44% नागरिकों ने अपनी संबंधित शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि जताई। नवंबर, 2024 में, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर की ओर से राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 22,319 फीडबैक जुटाए गए, एकत्र किए गए फीडबैक में से ~35% नागरिकों ने दिए गए समाधान पर संतुष्टि जताई। नागरिकों के संतुष्टि प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले 11 महीनों में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों का प्रदर्शन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
नवंबर, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक शिकायतें मिली हैं, जिनकी संख्या 20,250 है। नवंबर, 2024 के महीने में 13 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने नवंबर, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 20,255 और 4,494 रही।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत जारी अनुदान की वस्तु-स्थिति भी शामिल है। बीते तीन वित्त वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 616 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए, जिनमें ~20,017 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया।
क्रम संख्या
वित्त वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,445
3
2024-25
100
3,076
कुल
616
20,017
नवंबर, 2024 महीने की मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की वस्तु-स्थिति:
• नवंबर, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से 53,640 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 56,650 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान अक्टूबर, 2024 के अंत में 74,308 पीजी मामलों से घटकर नवंबर, 2024 के अंत में 56,650 पीजी मामलों तक हो गया।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की वस्तु-स्थिति:
• 30 नवंबर, 2024 तक 23 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित थीं।
• राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए, 30 नवंबर, 2024 तक, 1,92,012 पीजी मामले लंबित थे, जो वर्ष 2024 में अब तक सबसे कम लंबित होना है।
• राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित मामलों की संख्या अक्टूबर, 2024 के अंत में 1,94,986 पीजी मामलों से घटकर नवंबर, 2024 के अंत में 1,92,012 पीजी मामलों तक हो गई है।
रिपोर्ट राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की 3 सफलता की कहानियों को भी शामिल करती है:
1. श्री अनुराग कुमार पांडेय की शिकायत: जननी सुरक्षा योजना के अंतर्गत लाभ नहीं मिलना
श्री अनुराग कुमार पांडे ने बताया कि उनकी पत्नी प्रतिमा पांडेय का 04.08.2024 को सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य केंद्र, हनुमना में प्रसव हुआ, हालांकि, उन्हें जननी सुरक्षा योजना (जेएसवाई) के अंतर्गत उचित भुगतान नहीं मिला। अस्पताल में पूछताछ करने पर उन्हें बताया गया कि 25.09.2024 को जेएसवाई का भुगतान उनके खाते में जमा कर दिया गया था। भुगतान जमा करने के दावों के बावजूद, राशि खाताधारक के बैंक खाते के विवरण में प्रतिबिंबित नहीं हुई। चिंतित नागरिक ने प्रभावी समाधान के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायत दर्ज कराई।
मध्य प्रदेश सरकार ने शिकायतकर्ता को जवाब देते हुए पुष्टि की कि जननी सुरक्षा योजना के तहत ₹1,400 का भुगतान 25 सितंबर, 2024 को यूनीक ट्रांजैक्शन रेफरेंस के प्रावधान के साथ लाभार्थी के खाते में स्थानांतरित कर दिया गया था। इसके साथ ही, सरकार ने जानकारी दी कि मातृत्व सहायता योजना के अंतर्गत ₹10,600 का भुगतान 25 नवंबर, 2024 को उसी खाते में जमा किया गया था। लाभार्थी को इन भुगतानों के बारे में सूचित किया गया, और शिकायतकर्ता ने दिए गए समाधान के साथ संतुष्टि जताई।
1. श्री मनोज कुमार अवस्थी की शिकायत: दिल्ली जल बोर्ड के साथ अनसुलझा बिलिंग मुद्दा
श्री मनोज कुमार अवस्थी ने दिल्ली जल बोर्ड (डीजेबी) के साथ एक अनसुलझे बिलिंग मुद्दे पर प्रकाश डाला। डीडीए पानी के बिल के लिए ₹14,100 का भुगतान करने और भुगतान रसीद को डीडीए एनओसी के साथ ककरोला मोड़ स्थित जेडआरओ कार्यालय में कई बार जमा करने के बावजूद, राशि डीजेबी के रिकॉर्ड में लंबित दिखाई दे रही थी। नागरिक समाधान मिलने से चिंतित था, इसलिए उसने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायत दर्ज कराई।
संबंधित अधिकारियों ने मामले पर संज्ञान लिया और नागरिक को जवाब दिया कि डीडीए राशि सिस्टम में अपडेट कर दी गई है। इसके अलावा, शिकायतकर्ता से अद्यतन बिल के लिए वर्तमान मीटर रीडिंग साझा करने का अनुरोध किया गया था।
1. सुश्री रुनाली रवींद्र भोरे की शिकायत: राशि काट ली गई लेकिन एमएचएडीए खाते में प्रतिबिंबित नहीं हुई
श्रीमती रुनाली ने मेंटीनेंस के लिए -बिलिंग पोर्टल के माध्यम से यूपीआई का इस्तेमाल करके 2,545 रुपये का भुगतान किया। हालांकि उसके बैंक खाते से राशि काट ली गई, लेकिन यह उसके एमएचएडीए खाते में दिखाई नहीं दे रही थी। चिंतित होकर, उसने बाद में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर एक शिकायत दर्ज की, जिसके बाद शीव के संपत्ति प्रबंधक ने संबंधित विभाग के कंप्यूटर इंजीनियर से संपर्क किया और पुष्टि की कि भुगतान अब अपडेट कर दिया गया है।
पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances released the 28th Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of November, 2024
53,640PG cases were received by States/UTs in November, 2024
A total of 56,650 grievances redressed by States/UTs in November, 2024. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,92,012 grievances
18 DEC 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 28th monthly report for States/UTs for November, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 56,650 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in November, 2024. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,92,012 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 30th November, 2024.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of November, 2024. A total of 39,999 new users registered in the month of November, 2024, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (6,189) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in November, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 6,537 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of November, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Uttar Pradesh (1,469 grievances) followed by Odisha(1,444 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In November, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 55,206feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~44% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In November, 2024, 22,319 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~35% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of States/UTs in the last 11 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in November, 2024 with the number standing at 20,250 grievances. 13 States/UTs have received more than 1,000 grievances in the month of November, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in November, 2024, with the number standing at 20,255 and 4,494 grievances respectively.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 616 training courses have been completed, in which ~20,017 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,445
3
2024-25
100
3,076
TOTAL
616
20,017
Key Highlights for the month of November, 2024, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In November, 2024, 53,640PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 56,650PG cases were redressed.
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs decreased from 74,308 PG cases at the end of October, 2024, to 56,650 PG cases at the end of November, 2024.
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending grievances as on 30th November, 2024.
• For States/UTs, as on 30th November, 2024, there exists a pendency of 1,92,012 PG cases, lowest ever pendency recorded in the year 2024
• The pendency in the States/UTs has decreased from 1,94,986 PG cases at the end of October, 2024 to 1,92,012 PG cases at the end of November, 2024
The report also features 3 success stories of effective grievance resolution from States/UTs:
1. Grievance of Shri Anurag Kumar Pandey: Non-receipt of benefit under Janani Suraksha Yojana
Shri Anurag Kumar Pandey reported that his wife, Pratima Pandey, delivered on 04.08.2024 at the Community Health Centre, Hanumana, however, he did not receive the entitled payment under the Janani Suraksha Yojana (JSY). Upon inquiring at the hospital, he was informed that the JSY payment had been deposited in his account on 25.09.2024. Despite payment deposited claims, the amount did not reflect in the bank account statement of the account holder. Concerned, the citizen raised a grievance on the CPGRAMS portal for an effective resolution.
The Government of Madhya Pradesh responded to the complainant, confirming that a payment of ₹1,400 under the Janani Suraksha Yojana had been transferred to the beneficiary's account on September 25, 2024, along with the provision of the Unique Transaction Reference. Additionally, the government informed that a payment of ₹10,600 under the Maternity Assistance Scheme was deposited into the same account on November 25, 2024. The beneficiary was notified of these payments, and the complainant expressed satisfaction. with the resolution provided.
1. Grievance of Shri Manoj Kumar Awasthi: Unresolved billing issue with Delhi Jal Board
Shri Manoj Kumar Awasthi highlighted an unresolved billing issue with the Delhi Jal Board (DJB). Despite paying ₹14,100 towards the DDA water bill and submitting the payment receipt along with the DDA NOC to the ZRO Office at Kakrola Mor multiple times, the amount continues to reflect as pending in the DJB's records. The citizen was concerned about the lack of resolution, hence, raised a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal.
The concerned authorities took cognizance of the matter and replied to the citizen stating that the DDA amount has been updated in the system. Further, current meter reading for the updated bill was requested from the complainant to share.
1. Grievance of Ms. Runali Ravindra Bhore: Amount deducted but not reflected in MHADA account
Smt. Runali made a payment of Rs. 2,545 for maintenance via the e-billing portal using UPI. Although the amount got deducted from her bank account, the same was not reflecting in her MHADA account. Concerned, she subsequently lodged a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal, post which the Property Manager, Sion, contacted the concerned department's computer engineer and confirmed that the payment has now been updated.
Click here to see PDF.