Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ENHANCING COMPLAINT REDRESSAL THROUGH CPGRAM
11 DEC 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 1,12,30,957 grievances were redressed for the five years from 1st Janurary 2020 till 30th October 2024 and an annual all-time high of 23,24,323 grievances have been redressed on CPGRAMS portal from January-October, 2024. The Government has adopted the 10 Step reforms of CPGRAMS to make grievance redressal timely, meaningful and accessible to Citizen. The Government has mapped 103,183 Grievance Officers on the CPGRAMS portal which helped bring down the pendency in Govt. of India to its lowest level of 54,339 Public Grievances as on 31 October 2024. The average timelines of redressal have come down from 28 days in 2019 to 13 days in 2024. Government issued Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024. These guidelines envisage integration of various public grievance platforms, creation of dedicated grievance cells in Ministries/Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal officers, emphasis on root cause analysis of grievances and action on feedback, strengthening escalation processes by appointing appellate authorities, grievance closure guidelines with further reduction in upper limit of resolution time from 30 days to 21 days. A Feedback Call Centre, operational since July 2022, gathers feedback from citizens in multiple Indian languages, including Hindi and English, and assists in filing appeals. As of 31.10.2024, the call centre has completed 18,71,754 surveys. A dedicated feedback portal has been created by DARPG which facilitates analysis and action on areas with poor feedback for Ministries/Departments. To enhance grievance management, the DARPG signed an MoU with IIT Kanpur in December 2021, leading to the launch of the Intelligent Grievance Management System (IGMS). This AI/ML-enabled system supports semantic search, exploratory analysis, and predictive insights to improve grievance redressal and citizen engagement
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: سی پی جی آر اے ایم کے ذریعے شکایت کے ازالے میں فروغ
11 DEC 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
یکم جنوری 2020 سے 30 اکتوبر 2024 تک کے پانچ سالوں میں کل 1,12,30,957 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور جنوری سے اکتوبر تک سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 23,24,323 کی سالانہ بلند ترین شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس شکایات کے ازالے کو بروقت، بامعنی اور شہریوں کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیےحکومت نے 10نکاتی اصلاحات کو اپنایا ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 103,183 شکایات افسران کا چارٹ بنایا ہے جس نے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک بھارت کی 54,339 عوامی شکایات کی اپنی کم ترین سطح پرحکومت میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے میں مدد کی۔ ازالے کی اوسط ٹائم لائنز 2019 میں 28 دن سے کم ہو کر 2024 میں 13 دن رہ گئی ہیں۔ حکومت نے 23 اگست 2024 کو عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے جامع رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ہیں۔ ان رہنما خطوط میں عوامی شکایات کے مختلف پلیٹ فارمز کے انضمام، مخصوص گریوینس سیلز کی تشکیل پر غور کیا گیا ہے۔ وزارتیں/محکمے، تجربہ کار کی تقرری اور قابل نوڈل افسران، شکایات کے بنیادی سبب کے تجزیہ اور آراء پر کارروائی پر زور، اپیلی حکام کی تقرری کے ذریعے بڑھنے کے عمل کو مضبوط بنانا، ریزولیوشن کے وقت کی بالائی حد میں 30 دن سے 21 دن تک مزید کمی کے ساتھ شکایت بند کرنے کے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔
ایک فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر، جو جولائی 2022 سے کام کر رہا ہے، ہندی اور انگریزی سمیت متعدد بھارتیہ زبانوں میں شہریوں سے تاثرات اکٹھا کرتا ہے اور اپیلیں دائر کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔ 31.10.2024 تک، کال سینٹر نے 18,71,754 سروے مکمل کیے ہیں۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے ایک متحرک فیڈ بیک پورٹل بنایا گیا ہے جو وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے ناقص فیڈ بیک والے علاقوں پر تجزیہ اور کارروائی کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ شکایات کے انتظام کو بڑھانے کے لیے،ڈی اے آر پی جی نے دسمبر 2021 میں آئی ٹی ٹی کانپور کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے، جس کے نتیجے میں انٹیلیجنٹ گریوینس مینجمنٹ سسٹم (آئی جی ایم ایس) کا آغاز ہوا۔ یہ اے آئی ؍ایم ایل فعال نظام شکایات کے ازالے اور شہریوں کی مصروفیت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے معنوی تلاش، تحقیقی تجزیہ، اور پیش گوئی کرنے والی بصیرت کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔
یہ جانکاری مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔