रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्रालय ने 12 एसयू-30एमकेआई विमानों की खरीद के लिए एचएएल के साथ अनुबंध पर हस्ताक्षर किए
12 DEC 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार की 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' पहल को बढ़ावा देते हुए संबंधित उपकरणों के साथ 12 सुखोई-30एमकेआई विमानों की खरीद के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय और मेसर्स हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड (एचएएल) के बीच आज 12.12.2024 एक अनुबंध पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए। करों और शुल्क सहित इस खरीद की अनुमानित लागत 13,500 करोड़ रुपये है।
विमान में 62.6% स्वदेशी उपकरण और सामग्री होगी। स्वदेशीकरण को बढ़ावा देते हुए ये उपकरण भारतीय रक्षा उद्योग द्वारा निर्मित किये जाएंगे।
इन विमानों का निर्माण एचएएल के नासिक डिवीजन के द्वारा किया जाएगा। इन विमानों की आपूर्ति से भारतीय वायुसेना की परिचालन क्षमता बढ़ेगी और देश की रक्षा तैयारियां मजबूत होंगी।

Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Defence signs contract with HAL for procurement of 12 Su-30MKI aircraft
12 DEC 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
In a major boost to the Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ initiative of the government, a contract for procurement of 12 Su-30MKI aircraft along with associated equipment has been signed between Ministry of Defence and M/s Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) today on 12.12.2024, at an approximate cost of 13,500 Crore inclusive of taxes and duties.
The aircraft would have an indigenous content of 62.6%, enhanced due to indiginisation of many components to be manufactured by Indian defence industry.
These aircraft would be manufactured at Nasik division of HAL. The supply of these aircraft would enhance operational capability of Indian Air Force and strengthen defence preparedness of the country.