وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اقلیتی تعلیمی اداروں کے قومی کمیشن کے 20 ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب سے خطاب کیا
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اقلیتی اداروں سے این ای پی 2020 کے نفاذ میں فعال طور پر تعاون کرنے کی اپیل کی
18 DEC 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج نئی دہلی میں اقلیتی تعلیمی اداروں کے قومی کمیشن کے 20 ویں یوم تاسیس سے خطاب کیا ۔
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے اقلیتوں کے لیے ہندوستانی آئین میں درج حقوق کی اہمیت پر زور دیا کیونکہ ملک آئین کی منظوری کے 75 ویں سال کا جشن منا رہا ہے ۔ انہوں نے تعلیم کے ذریعے مثبت تبدیلی لانے میں اقلیتی تعلیمی اداروں کے قومی کمیشن کے کردار پر بھی روشنی ڈالی ۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے ہر پسماندہ شہری کو رہائش ، بینک کھاتے ، گیس سلنڈر اور مفت راشن جیسی سہولیات کو یقینی بنایا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ سب کا ساتھ ، سب کا وکاس کے منتر کو اپنانے سے حاصل ہوا ہے ۔
وزیر موصوف نے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 کو حقیقی معنوں میں نافذ کرنے کی فوری ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے اقلیتی اداروں پر زور دیا کہ وہ این ای پی 2020 کے نفاذ میں فعال طور پر حصہ ڈالیں ۔ انہوں نے ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور اکیڈمک بینک کریڈٹ ، این سی آر ایف وغیرہ جیسے اقدامات کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا ۔
جناب پردھان نے 21 ویں صدی کی علم پر مبنی معیشت میں ہندوستان کی قیادت کا تصور بھی پیش کیا اور اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ وکست بھارت کا خواب ذات یا مذہب سے قطع نظر تمام ہندوستانیوں کی اجتماعی کوششوں سے ہی پورا ہو سکتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان کا شمولیت پر مبنی معاشرہ عالمی چیلنجوں کے حل کے لیے ایک مشعل راہ کے طور پر کام کرے گا ۔
وزیر موصوف نے اقلیتی تعلیمی اداروں کے قومی کمیشن کو اس کی بہترین کوششوں کے لیے سراہا اور سب کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے قومی اقلیتی کمیشن کے چیئرپرسن جناب اقبال سنگھ لال پورہ ، پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) فیضان مصطفی ٰ، ڈاکٹر امام عمیر احمد الیاسی ، اپادھیائے رویندر منی ، ڈاکٹر بھکھو دھمّپال مہا تھیرو اور آرچ بیشف رفیع منجلی بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے ۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan addresses 20th Foundation Day celebration of National Commission for Minority Educational Institutions
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan called upon minority institutions to actively contribute to implementation of NEP 2020
18 DEC 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan addressed 20th Foundation Day of the National Commission for Minority Educational Institutions today in New Delhi.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, while addressing the audience, emphasized the importance of the rights enshrined in the Indian Constitution for minorities as the nation marks the 75th year of adoption of the constitution. He also highlighted the role of National Commission for Minority Educational Institutions in bringing positive change through education.
He further stated that the Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has ensured facilities such as housing, bank accounts, gas cylinders, and free ration to every underprivileged citizen. This has been achieved by embracing the mantra of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, he said.
The Minister stressed the urgent need to implement the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 in letter and spirit. He called upon minority institutions to actively contribute to the implementation of NEP 2020. He also stressed on the importance of skill development and initiatives like Academic Bank Credit, NCRF, etc.
Shri Pradhan also envisioned India’s leadership in the 21st-century knowledge-based economy and reiterated that the dream of Viksit Bharat can only be realized through the collective efforts of all Indians, regardless of caste or religion. He emphasized that India’s inclusive society will serve as a beacon of solutions for global challenges.
The Minister commended the National Commission for Minority Educational Institutions for its dedicated efforts and reaffirmed the Government’s commitment to welfare of all.
Chairperson, National Commission for Minorities, Ministry of Minority Affairs, Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura; Prof. (Dr) Faizan Mustafa, Dr Imam Umer Ahmed Ilyasi, Upadhyaya Ravindra Muni, Dr Bhikkhu Dhammapal Maha Thero and Archbishop Raphy Manjaly were also present on the occasion.