விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனையில் ஈடுபட்டார்
16 DEC 2024 6:43PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண், விவசாயிகள் நலன் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவுகான், புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கிருஷி பவனில் இன்று பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனையில் ஈடுபட்டார்.தில், விவசாயிகள், வேளாண் தொழில்முனைவோர், வேளாண் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு அமைப்புகள், விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் சங்கம் உள்ளிட்டோர் பல்வேறு முக்கிய ஆலோசனைகளை எடுத்துரைத்தனர். அப்போது பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவுகான், அனைத்து பரிந்துரைகளையும் தாங்கள் உரிய மதிப்பாய்வு செய்து நிதியமைச்சருக்கு தெரிவிப்பதாக கூறினார். மேலும், வேளாண் துறை தொடர்பான அனைவருடனும் தொடர்ந்து பேச்சு நடத்தவுள்ளதாக திரு சவுகான் கூறினார்.
வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகமும் உள்நாட்டில் ஒரு ஆய்வை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாகவும், இதனால் பட்ஜெட் தொடர்பான முன்மொழிவுகளை விரைவில் நிதி அமைச்சகத்திற்கு வழங்க முடியும் என்றும் கூறினார். பல்வேறு பழைய திட்டங்களும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு வருவதாக திரு சவுகான் மேலும் கூறினார். இன்று, விவசாயிகள், பிற அமைப்புகள், பல்வேறு தரப்பினர் வழங்கிய ஆலோசனைகள் முக்கியமானவை என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். வேளாண் துறையில் மதிப்புக் கூட்டுதல், வேளாண் விளைபொருட்களை ஏற்றுமதி செய்வோருக்கான வசதிகளை அதிகரித்தல், வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சியை விரிவுபடுத்துதல், வேளாண் இடுபொருட்களின் விலை, தரத்தைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துதல், விவசாயிகளுக்கு இழப்பு ஏற்படாமல் இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்தல் போன்றவை குறித்து பல ஆலோசனைகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2084952

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan hold pre-budget consultations with stakeholders today at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
Along with farmers, agricultural entrepreneurs, various organizations related to agriculture, Farmer Producer Association and other stakeholders gave various suggestions
The suggestions received will be meticulously reviewed and subsequently submitted to the Finance Minister: Shri Chouhan
We will continue to communicate with all stakeholders related to agriculture sector: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
16 DEC 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held pre-budget consultations with stakeholders at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi today. During this meeting, along with farmers, agricultural entrepreneurs, various organizations related to agriculture, Farmer Producer Association and other stakeholders gave various important suggestions. In the meeting, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that we will meticulously review all the suggestions received and inform the Finance Minister and Shri Chouhan added that we will continue to communicate with all stakeholder related to the agriculture sector.
In the meeting, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan also said that the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare is also doing a meticulous study internally so that its proposals regarding the budget can be given to the Finance Ministry soon. Shri Chouhan added that various old schemes are also being reviewed. Today, the suggestions given by farmers and other organizations as well as various stakeholders are important because these people gain experience while working in the field, which is useful for the benefit of farming. Many suggestions have been received from these people regarding value addition in the agricultural sector, increasing facilities for exporters of agricultural produce, expanding agricultural research, controlling the price and quality of agricultural inputs, ensuring that farmers do not suffer losses etc.
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Chouhan said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi dedicated 109 new crop varieties developed by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) to the nation. To further help farmers, the government is exploring new ideas, like organizing Kisan Panchayat, as successfully done in Madhya Pradesh during Shri Chouhan's tenure as Chief Minister.
Secretary, Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi along with senior officials of the Ministry, ICAR and officials and representatives of various organizations including NABARD, CII, PHD Chamber of Commerce, ASSOCHAM, State Bank of India and Soybean Processors Association of India were present in the meeting.