श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
गति शक्ति पोर्टल का ई-श्रम पोर्टल के साथ समेकन
16 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय ने असंगठित श्रमिकों (एनडीयूडब्ल्यू) का व्यापक राष्ट्रीय डाटा तैयार करने के लिए 26 अगस्त 2021 को राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर ई-श्रम पोर्टल (eshram.gov.in) आरंभ किया था जिसे आधार के साथ जोड़ा गया है। ई-श्रम पोर्टल का उद्देश्य असंगठित श्रमिकों का पंजीकरण कर उन्हें यूनिवर्सल अकाउंट नंबर (यूएएन) और ई-श्रम कार्ड प्रदान कर सहायता पहुंचाना है।
पीएम गति शक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों से संबंधित अवसंरचना ढांचा परियोजनाओं का साझा मंच है जिसमें वास्तविक समय के आधार पर कुशल नियोजन और कार्यान्वयन के लिए एक व्यापक डाटाबेस शामिल किया गया है। मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान पोर्टल पर डाटा (परियोजनाओं के भू-निर्देशांक) अपलोड करने का मकसद प्रयासों में दोहराव कम करना और परियोजनाओं और उनके समन्वित कार्यान्वयन के लिए एकीकृत दृष्टिकोण अपनाना है।
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय, ई-श्रम पोर्टल को गति शक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान के साथ समेकित कर रहा है ताकि दोनों प्लेटफार्मों के बीच तालमेल हो सके और यह बेहतर योजना और निर्णय लेने में सहायक हो।
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Integration of Gati Shakti Portal with e-Shram Portal
16 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Labour and Employment launched eShram portal (eshram.gov.in) nationwide on 26th August 2021 for creation of a comprehensive National Database of Unorganised Workers (NDUW) verified and seeded with Aadhaar. eShram portal is meant to register and support the unorganised workers by providing them a Universal Account Number (UAN) and eShram card.
The PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan entails creation of a common umbrella platform of infrastructure projects, pertaining to various Ministries/ Departments, incorporated with a comprehensive database, for efficient planning and implementation, on a real-time basis. Uploading of data (geo-coordinates of projects) by Ministries/Departments on the National Master Plan portal is intended to reduce duplication of efforts and promote adoption of integrated approach for planning of projects and their synchronised implementation.
The Ministry of Labour and Employment is integrating eShram portal with the Gati Shakti National Master Plan, for leveraging the synergies between the two platforms, for enhanced planning and decision-making.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Labour and Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.