Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses the programme organised by Ramakrishna Math in Gujarat
Today India is moving forward on the basis of its own knowledge, tradition and age-old teachings: PM
We have begun a new journey of Amrit Kaal with firm resolve of Viksit Bharat, We have to complete it within the stipulated time: PM
We have to prepare our youth today for leadership in all the areas of Nation Building, Our youth should lead the country in politics also: PM
Our resolve is to bring one lakh brilliant and energetic youth in politics who will become the new face of 21st century Indian politics, the future of the country: PM
It is important to remember two important ideas of spirituality and sustainable development, by harmonizing these two ideas, we can create a better future: PM
09 DEC 2024 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the event at Ramakrishna Math in Gujarat via video conferencing today. Addressing the gathering, Shri Modi extended his greetings to the revered Shrimat Swami Gautamananda Ji Maharaj, revered saints of Ramakrishna Math and Mission from India and abroad, the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and other dignitaries. Shri Modi paid his respects to Goddess Sharada, Gurudev Ramakrishna Paramhans and Swami Vivekananda. He added that today's program was organized on the birth anniversary of Shrimat Swami Premananda Maharaj and paid respects to him.
“The energy of great personalities continues in building and creating positive work in the world for centuries”, remarked the Prime Minister. He added that on the birth anniversary of Swami Premanand Maharaj, the construction of the newly built prayer hall and a Sadhu Nivas in Lekhamba would nourish the saint tradition of India. Shri Modi remarked that a journey of service and education was starting, which would benefit many generations to come. He added that the noble works like Shri Ramakrishna Dev temple, hostel for poor students, vocational training center, hospital and traveler's residence would serve as a medium for spreading spirituality and serving humanity. Expressing that he cherished the company of saints and a spiritual environment, the Prime Minister congratulated and extended his best wishes.
Reminiscing the memories associated with Sanand, Shri Modi remarked that the region was now witnessing the much needed economic development after years of neglect. He remarked that the blessings of the saints and the Government’s efforts and policies had led to this development. Noting the changes in needs of the society with time, Shri Modi expressed his wish that Sanand should become a center of spiritual development along with economic development. He added that for a balanced life, spirituality along with money was equally important. Shri Modi was pleased that under the guidance of our saints and sages, Sanand and Gujarat were moving ahead in this direction.
Remarking that the the potential of a fruit from a tree is identified by its seed, the Prime Minister said Ramakrishna Math was such a tree, whose seed contains the infinite energy of a great ascetic like Swami Vivekananda. He added that this was the reason behind its continuous expansion and the impact it has on humanity was infinite and limitless. The Prime Minister underlined that to understand the idea that lies at the core of Ramakrishna Math, one needs to understand Swami Vivekananda and live his ideas. He added that he experienced the guiding light himself when learnt to live those ideas. He further added that the saints of math were aware of how Ramakrishna Mission and its saints along with the thoughts of Swami Vivekananda had given direction to his life. Shri Modi underlined that with the blessings of the saints, he had also been instrumental in many works related to the Mission. Recollecting the memories of handing over Dilaram Bungalow of Vadodara to Ramakrishna Mission, under Pujya Swami Atmasthanand ji Maharaj’s leadership, in 2005, Shri Modi said that Swami Vivekananda had also spent his time there.
Acknowledging the privilege of being a part of the programs and events of the Mission over time, Shri Modi noted that today, the Ramakrishna Mission has more than 280 branches across the world and about 1200 ashram centers associated with the Ramakrishna philosophy in India. He added that these ashrams were working as the foundation of the resolve to serve humanity and Gujarat had been a witness to the service works of the Ramakrishna Mission since a long time. He recounted events when people associated with the Ramakrishna Mission have come forward and held the hands of the victims like floods in Surat decades ago, after the dam accident in Morbi, after the devastation caused by the earthquake in Bhuj and whenever disaster has struck Gujarat. The Prime Minister recollected the significant contribution by Ramakrishna Mission in rebuilding more than 80 schools destroyed during the earthquake and added that the people of Gujarat still remember the service and also draw inspiration from it.
Noting Swami Vivekanda’s spiritual relationship with Gujarat, the Prime Minister said that Gujarat played a major role in his life journey. He added that Swami Vivekananda had visited many places in Gujarat and it was in Gujarat that Swami ji first came to know about the Chicago World Religion Conference. He further added that it was in Gujarat that he studied many scriptures in depth and prepared himself for the propagation of Vedanta. Shri Modi remarked that during 1891, Swami ji stayed for several months in Bhojeshwar Bhavan in Porbandar and the then Gujarat government had given this building to the Ramakrishna Mission to build a memorial temple. Shri Modi also recounted that the Gujarat government celebrated Swami Vivekanand's 150th birth anniversary from 2012 to 2014 and the closing ceremony was celebrated with great enthusiasm at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar which witnessed participation of thousands of disciples from India and abroad. Shri Modi expressed satisfaction that the Gujarat government was now preparing a blueprint for the construction of Swami Vivekanand Tourist Circuit, in memory of Swami ji's relationship with Gujarat.
Highlighting that Swami Vivekananda was a great supporter of modern science, the Prime Minister said Swami Vivekanada believed that the importance of science was not limited to the description of things or events, but the importance of science was in inspiring and taking us forward. Emphasizing India’s growing dominance in the field of modern technology today, Shri modi remarked that India’s identity was being recognized by many achievements like world's third largest startup ecosystem, steps towards becoming the world's third largest economy, modern construction in the field of infrastructure and providing solutions to global challenges being given by India. He added that today's India was moving forward based on its knowledge, tradition and centuries-old teachings. “Swami Vivekananda believed that youth power is the backbone of the nation”, said Shri Modi. Reciting a quote by Swami Vivekananda about the power of the youth, the Prime Minister said that now was the time and we must take up that responsibility. He added that India had started a new journey of Amrit Kaal today and had taken an infallible resolution of developed India. Stressing that we need to achieve the goal within a stipulated time frame, Shri Modi highlighted “India is the youngest nation in the world”. He added that today the youth of India had proved its capability and capacity in the world and it was the youth power of India that was leading the world's biggest companies and had taken charge of India's development. Underscoring that today the country has time as well as the opportunity, Shri Modi stressed the need to prepare the youth for leadership in every field of nation building. He added that there was a need for our youth to lead the country in politics just like technology and other fields. In this direction, the Prime Minister announced that on 12 January 2025, on the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, celebrated as Youth Day, the Government was organising the Young Leaders Dialogue in Delhi. He added that two thousand selected youth from the country would be invited while crores of youth will join from across India. He further added that the resolution of a developed India from the perspective of the youth would be discussed and a roadmap to connect the youth with politics would be prepared. Shri Modi highlighted the Government’s resolution to bring 1 lakh talented and energetic youth into politics in the coming times. He added that these youth would become the new face of 21st century Indian politics and the future of the country.
Stressing on Spirituality and sustainable development, the two important ideas to be remembered to make the earth better, the Prime Minister remarked that by harmonizing these two ideas, we could build a better future. He added that Swami Vivekananda used to emphasize on the practical side of spirituality and wanted such spirituality which could fulfill the needs of the society. He further added that along with purity of thoughts, Swami Vivekananda also used to emphasize on keeping the surroundings clean. Shri Modi emphasised that the goal of sustainable development can be achieved by maintaining a balance between economic development, social welfare and environmental protection. He stressed that Swami Vivekananda's thoughts would guide us in reaching this goal. Acknowledging that balance is important in both spirituality and sustainability, Shri Modi said that one creates balance within the mind, while the other teaches us to maintain balance with nature. Shri Modi expressed belief that institutions like Ramakrishna Mission can play an important role in accelerating our campaigns like Mission Life, Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam which can be further expanded with their support.
“Swami Vivekananda wanted to see India as a strong and self-reliant country”, said Shri Modi and added that the country has now moved forward in the direction of realizing his dream. Concluding his speech, he stressed that this dream should be fulfilled as soon as possible and a strong and capable India should once again give direction to humanity. He added that for this, every citizen of the country would have to imbibe the thoughts of Gurudev Ramakrishna Paramhansa and Swami Vivekananda.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات میں رام کرشن مٹھ کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ پروگرام سے خطاب کیا
آج بھارت اپنے علم، روایت اور قدیم تعلیمات کی بنیاد پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
ہم نے وِکست بھارت کے مضبوط عزم کے ساتھ امرت کال کا نیا سفر شروع کیا ہے، ہمیں اسے مقررہ وقت کے اندر مکمل کرنا ہے: وزیر اعظم
ہمیں آج اپنے نوجوانوں کو قومی تعمیر کے تمام شعبوں میں قیادت کے لیے تیار کرنا ہے، ہمارے نوجوانوں کو سیاست میں بھی ملک کی قیادت کرنی چاہیے: وزیر اعظم
ہمارا عزم ہے کہ ایک لاکھ ذہین اور توانائی سے بھرپور نوجوانوں کو سیاست میں لایا جائے ، جو 21ویں صدی کی بھارت کی سیاست کا نیا چہرہ بنیں گے اور ملک کے مستقبل کی نمائندگی کریں گے: وزیر اعظم
یہ ضروری ہے کہ ہم روحانیت اور پائیدار ترقی کے دو اہم نظریات کو یاد رکھیں اور ان دونوں نظریات کو ہم آہنگ کرتے ہوئے ہم ایک بہتر مستقبل کی تخلیق کر سکتے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
09 DEC 2024 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے گجرات کے رام کرشن مٹھ کے پروگرام سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب مودی نے بھارت اور بیرون ملک سے آنے والے رام کرشن مٹھ اور مشن کے معزز سنتوں، گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپندر پٹیل اور دیگر معززین کو اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔ جناب مودی نے دیوی شاردہ، گرو دیو رام کرشن پرم ہنس اور سوامی وِویکانند کے تئیں بھی اپنے احترام کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کا پروگرام سوامی پریمانند مہاراج کی یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر منعقد کیا گیا ہے اور ان کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ’’ عظیم شخصیات کی توانائی صدیوں تک دنیا میں مثبت اور تعمیری کام کرنے میں مصروفِ عمل رہتی ہے ‘‘ ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سوامی پریمانند مہاراج کی یوم پیدائش پر لیکھمبا میں بنائے گئے نئے دعائیہ ہال ( پریئر ہال ) اور ایک سادھو نِواس کی تعمیر بھارت کی سنتوں کی روایت کو مضبوط کرے گی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ ایک ایسا سفر ہے ، جس کا مقصد خدمت اور تعلیم کے ذریعے آنے والی نسلوں کو فائدہ پہنچانا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شری رام کرشن دیو مندر، غریب طلباء کے لیے ہاسٹل، پیشہ ورانہ تربیت کا مرکز، اسپتال اور یاتریوں کے رہائشی مقام جیسے عظیم کام روحانیت کے پھیلاؤ اور انسانیت کی خدمت کا ذریعہ بنیں گے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ سنتوں کی صحبت اور روحانی ماحول کی قدر کرتے ہیں اور پروگرام کے منتظمین کو اپنی نیک تمنائیں پیش کیں۔
سانند سے وابستہ یادوں کو یاد کرتے ہوئے ، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اب یہ علاقہ کئی سالوں تک نظرانداز رہنے کے بعد اقتصادی ترقی سے مستفید ہو رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سنتوں کی دعاؤں اور حکومت کی کوششوں اور پالیسیوں کی بدولت یہ ترقی ممکن ہوئی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وقت کے ساتھ ساتھ معاشرتی ضروریات میں تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں اور ان کی خواہش ہے کہ سانند اقتصادی ترقی کے ساتھ ساتھ روحانی ترقی کا مرکز بھی بنے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ توازن والی زندگی کے لیے پیسہ کے ساتھ ساتھ روحانیت بھی اتنی ہی اہم ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اِس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ ہمارے سنتوں اور بزرگوں کی رہنمائی میں سانند اور گجرات ، اس سمت میں آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ جیسے ایک درخت کا پھل ، اس کے بیج سے پہچانا جاتا ہے، ویسے ہی رام کرشن مٹھ ایک ایسا درخت ہے ، جس کے بیج میں سوامی وِویکانند جیسے عظیم ریاضت گزار کی لا محدود توانائی چھپی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہی اس کے مسلسل پھیلاؤ کا سبب ہے اور انسانیت پر اس کا اثر لا محدود اور بے انتہا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ رام کرشن مٹھ کے بنیادی نظریے کو سمجھنے کے لیے ، سوامی وِویکانند کو سمجھنا اور ان کے خیالات کو جینا ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب وہ ان خیالات کو اپنانا شروع کیا تو خود انہیں ایک رہنمائی کی روشنی کا تجربہ ہوا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مٹھ کے سنتوں کو بخوبی علم تھا کہ رام کرشن مشن اور اس کے سنتوں نے سوامی وِویکانند کے خیالات کے ساتھ ، ان کی زندگی کو کس طرح سمت دی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ سنتوں کی دعاؤں سے وہ بھی مشن کے کئی کاموں میں شامل رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے 2005 ء میں پوجیہ سوامی آتما ستانند جی مہاراج کی قیادت میں، ودوڈرا کے دلارام بنگلے کو رام کرشن مشن کو سونپے جانے کی یادیں مشترک کیں اور کہا کہ سوامی وِویکانند نے بھی وہاں اپنا وقت گزارا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نے مشن کے پروگراموں اور ایونٹس کا حصہ بننے کی سعادت کا اعتراف کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آج رام کرشن مشن دنیا بھر میں 280 سے زیادہ شاخوں اور بھارت میں رام کرشن فلسفے سے وابستہ تقریباً 1200 آشرم مراکز کا حامل ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ آشرم انسانیت کی خدمت کے عہد کے لیے بنیاد کا کام کر رہے ہیں اور گجرات طویل عرصے سے رام کرشن مشن کی خدمت کے کاموں کا گواہ رہا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ جب بھی گجرات میں کوئی آفت آئی جیسے سورت میں سیلاب، موربی میں ڈیم حادثہ، بھج میں زلزلے سے تباہی ہوئی ، تو رام کرشن مشن سے وابستہ افراد نے آگے آ کر متاثرین کا ساتھ دیا اور ان کے ہاتھ تھامے۔ وزیر اعظم نے رام کرشن مشن کے اس اہم تعاون کو یاد کیا ، جب انہوں نے زلزلے میں تباہ ہونے والے 80 سے زیادہ اسکولوں کی تعمیر نو میں حصہ لیا تھا اور کہا کہ گجرات کے لوگ آج بھی ان کی خدمت کو یاد کرتے ہیں اور اس سے تحریک حاصل کرتے ہیں۔
جناب مودی نے سوامی وِویکانند کے گجرات سے روحانی تعلق کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ گجرات نے ان کی زندگی کے سفر میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی وِویکانند نے گجرات کے کئی مقامات کا دورہ کیا اور یہاں گجرات میں ہی سوامی جی کو شکاگو ورلڈ ریلیجن کانفرنس کے بارے میں پہلی بار علم ہوا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گجرات میں ہی انہوں نے کئی آسمانی کتابوں کا گہرائی سے مطالعہ کیا اور ویدانت کے پرچار کے لیے اپنے آپ کو تیار کیا۔ جناب مودی نے بتایا کہ 1891 ء میں سوامی جی نے پوربندر کے بھوجیشور بھون میں کئی ماہ گزارے اور اس وقت کی گجرات حکومت نے اس عمارت کو رام کرشن مشن کو یادگاری مندر بنانے کے لیے دے دیا تھا۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات کا بھی ذکر کیا کہ گجرات حکومت نے سوامی وِویکانند کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش کی سالگرہ 2012 ء سے 2014 ء تک منائی تھی اور اس کا اختتام گاندھی نگر کے مہاتما مندر میں شاندار انداز میں ہوا تھا ، جس میں ہزاروں بھارتی اور ان کے غیر ملکی شاگردوں نے شرکت کی تھی ۔ وزیر اعظم نے خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ اب گجرات حکومت ، سوامی جی کے گجرات سے تعلق کی یاد میں سوامی وِویکانند ٹورزم سرکٹ کی تعمیر کے لیے ایک بلیو پرنٹ تیار کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ سوامی وِویکانند جدید سائنسی علوم کے بڑے حامی تھے اور انہوں نے ہمیشہ یہ یقین ظاہر کیا کہ سائنسی اہمیت صرف چیزوں یا واقعات کی وضاحت تک محدود نہیں ہے، بلکہ سائنس کی اہمیت ہمارے اندر تحریک پیدا کرنے اور ہمیں آگے بڑھانے میں پوشیدہ ہے۔ آج کے دور میں جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں بھارت کی بڑھتی ہوئی بالادستی پر زور دیتے ہوئے ، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بھارت کی پہچان ، دنیا میں اس کی اہم کامیابیوں سے ہو رہی ہے، جیسے دنیا کا تیسرا سب سے بڑا اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام، دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بننے کی طرف پیش قدمی، بنیادی ڈھانچے کے میدان میں جدید تعمیرات اور عالمی چیلنجوں کے حل کے لئے بھارت کی جانب سے فراہم کی جانے والی تجاویز۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آج کا بھارت اپنے علم، روایت اور صدیوں پرانی تعلیمات کی بنیاد پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے بتایا کہ ’’ سوامی وِویکانند نے کہا تھا کہ نوجوانوں کی طاقت قوم کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے ‘‘ ۔ سوامی وِویکانند کے نوجوانوں کی طاقت کے حوالے سے ایک قول کو دوہراتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ اب وہ وقت آ چکا ہے کہ ہمیں یہ ذمہ داری اٹھانی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھارت نے آج امرت کال کی نئی مسافرت شروع کی ہے اور اس نے ایک مضبوط عزم کے ساتھ ترقی یافتہ بھارت کا عہد کیا ہے۔ اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ ہمیں یہ مقصد مقررہ وقت میں حاصل کرنا ہے، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ’’ بھارت دنیا کا سب سے کم عمر آبادی والا ملک ہے ‘‘ ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج بھارت کے نوجوانوں نے ، دنیا میں اپنی صلاحیتوں اور طاقت کا ثبوت دیا ہے اور یہی نوجوانوں کی قوت ہے ، جو دنیا کی سب سے بڑی کمپنیوں کی قیادت کر رہی ہے اور بھارت کی ترقی کی ذمہ داری سنبھال چکی ہے۔ اس بات کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہ آج ملک کے پاس وقت اور موقع دونوں ہیں، جناب مودی نے قوم کی تعمیر کے ہر میدان میں نوجوانوں کو قیادت کے لیے تیار کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے نوجوانوں کو ٹیکنالوجی اور دیگر شعبوں کی طرح سیاست میں بھی ملک کی قیادت کرنی چاہیے۔ اس سمت میں، وزیر اعظم نے اعلان کیا کہ 12 جنوری ، 2025 ء کو، سوامی وِویکانند کے یوم پیدائش پر، جو یوتھ ڈے کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے، حکومت ، دلّی میں یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ کا اہتمام کرے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس میں ملک بھر سے منتخب دو ہزار نوجوانوں کو مدعو کیا جائے گا، جب کہ کروڑوں نوجوان ملک بھر سے اس میں شامل ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ نوجوانوں کے نقطہ نظر سے ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے عزم پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا اور سیاست میں نوجوانوں کو شامل کرنے کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ تیار کیا جائے گا۔ جناب مودی نے حکومت کے عزم کو اجاگر کیا کہ آنے والے وقت میں ایک لاکھ باصلاحیت اور توانائی سے بھرپور نوجوانوں کو سیاست میں شامل کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ نوجوان 21ویں صدی کی بھارت کی سیاست کا نیا چہرہ بنیں گے اور ملک کا مستقبل ہوں گے۔
روحانیت اور پائیدار ترقی پر زور دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ دونوں اہم تصورات ہیں ، جنہیں یاد رکھ کر ہم کرۂ ارض کو بہتر بنا سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان دونوں تصورات کو ہم آہنگ کر کے ہم ایک بہتر مستقبل کی تعمیر کر سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سوامی وِویکانند ہمیشہ روحانیت کے عملی پہلو پر زور دیتے تھے اور ایسی روحانیت چاہتے تھے ، جو معاشرتی ضروریات کو پورا کر سکے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ خیالات کی پاکیزگی کے ساتھ سوامی وِویکانند اپنے ماحول کو صاف رکھنے پر بھی زور دیتے تھے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ پائیدار ترقی کا مقصد اقتصادی ترقی، سماجی بہبود اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے درمیان توازن برقرار رکھنے سے حاصل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی وِویکانند کے خیالات ہمیں اس مقصد تک پہنچنے میں رہنمائی فراہم کریں گے۔ روحانیت اور پائیداری میں توازن کی اہمیت کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ایک ذہن کے اندر توازن پیدا کرتا ہے، جب کہ دوسرا ہمیں فطرت کے ساتھ توازن برقرار رکھنے کی تعلیم دیتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ رام کرشن مشن جیسے ادارے ہماری مہمات جیسے مشن لائف اور ’ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام ‘کو تیز کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کر سکتے ہیں، جنہیں ان کی حمایت سے مزید وسعت دی جا سکتی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ’’سوامی وِویکانند چاہتے تھے کہ بھارت ایک مضبوط اور خود مختار ملک بنے ‘‘ ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک اب اپنی منزل کی طرف آگے بڑھ چکا ہے۔ اپنی تقریر کا اختتام کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے زور دیا کہ اس خواب کو جتنا جلدی ہو سکے پورا کرنا چاہیے اور ایک مضبوط اور با صلاحیت بھارت کو انسانیت کو دوبارہ رہنمائی دینی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کے لیے ، ملک کے ہر شہری کو گُرو دیو رام کرشن پرم ہنس اور سوامی وِویکانند کے خیالات کو اپنانا ہوگا۔
.........
) ش ح – م م - ع ا )
U.No. 3676