وزارات ثقافت
تجربہ کار فنکاروں کے لیے مالی امداد کی اسکیم
09 DEC 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
بی ای 25-2024 کے تحت ’سابقہ ​​فنکاروں کے لیے مالی امداد کی اسکیم‘ کے لیے مختص کیے گئے فنڈز اور اب تک دی گئی رقم ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
( روپے کروڑ میں)
ادا کی گئی رقم
مختص فنڈز
26.00
14.31
پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت مستفید ہونے والے تجربہ کار فنکاروں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
مالی سال
تجربہ کار فنکاروں کی تعداد مستفید ہوئی
2019-20
3188
2020-21
2000
2021-22
3029
2022-23
3651
2023-24
3811
منتخب فنکاروں کو مالی امداد جاری کرنے کا انحصار کچھ لازمی دستاویزات جیسے کہ سال میں ایک بار ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ (ڈی ایل سی)، ہر پانچ سال میں ایک بار سالانہ آمدنی کا سرٹیفکیٹ، فنکار کی پنشن کی رسید ظاہر کرنے والی دستاویزات، اگر کوئی ہے، پر منحصر ہے۔ متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کی انتظامیہ، ایک بار جب ان سے مطلوبہ لازمی دستاویزات موصول ہو جائیں، جو کہ سال بھر ایک مسلسل عمل ہے، مالی امداد کو تیزی سے تقسیم کرنے کی تمام کوششیں کی جاتی ہیں۔
اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، ابتدائی جانچ میں مکمل پائی جانے والی درخواستوں کو ماہرین کی کمیٹی کے سامنے اس کی خوبیوں کی تشخیص اور سفارش کے لیے رکھا جاتا ہے۔ پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران، مکمل درخواستوں میں سے منظور شدہ درخواستوں کا فیصد ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
نمبر شمار
مالی سال
مکمل درخواستوں کی تعداد
درخواستیں منظور کر لی گئیں
منظور شدہ درخواست کا فیصد
1
2019-20
1208
411
34
2
2020-21
2603
1821
70
3
2021-22
2737
2251
82
4
2022-23
2179
1150
53
5
2023-24
1868
355
19
یہ معلومات ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Culture
Scheme for Financial Assistance to Veteran Artists
09 DEC 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
The funds allocated for ‘Scheme for Financial Assistance to Veteran Artists’ under BE 2024-25 and amount disbursed so far is given below:
(in Cr.)
Funds Allocated
Amount Disbursed
26.00
14.31
The number of veteran artists benefited under the scheme during the last five years is given below:
Financial Year
Number of Veteran Artists benefited
2019-20
3188
2020-21
2000
2021-22
3029
2022-23
3651
2023-24
3811
Release of financial assistance to the selected artists depends on the submission of certain mandatory documents such as, Digital Life Certificate (DLC) once in a year, annual income certificate once in every five years, documents showing receipt of artist pension, if any, from the concerned State Government/UT Administration. Once the requisite mandatory documents are received from them, which is a continuous process throughout the year, all efforts are made to disburse the financial assistance expeditiously.
As per the scheme guidelines, applications found complete in the preliminary scrutiny are placed before the Expert Committee for evaluation and recommendation on its merits. During the last five years, the percentage of applications approved out of the complete applications is given below:
Sl. No.
Financial Year
Numbers of complete applications
Applications approved
Percentage of application approved
1.
2019-20
1208
411
34
2.
2020-21
2603
1821
70
3.
2021-22
2737
2251
82
4.
2022-23
2179
1150
53
5.
2023-24
1868
355
19
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.