பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நாளை முதல் வரும் 24-ம் தேதி வரை நல்லாட்சி வாரம் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படுகிறது
18 DEC 2024 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
பொது குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கும் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் நாடு தழுவிய நல்லாட்சி வாரம் பிரச்சாரம் இந்தியாவின் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் நாளை முதல் வரும் 24-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும்.
நல்லாட்சி வாரம் குறித்த தமது செய்தியில், "நல்லாட்சி வாரத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சமாக 'கிராமங்களை நோக்கி நிர்வாகம்' என்ற பிரச்சாரம் தொடர்ந்து இருந்து வருவது மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. 'கிராமங்களை நோக்கி நிர்வாகம்' என்பது வெறும் முழக்கம் மட்டுமல்ல, திறமையான நிர்வாகத்தை கிராமப்புற மக்களுக்கு நெருக்கமாகக் கொண்டு வருவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட மாற்றத்திற்கான முயற்சி. மக்களை வளர்ச்சி சென்றடைவதுதான் அடிமட்ட ஜனநாயகத்தின் உண்மையான சாராம்சம் ஆகும்" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் 19 முதல் 24வரை 700-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாவட்டங்களில் நடைபெறும். மெய்நிகர் வெளியீட்டு விழாவில் அனைத்து தலைமைச் செயலாளர்கள், துறைகளின் செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாடு முழுவதும் 700-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாவட்டங்களில் நல்லாட்சி நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துதல் குறித்த பயிலரங்குகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஒரு பிரத்யேக வலைதளம், https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24, டிசம்பர் 10-ம் தேதி முதல் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்துள்ளது. டிசம்பர் 19 முதல் 24, 2024 வரை 'கிராமங்களை நோக்கி நிர்வாகம்' என்ற பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், சிறப்பு முகாம்களை நடத்தி பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுக்கும்:
நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2024-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, புதுதில்லி, மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களிலும் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. 23.12.2024 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் ஒரு தேசிய அளவிலான பயிலரங்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Good Governance Week to be conducted on 19.12.2024 – 24.12.2024.
The “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – Nationwide campaign 2024 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery to commence in 700+ districts across India on 19.12.2024
The Campaign to focus in Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his message says Good Governance holds the key to the nation’s progress.
18 DEC 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Good Governance Week activities, 2024, the Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore, the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024.
The Hon’ble prime Minister in his Message on Good Governance Week has stated that, “What is most heartening to note is that ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign continues to be a key element of Good Governance Week. ‘Prashashan Gaon ki Ore’ is not merely a slogan, but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective Governance closer to rural people. This is a true essence of grassroots democracy, where development reaches the people”.
The campaign will be held in 700+ districts from 19.12.2024 to 24.12.2024. All Chief Secretaries, AR secretaries and DCs/DMs of all States/UTs have been invited in the virtual launch function. Secretary, DARPG; Chief Secretary, Govt. of Maharashtra; Chief Secretary, Govt. of Madhya Pradesh; Chief Secretary, Govt. of Assam and Pr. Secretary, Administrative Reforms, Bihar will address the inaugural webinar to formally launch the campaign.
More than 700 Districts across the nation will also organize workshops on Good Governance Practices and improvement of Service Delivery. The Prashashan Gaon ki Ore guidelines have been shared with all the Districts and States/UTs.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24, has been made operational from December 10, 2024. The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Prashashn Gaon Ki Ore campaign between December 19th to 24th, 2024:
1. Public grievances redressed in Special Camps
2. Public grievances redressed in CPGRAMS
3. Public grievances redressed in the State portals
4. Service Delivery applications disposed
5. Collation and dissemination of Good Governance practices
6. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
On December 23, 2024 all districts will conduct a workshop on Good Governance practices.
As part of Good Governance Week 2024, activities have been planned in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts. A National level workshop will be organized in Dr. Ambedkar International Center, New Delhi on 23.12.2024, which will be graced by the Hon’ble MoS (PP) and will be attended by eminent officers from Ministries/Departments including Secretaries to the govt. of India.