தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
அஞ்சல் துறையில் 100 நாள் செயல் திட்டம்
18 DEC 2024 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
அஞ்சல் துறையின் 100 நாள் செயல் திட்டமானது குடிமக்களுக்கு பயனளிக்கும் வகையில் சேவை வழங்குவதை மாற்றியமைப்பதையும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது
நாடு முழுவதும் 5000 அஞ்சல் சேவை முகாம்களை ஒருங்கிணைத்து அரசின் சேவைகள் நேரடியாக கிராமப்புறங்களுக்கு கொண்டு செல்லப்படுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சியின் குறிக்கோள், அரசின் சேவைகளை நேரடியாக ஒவ்வொருவரின் வீட்டிற்கும் கொண்டு செல்வதாகும். எனவே, இது வேலைவாய்ப்பு சார்ந்த திட்டம் அல்ல. மாறாக ஒரு சேவை வழங்கும் திட்டமாகும். 100 நாட்கள் இயக்கத்தின் போது, 16,014 அஞ்சல் சேவை முகாம்கள் நடைபெற்றன. இதில் மொத்தம் 9,31,541 நபர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
அஞ்சல் ஏற்றுமதி மையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் 3000 புதிய ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களை இணைக்க இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சி ஆவண உதவி, சந்தை தகவல், பார்-குறியீடு லேபிள் அச்சிடுதல் மற்றும் காகிதமற்ற சுங்க அனுமதி உள்ளிட்ட அத்தியாவசிய சேவைகளை வழங்குகிறது. 'ஒரு மாவட்டம் - ஒரு தயாரிப்பு' முன்முயற்சியுடன் இணைந்து, இந்தத் திட்டம் உள்ளூர் தயாரிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்கும், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் கிராமப்புற வளர்ச்சிக்கு பங்களிக்கும். 100 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்த முகாமில் 3400க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் இணைந்துள்ளனர்.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தொலைத்தொடர்பு மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர். பெம்மசானி சந்திரசேகர் இத்தகவலை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2085660

Ministry of Communications
100-Day Action Plan
18 DEC 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The 100-day action plan of the Department of Posts is aimed at transforming service delivery and enhancing efficiency through the following three initiatives to benefit the nation and its citizens:
(i) 5000 Dak Chaupals across the country: This drive aims to bring financial services and citizen-centric government services directly to rural areas improving accessibility and convenience. The goal of this initiative is to bring government services directly to every citizen's doorstep. As such, it is not an employment driven scheme. but a service provision scheme. During the 100 days campaign, 16,014 Dak Chaupals were held, with a total participation of 9,31,541 Persons.
(ii) On boarding of 3000 new exporters on the Dak Niryat kendra (DNK) portal: Department aimed to register & onboard 3000 new exporters on DNK portal to bolster rural exports by supporting small-scale exporters. This initiative provides essential services including documentation assistance, market information, bar-coded label printing, and paperless customs clearance. Aligned with the 'One District- One Product' initiative, this scheme will promote local products, contributing to economic growth and rural development. Progress is monitored through dashboard on regular basis. During the 100 days campaign a total of more than 3400 exporters have been onboarded.
(iii) Proof of concept (PoC) in 10 villages and 1 city for development of a standardized, geo-coded addressing system in India: This initiative aims to provide the proof of concept for simplified addressing solutions for citizen-centric delivery of public and private services. During the 100 days campaign, PoC is complete in 10 villages. The Department has released a beta version of the National Level Addressing Grid named ‘DIGIPIN’ for public feedback, encouraging industry leaders, technical institutes, Central, State and Local government, and the public to provide their valuable input.
A departmental dashboard is used to monitor the progress of the 100-day action plan. The funds for the 100-day action plan are available within the budgetary allocation to the Department of Posts.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Communications and Rural Development, Dr.Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.