सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
नए वार्षिक सर्वेक्षण में निजी पूंजीगत व्यय की ट्रैकिंग
18 DEC 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) के निजी कॉर्पोरेट क्षेत्र के कैपेक्स निवेश इरादों पर आगामी दूरदर्शी सर्वेक्षण का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य प्रमुख स्थानिक उद्यमों से जानकारी एकत्रित कर गैर-वित्तीय एवं वित्तीय निगम को कवर करने वाले निजी कॉर्पोरेट क्षेत्र के पूंजी निवेश लक्ष्य को मापना है:
1. पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों में किए गए पूंजीगत व्यय,
2. विभिन्न परिसंपत्ति समूहों एवं उद्योगों पर चालू और आगामी वित्तीय वर्षों में किया गया या किया जाने वाला पूंजीगत व्यय
इस सर्वेक्षण में एकत्रित किए गए डेटा के माध्यम से उद्यमों द्वारा लगातार दो वित्तीय वर्षों (अर्थात् 2024-25 और 2025-26) के लिए किए जाने वाले अपेक्षित निवेश का आकलन करने में मदद मिलेगी। साथ ही, यह पसंदीदा उद्योगों/क्षेत्रों का सुझाव देगा जहां आने वाले वर्षों में बड़े निवेश होने का अनुमान है।
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय द्वारा निजी कॉर्पोरेट क्षेत्र के कैपेक्स निवेश इरादों पर आगामी दूरदर्शी सर्वेक्षण आयोजित करने के लिए अपनाई गई पद्धति निम्न प्रकार है:
सांख्यिकी संग्रहण अधिनियम, 2008 के अनुसार, कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के साथ कंपनी अधिनियम, 2013 के अंतर्गत पंजीकृत सक्रिय स्थानिक निजी उद्यमों के ढांचे से चुने गए चुनिंदा उद्यमों को नोटिस जारी किए गए हैं। एक समर्पित वेब पोर्टल के माध्यम से डेटा संग्रह किया जाता है, जहां चयनित उद्यम स्व-संकलन के माध्यम से आवश्यक जानकारी प्रस्तुत करते हैं। एकत्रित आंकड़ों की विश्वसनीयता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, उद्यमों का चयन करने के लिए एक मजबूत वैज्ञानिक पद्धति अपनाई जाती है जिसे तकनीकी सलाहकार समूह के सदस्यों एवं संचालन समिति द्वारा मंजूरी प्रदान की जाती है जिसमें विभिन्न क्षेत्रों जैसे केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, शिक्षाविदों, अनुसंधान, अर्थशास्त्र, वित्त आदि के विशेषज्ञ शामिल होते हैं। इसके अलावा, वेब पोर्टल में अंतर्निहित सत्यापन जांच सम्मिलित है और इसकी डेटा सटीकता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रशिक्षित कर्मियों द्वारा इसकी पूरी जांच की जाती है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), योजना मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संस्कृति मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री, राव इंद्रजीत सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Tracking of Private Capital Expenditure in the new Annual Survey
18 DEC 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The primary objective of Forward-Looking Survey on Private Corporate Sector Capex Investment Intentions Survey of Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is to measure capital investment intentions of private corporate sector covering non-financial and financial corporation through collection of information from major resident enterprises on:
1. Capital Expenditure incurred during last three financial years,
2. Capital Expenditure incurred or to be incurred during the current and forthcoming financial years on different asset groups and industries
Data collected in this survey will help to assess the expected investment to be made by the enterprises for two consecutive financial years (namely, 2024-25 and 2025-26). Also, it will provide an indication of preferred industries / sectors where major investment is likely to be made in the coming years.
The methodology adopted by the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) for conducting the Forward-Looking Survey on Private Corporate Sector CAPEX Investment Intentions is as follows:
In accordance with the Collection of Statistics Act, 2008, notices have been issued to selected enterprises drawn from a frame of active resident private enterprises registered under the Companies Act, 2013 with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Data collection is carried out via a dedicated web portal, where selected enterprises submit the required information through self-compilation. To ensure the reliability of the collected data, a robust scientific methodology has been employed for the selection of enterprises which is validated by members of the Technical Advisory Group and the Steering Committee consisting of experts from various spheres such as Central Ministries/Departments, State/UTs, academia, research, economics, finance, etc. Additionally, the web portal incorporates built-in validation checks, and thorough scrutiny is performed by trained personnel to ensure data accuracy.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture, Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.