زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹل ایگریکلچر مشن
10 DEC 2024 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی کہ حکومت نے 2 ستمبر 2024 کو ڈیجیٹل ایگریکلچر مشن کو منظوری دی ہے جس کی لاگت 2817 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ یہ مشن ملک میں کسانوں پر مرکوز ڈیجیٹل حل چلانے اور ملک کے تمام کسانوں کو فصل سے متعلق بروقت اور قابل بھروسہ معلومات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ملک میں ایک مضبوط ڈیجیٹل ایگریکلچر ایکو سسٹم کو فعال کرنا چاہتا ہے۔ یہ مشن زراعت کے لیے ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر جیسے کہ ایگری اسٹیک، کرشی ڈیسیژن سپورٹ سسٹم، مٹی کی جامع زرخیزی اور پروفائل کا نقشہ اور مرکزی حکومت/ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے شروع کیے گئے دیگر آئی ٹی اقدامات کا تصور کرتا ہے۔ ایگری اسٹیک پروجیکٹ اس مشن کے اہم اجزاء میں سے ایک ہے، جو زراعت کے شعبے میں تین بنیادی رجسٹریوں یا ڈیٹا بیس پر مشتمل ہے، یعنی کسانوں کی رجسٹری، جیو ریفرنس والے گاؤں کے نقشے اور فصل بونے والی رجسٹری، یہ سب ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے بنائی اور دیکھ بھال کی جاتی ہے۔ حکومت مشن کے نفاذ کے لیے تمام ریاستوں کو انتظامی اور تکنیکی مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ 05.دسمبر.2024 تک، کُل 29,99,306 کسانوں کی شناختیں بنائی گئی ہیں اور خریف 2024 میں 436 اضلاع میں ڈیجیٹل کراپ سروے (ڈی سی ایس) شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ ایگری اسٹیک ایک وفاقی ڈھانچہ ہے اور ڈیٹا کی ملکیت صرف متعلقہ ریاستوں کے پاس ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل پرسنل ڈیٹا پروٹیکشن (ڈی پی ڈی پی) ایکٹ، 2023 کے مطابق پرائیویسی کے پہلوؤں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے وفاقی نظام بنایا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Digital Agriculture Mission
10 DEC 2024 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved the Digital Agriculture Mission on 2nd September, 2024 with an outlay of Rs. 2817 Crore. The Mission seeks to enable a robust digital agriculture ecosystem in the country for driving innovative farmer-centric digital solutions and making available timely and reliable crop-related information to all the farmers in the country. The Mission envisages the creation of Digital Public Infrastructure for Agriculture such as Agristack, Krishi Decision Support System, Comprehensive Soil Fertility & Profile Map and other IT initiatives undertaken by Central Government/State Governments. Agristack project is one of the major components of this Mission, which consists of three foundational registries or databases in the agriculture sector, i.e., the Farmers’ Registry, Geo-referenced village maps and the Crop Sown Registry, all created and maintained by the State Governments/ Union Territories. The Government is providing administrative and technical supports to the all the states for implementation of the Mission. As on 05.12.2024, a total of 29,99,306 Farmer IDs have been created and Digital Crop Survey (DCS) has been undertaken in 436 Districts in Kharif 2024. Agristack is a federated structure and the ownership of data is with the respective States only. The federated system has been built considering the privacy aspects as per Digital Personal Data Protection (DPDP) Act, 2023.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Ram Nath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.