UPSC
UPSC RELEASES FINAL RESULT OF INDIAN ECONOMIC SERVICE / INDIAN STATISTICAL SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2024
12 DEC 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2024 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 21st to 23rd June, 2024 followed by interviews for Personality Test in December, 2024, the lists, in order of merit, of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service are attached as Annexure I & II.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
02
04
03
02
18
Indian Statistical Service
16
03
07
05
02
33
[Inc. 01 PwBD-2,01 PwBD-3 of current recruitment year & 01 PwBD-4&5 (backlog)]
3. The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
[Inc. 01 OBC at Gen. Stds.]
02
04
03
02
18
Indian Statistical Service
14*
[Inc. 01 EWS & 04 OBC at Gen. Stds.]
03
07
05
02
31*
* Due to non-availability of PwBD-2 & PwBD-3 candidate, 02 vacancies have been kept vacant and 01 backlog vacancy has been filled by a person other than a person with disability in terms of DoPT’s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
4. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
5. The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates are provisional :
Indian Economic Service (04)
0570113
0871252
1070175
1970094
Indian Statistical Service (04)
0280035
0880081
0880186
2680070
6. The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates and clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
7. UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to 17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.in Marks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here to see Result ISS
Click here to see Result IES

یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی نے بھارتی اقتصادی خدمت اور بھارتی شماریاتی خدمات کے امتحانات، 2024 کا حتمی نتیجہ جاری کیے
12 DEC 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
اکیس سےتیئس جون، 2024 تک یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین شماریاتی سروس امتحانات، 2024 کے تحریری امتحان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، اس کے بعد دسمبر 2024 میں پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے منعقد کیےگئے انٹرویوز، ترتیب اورمیرٹ کے مطابق انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین شماریاتی سروس میں ان امیدواروں میں سے جن کی تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے ان کی فہرست ضمیمہ ایک اورضمیمہ دو میں منسلک ہیں۔
2. حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:-
سروس
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
انڈین اکنامک سروس
07
02
04
03
02
18
ہندوستانی شماریاتی سروس
16
03
07
05
02
33
بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو پی-2،01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 موجودہ بھرتی سال اور01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-4اینڈ5(بیک لاگ)
3. انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین شماریاتی سروس میں عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
سروس
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
انڈین اکنامک سروس
07
بشمول 01 او بی سی ان جنرل اسٹڈیز
02
04
03
02
18
ہندوستانی شماریاتی سروس
14*
بشمول 01 ای ڈبلیو ایس اینڈ04 او بی سی ان جنرل اسٹنڈرڈ
03
07
05
02
31*
* پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -2اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے، 02 اسامیاں خالی رکھی گئی ہیں اور 01 بیک لاگ اسامی کو ایک معذور شخص کے علاوہ کسی اور شخص کے ذریعہ ڈی اوپی ٹیز کے او ایم 36035/2/2017- ای ایس ٹی ٹی .(آر ای ایس ) بتاریخ 15-01-2018کے مطابق پُر کیا گیا ہے۔
4. تقرریاں موجودہ قوانین اور دستیاب اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق جانچ پڑتال کے سخت عمل کے ذریعہ کی جائیں گی۔
5. تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کے درج ذیل رول نمبر کے نتائج عارضی ہیں:
انڈین اکنامک سروس (04)
0570113
0871252
1070175
1970094
ہندوستانی شماریاتی سروس (04)
0280035
0880081
0880186
2680070
6. جن امیدواروں کا نتیجہ عارضی رکھا گیا ہے ان کے لیے تقررنامے اس وقت جاری نہیں کیے جائیں گے جب تک کی کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے مطلوبہ اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کرتا اور ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت کو واضح نہیں کرتا۔ ان امیدواروں کےنتائج کی عارضی مدت صرف حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے تین ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کسی رابطے اور مراسلات پر توجہ نہیں دی جائےگی ۔ ۔
7. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال کے قریب ایک ‘سہولت کے لیے ایک کاؤنٹر بنایا گیا’ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان اور تقرری سے متعلق بذات خودکوئی بھی معلومات اور وضاحت، کام کے دن میں دس سے پانچ بجے کےدرمیان کاونٹر کا دورہ کرکےمعلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں یا ٹیلی فون نمبر زپر۔23385271 / 23381125- 011 کال کرکےمعلومات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔امتحان کے نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ امیدواروں کے امتحانات میں حاصل کردہ نمبرات، نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دن کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لیے درج ذیل لنک پر کلک کریں
Click here to see Result ISS
Click here to see Result IES