سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: پردھان منتری آدرش گرام یوجنا
11 DEC 2024 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
دوہزار 21-22 میں پردھان منتری آدرش گرام یوجنا (پی ایم اے جی وائی) کی سابقہ اسکیم کو امبریلا اسکیم پردھان منتری انوسوچت جاتی ابھیودیے یوجنا (پی ایم -اے جے اے وائی)کے تحت ضم کر دیا گیا ہے ۔
چالیس فیصدسے زائد ایس سی آبادی والے گاؤں اور 500 یا اس سے زائد کی کل آبادی اس اسکیم کے تحت انتخاب کے اہل ہیں ۔ منتخب گاؤں پینے کا پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی ، تعلیم ، صحت اور غذائیت ، سماجی تحفظ ، دیہی سڑکیں اور رہائش ، بجلی اور صاف ایندھن ، زرعی طریقوں ، مالی شمولیت ، ڈیجیٹائزیشن ، روزی روٹی اور ہنر مندی کی ترقی جیسے 10 ڈومینز کے تحت شناخت شدہ 50 سماجی و اقتصادی ترقیاتی اشارے سے بھرے ہوئے ہیں ، جو گاؤں میں رہنے والے کسی بھی شخص کے لیے کم سے کم ضروریات ہیں ۔
سال 2018-19 سے اب تک 29851 گاؤں کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے، 36896 کام کیے گئے ہیں جن میں 41,29,228 مستفیدین شامل ہیں۔ دیہات کی فہرست ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہے۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں سماجی انصاف وتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام داس اٹھاوالے نے فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PRADHAN MANTRI ADARSH GRAM YOJANA
11 DEC 2024 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
In 2021-22 the erstwhile scheme of Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana (PMAGY) has been subsumed under the umbrella Scheme Pradhan Mantri Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojana (PM-AJAY).
The villages having more than 40% SC population and a total population of 500 or more are eligible for selection under the Scheme. The selected villages are saturated with identified 50 Socio-Economic developmental indicators as detailed at Annexure-I, under 10 domains namely Drinking Water and Sanitation, Education, Health and Nutrition, Social Security, Rural Roads and Housing, Electricity and Clean Fuel, Agricultural Practices, Financial Inclusion, Digitization, Livelihood and Skill Development, which are the minimum requirements for any person residing in a village.
Since, 2018-19, 29851 villages have been selected, 36896 works have been undertaken covering 41,29,228 beneficiaries. The list of villages is placed at Annexure-II.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI RAMDAS ATHAWALE, in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.