कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: सीपीजीआरएम के माध्यम से शिकायत निवारण में वृद्धि
11 DEC 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
1 जनवरी, 2020 से 30 अक्टूबर 2024 तक पांच वर्षों में कुल 1,12,30,957 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया। वहीं जनवरी-अक्टूबर 2024 तक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर दर्ज किए गए अब तक की सबसे अधिक 23,24,323 शिकायतों का भी समाधान किया गया। सरकार ने लोगों की शिकायतों को समय-सीमा के भीतर हल करने के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस के 10 चरणीय सुधारों को अपनाया है। सरकार ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 103,183 शिकायत अधिकारियों को मैप किया है, जिससे लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने में मदद मिली है। उल्लेखनीय है कि 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक शिकायतों की संख्या 54,339 के अपने निम्नतम स्तर पर पहुंच गई। शिकायतों के निवारण की औसत समयसीमा 2019 में जो 28 दिन थी, जो 2024 में घटकर 13 दिन हो गई। सरकार ने 23 अगस्त, 2024 को सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रभावी समाधान के लिए व्यापक दिशानिर्देश जारी किए। इन दिशानिर्देशों के तहत विभिन्न सार्वजनिक शिकायत प्लेटफार्मों का एकीकरण, मंत्रालयों/विभागों में समर्पित शिकायत प्रकोष्ठों का गठन, अनुभवी और सक्षम नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति की गई। इससे शिकायतों के मूल कारण के विश्लेषण पर जोर दिया गया और फीडबैक पर कार्रवाई, अपीलीय अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति के जरिए वृद्धि प्रक्रियाओं को मजबूत करना, शिकायत समापन दिशानिर्देश, समाधान की समय-सीमा को 30 दिन से घटाकर 21 दिन करना शामिल है। जुलाई 2022 से कार्यरत फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर, हिंदी और अंग्रेजी सहित कई भारतीय भाषाओं में लोगों से फीडबैक प्राप्त करता है। इस संदर्भ में 31.10.2024 तक कॉल सेंटर ने 18,71,754 सर्वेक्षण पूरे कर लिए हैं। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा एक समर्पित फीडबैक पोर्टल बनाया गया है, जो मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए खराब फीडबैक वाले क्षेत्रों पर विश्लेषण और कार्रवाई की सुविधा प्रदान करता है। शिकायत प्रबंधन को बेहतर बनाने के लिए, डीएआरपीजी ने दिसंबर 2021 में आईआईटी कानपुर के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप इंटेलिजेंट शिकायत प्रबंधन प्रणाली (आईजीएमएस) की शुरुआत हुई। यह एआई/एमएल-सक्षम प्रणाली शिकायत निवारण और नागरिक जुड़ाव को बेहतर बनाने के लिए अर्थपूर्ण खोज, खोजपूर्ण विश्लेषण और भविष्य के प्रति आगाह करती है।
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ENHANCING COMPLAINT REDRESSAL THROUGH CPGRAM
11 DEC 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 1,12,30,957 grievances were redressed for the five years from 1st Janurary 2020 till 30th October 2024 and an annual all-time high of 23,24,323 grievances have been redressed on CPGRAMS portal from January-October, 2024. The Government has adopted the 10 Step reforms of CPGRAMS to make grievance redressal timely, meaningful and accessible to Citizen. The Government has mapped 103,183 Grievance Officers on the CPGRAMS portal which helped bring down the pendency in Govt. of India to its lowest level of 54,339 Public Grievances as on 31 October 2024. The average timelines of redressal have come down from 28 days in 2019 to 13 days in 2024. Government issued Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024. These guidelines envisage integration of various public grievance platforms, creation of dedicated grievance cells in Ministries/Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal officers, emphasis on root cause analysis of grievances and action on feedback, strengthening escalation processes by appointing appellate authorities, grievance closure guidelines with further reduction in upper limit of resolution time from 30 days to 21 days. A Feedback Call Centre, operational since July 2022, gathers feedback from citizens in multiple Indian languages, including Hindi and English, and assists in filing appeals. As of 31.10.2024, the call centre has completed 18,71,754 surveys. A dedicated feedback portal has been created by DARPG which facilitates analysis and action on areas with poor feedback for Ministries/Departments. To enhance grievance management, the DARPG signed an MoU with IIT Kanpur in December 2021, leading to the launch of the Intelligent Grievance Management System (IGMS). This AI/ML-enabled system supports semantic search, exploratory analysis, and predictive insights to improve grievance redressal and citizen engagement
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.