Ministry of Rural Development
National Mobile Monitoring Software- NMMS for Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme
10 DEC 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
National Mobile Monitoring System (NMMS) is used for capturing real time attendance of the Mahatma Gandhi NREGS workers twice a day for all the works (except individual beneficiary works) to ensure more transparency in the implementation of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (Mahatma Gandhi NREGS).
Mahatma Gandhi NREGS beneficiaries can register their grievances through CPGRAM portal. In addition to this there are other means through which grievances are received and addressed under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS, which includes conduct of regular social audit, registering of Grievances with Ombudsperson and registering complaint in Complaint register maintained at G.P level. Further in the JANMANREGA Mobile App a new option ‘Raise Your Concern’ has been introduced for capturing of grievances.
The NMMS mobile application is currently available in English, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam. Attendance is captured by Mates/Gram Rojgar Sahayak through NMMS application.
The Ministry regularly reviews the implementation of NMMS. Technical challenges if any, faced by the States/UTs, while using the application are immediately resolved by the Ministry. Additionally, the Ministry schedules training sessions, as needed, to ensure that States/UTs remain updated on the NMMS app's usage.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Rural Development, Shri Kamlesh Paswan in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலைவாய்ப்பு உறுதித் திட்டத்திற்கான தேசிய மொபைல் கண்காணிப்பு மென்பொருள்
10 DEC 2024 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலைவாய்ப்பு உறுதித் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதில் கூடுதல் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில், அனைத்து பணிகளிலும் (தனிப்பட்ட பயனாளிகள் பணிகள் தவிர) இத்திட்டத்தின தொழிலாளர்களின் வருகைப்பதிவை உடனுக்குடன் மேற்கொள்ளும் வகையில் தேசிய மொபைல் கண்காணிப்பு முறை பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலைவாய்ப்பு உறுதித் திட்டப் பயனாளிகள் தங்களது குறைகளை அதற்கான இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்து கொள்ள வகையும் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவை தவிர, இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் முறையான சமூக தணிக்கையை மேற்கொள்வது, குறைதீர்ப்பாளரிடம் தங்களது குறைகள் மற்றும் புகார்களை பதிவு செய்தல் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். மேலும், இத்திட்டத்திற்கான கைபேசி செயலியில் தங்களது குறைகளை பதிவு செய்ய ஏதுவாக "உங்களது குறைகளை தெரிவியுங்கள்" என்ற புதிய விருப்பத்தேர்வும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த மொபைல் செயலியின் பயன்பாடு தற்போது ஆங்கிலம், இந்தி, தமிழ், தெலுங்கு, மலையாளம் ஆகிய மொழிகளில் கிடைக்கிறது. இந்தச் செயலியின் மூலம் வருகைப் பதிவு மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு கமலேஷ் பாஸ்வான் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.