Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: COMPLAINTS RECEIVED BY DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC GRIEVANCES
11 DEC 2024 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Centralized Public Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) is a unified system for handling public grievances in Government of India. Over the past five years (2020–October 30, 2024), about 1,12,30,957 public grievances have been redressed through this system. Directorate of Public Grievances (DPG) is integrated with CPGRAMS. It serves as an appellate body for unresolved public grievances concerning specific sectors of selected Central Government Ministries/ Departments/Organizations. Citizens can lodge grievances through various channels, including post, email, or the online portal of DPG at www.dpg.gov.in The details of grievances received by the DPG, are provided in Annexure. The Government has issued comprehensive guidelines for effective redressal of public grievances on the CPGRAMS portal on 23rd August 2024. These guidelines have recommended closure time for original grievances within 21 days and appeals within 30 days. Directorate of Public Grievances (DPG) also follows timelines of 30 days for submitting case reports by Ministries/ Departments on taken up cases.
Annexure
Sl No.
Department/Org. Name
Receipt during 2023-24
1.
Banking
4157
1.
CGHS
171
1.
Civil Aviation
1336
1.
Education
974
1.
ESI Corporation
235
1.
Insurance
1271
1.
Miscellaneous (Centre)
8
1.
Miscellaneous (State)
3
1.
National Saving Scheme
31
1.
Passport Authority
971
1.
Petroleum and Natural Gas
454
1.
Posts
6460
1.
Provident Fund
9156
1.
Railways
1764
1.
Road Transport & Highways
631
1.
Shipping
69
1.
Telecommunication
1157
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: عوامی شکایات کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ کو موصول ہونے والی شکایات
11 DEC 2024 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کا نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ) حکومت ہند میں عوامی شکایات سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایک متحد نظام ہے۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں (2020 تا 30 اکتوبر 2024) کے دوران اس سسٹم کے ذریعے تقریباً 1,12,30,957 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف پبلک گریوینس (ڈی پی جی) سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ مربوط ہے۔ یہ مرکزی حکومت کی منتخب وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کے مخصوص شعبوں سے متعلق غیر حل شدہ عوامی شکایات کے لیے ایک اپیلیٹ باڈی کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ شہری مختلف چینلز بشمول ڈاک، ای میل، یا ڈی پی جی کے آن لائن پورٹل www.dpg.gov.in کے ذریعے شکایات درج کر سکتے ہیں۔ ڈی پی جی کو موصول ہونے والی شکایات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔ حکومت نے 23 اگست 2024 کوسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے جامع رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ہیں۔ ان رہنما خطوط میں اصل شکایات کے لیے 21 دن کے اندر اور اپیلیں 30 دن کے اندر بند کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔ ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف پبلک گریوینس (ڈی پی جی) وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے کیسوں پر کیس رپورٹس جمع کرانے کے لیے 30 دنوں کی ٹائم لائنز کی بھی پیروی کرتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ
نمبر شمار محکمہ/ تنظیم کے نام 24-2023 کے دوران رسید
1 بینکنگ 4157
2 سی جی ایچ ایس 171
3 سول ایوی ایشن 1336
4 تعلیم 974
5 ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن 235
6 انشورنس 1271
7 متفرقات(مرکز) 8
8 متفرقا (ریاست) 3
9 نیشنل سیونگ سکیم 31
10 پاسپورٹ اتھارٹی 971
11 پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس 454
12 پوسٹس 6460
13 پراویڈنٹ فنڈ 9156
14 ریلوے 1764
15 روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز 631
16 شپنگ 69
17 ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن 1157
یہ جانکاری مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج ایوان زیریں-لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔