Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends the 60th Raising Day Parade of BSF as the Chief Guest in Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a significant transformation in the country's security scenario, and the contribution of the brave BSF soldiers will be written in golden letters
With courage, valour, and sacrifice, the BSF has strengthened the country’s ‘first line of defence’
BSF soldiers have sacrificed their lives for the security of the nation, for which the people of the country will always remain indebted
Modi government will soon establish anti-drone units at the borders to further strengthen the security of the nation’s borders
The belief in an 'Invincible India' in the hearts of 1.4 billion people is fully credited to the soldiers standing on the borders
Modi government is building strong infrastructure, fully implementing welfare schemes, and ensuring good connectivity in border villages
Vibrant Village Program, launched with a substantial budget of ₹4,800 crore, is a major achievement of the Modi government
Modi government has created an integrated border management system for monitoring sensitive areas, which will be implemented on the borders with Pakistan and Bangladesh
In 2024, the BSF has maintained its record of combating counterfeit currency, narcotics, infiltration, and left-wing extremism through numerous operations
The sacrifice, dedication, and patriotism of the soldiers who have spent their golden years in difficult conditions are appreciated by the entire nation
Modi government has taken numerous steps for the welfare of security forces, including issuing Ayushman CAPF cards to 41,21,443 soldiers and their family members
08 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the 60th Raising Day Parade of the Border Security Force (BSF) as the Chief Guest in Jodhpur, Rajasthan today. On this occasion, Union Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, BSF Director General Shri Daljit Singh Chaudhary, and several other dignitaries were also present.
In his address, Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a major transformation in the country's security scenario, and contribution of the BSF personnel will be written in golden letters. He said that over six decades, the BSF has strengthened the nation’s first line of defence through courage, valour, and sacrifice. He stated that the BSF has faced all challenges at the borders and empowered the country’s first line of security. Shri Shah highlighted that since December 1, 1965, the BSF has maintained an outstanding record of securing the nation’s eastern and western borders. He added that 1992 BSF personnel have sacrificed their lives for the nation’s security, for which the people of the country will always remain indebted.
Union Home Minister said that for six decades, the BSF has ensured the nation’s robust security. He stated that meeting the country’s growing security needs would be impossible without the BSF, which has grown from 25 battalions at the time of its inception to 193 battalions today. Shri Shah highlighted that with 2.7 lakh personnel, the BSF is the world’s largest border guarding force. He noted that even in 2024, the BSF has maintained its record of combating counterfeit currency, narcotics, infiltration, and left-wing extremism through various operations. He emphasized that as the nation’s first line of defence, 1992 BSF personnel have sacrificed their lives, and 1330 of them have been awarded medals to date. These include 1 Maha Vir Chakra, 6 Kirti Chakras, 13 Vir Chakras, 13 Shaurya Chakras, 56 Sena Medals, and 1,241 Police Medals.
Shri Amit Shah said that for many years, our border security policy lacked clarity. He said that during Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee’s tenure as Prime Minister, an integrated approach to border management and the “One Border, One Force” policy was introduced, which became even more defined after Shri Narendra Modi became Prime Minister. He stated that under Prime Minister Modi’s leadership, significant steps have been taken to develop robust infrastructure in border areas, ensure 100% implementation of welfare schemes in villages, and establish excellent connectivity through rail, road, waterways, and technology in the country's first villages along the borders. Shri Shah also mentioned that legal trade and people-to-people connectivity have been enhanced through land ports.
Union Home Minister and Minister of of Cooperation said that fencing has been completed along 591 kilometers of the border with Bangladesh. He added that floodlights have been installed along 1,159 kilometers of the border, and 573 border outposts, along with 579 observation posts, have been constructed. Additionally, 685 locations have been provided with electricity connections, 575 places with water connections, and 570 solar plants have been installed to ensure power supply. He emphasized that the Modi government has undertaken the construction of border roads across approximately 1,812 kilometers of difficult terrain, enhancing connectivity to villages in these areas.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government’s greatest achievement is the Vibrant Villages Program, initiated on an experimental basis with a substantial budget of ₹4,800 crore. Under this program, several villages along the country’s northern border, particularly those facing the problem of migration, have been developed as Vibrant Villages. He stated that various efforts have been made to provide comprehensive connectivity, healthcare facilities, dignity, employment, and basic amenities to the residents of these villages. Shri Shah added that this program has been launched experimentally in approximately 3,000 villages and will eventually be extended to every village along the country’s borders.
Union Home Minister said that the BSF has established the country’s first National Coastal Police Academy in Okha, which trains state police and border guarding forces deployed to secure maritime boundaries. Additionally, the Modi government has introduced a comprehensive Integrated Border Management System for monitoring sensitive areas along the international border. He mentioned that the CIBMS has been implemented as a pilot project in Dhubri, and the initial results have been very encouraging. Shri Shah added that after some improvements, this system will be applied across the entire borders with Pakistan and Bangladesh. He also highlighted that efforts have been made to strengthen border fencing, construct roads on the Indian side of the border, and undertake several other infrastructure projects.
Shri Amit Shah stated that the problem of drones is set to become more significant in the coming days. He mentioned that, recognizing this challenge, a laser-equipped anti-drone gun mount system has been developed through a 'Whole of Government Approach' involving all border security forces guarding the nation’s borders, the Ministry of Defence, DRDO, and various research departments of the Government of India. He noted that 55% of drone intrusions along the international border with Punjab have been intercepted and neutralized, a significant improvement from around 3% earlier. Shri Shah expressed confidence that within a few years, a comprehensive anti-drone unit will be established to protect the country from threats posed by drones.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that our soldiers spend the golden years of their lives away from their families and children, enduring extremely challenging conditions. He stated that the entire nation admires and respects their sacrifice, dedication, and patriotism. Shri Amit Shah acknowledged that in all weather and circumstances, the soldiers of our forces have performed their duties with excellence. He emphasized that these soldiers stand as the nation's first line of defence, ensuring the country's security while combating natural disasters, terrorist attacks, and left-wing extremism to protect citizens. He remarked that every step, struggle, and victory of these soldiers instills in the nation the belief that India is invincible and cannot be defeated. He credited this sense of invincibility in the hearts of 1.4 billion Indians entirely to the soldiers guarding our borders. Home Minister said that achieving Prime Minister Modi’s vision of a fully developed India by 2047 is impossible without the dedication and bravery of these soldiers. It is only through their courage, sacrifice, and commitment that this goal can be realized.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has undertaken several initiatives for the welfare of the country’s security forces. He mentioned that through the Ayushman CAPF scheme, Ayushman CAPF cards have been issued to 41,21,443 personnel and their family members. He added that thousands of hospitals across the country have been linked with this card to ensure healthcare for the soldiers and their families, a responsibility taken up by Prime Minister Modi. He further informed that claims worth ₹1,600 crore, covering 14.83 lakh cases, have been settled so far. Additionally, cashless healthcare services have been provided to personnel and their families in 29,890 hospitals.
Union Home Minister said that to increase the housing satisfaction ratio, 13,000 houses have been approved over the past 5 years, and the construction of 11,000 approved houses has been completed during the same period. Additionally, 111 barracks have been built, and vacant houses have been allocated through the CAPF e-Housing web portal. Shri Shah also mentioned that all Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) have done excellent work in tree planting. He noted that all the forces have made significant efforts to bring various welfare schemes of both the state and central governments to the villages.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ যোধপুৰত সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ ৬০সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উদযাপন পেৰেডত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ পৰিস্থিতিত এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন হৈছে আৰু বি এছ এফৰ বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ অৱদান সোণালী আখৰেৰে লিখা হ’ব
সাহস, বীৰত্ব আৰু ত্যাগৰ বলত বি এছ এফে দেশৰ ‘প্ৰথম প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ৰেখা’ক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিলে
বি এছ এফৰ জোৱানসকলে দেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে নিজৰ প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিছে, যাৰ বাবে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণ তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰত সদায় ঋণী হৈ থাকিব
মোদী চৰকাৰে শীঘ্ৰে সীমান্তত ড্ৰোন বিৰোধী ইউনিট স্থাপন কৰি দেশৰ সীমান্তৰ নিৰাপত্তা সুদৃঢ় কৰিব
দেশৰ ১৪০ কোটি জনসাধাৰণৰ মনত ‘অজেয় ভাৰত’ৰ বিশ্বাসৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৃতিত্ব সীমান্তত থিয় হৈ থকা জোৱানসকলৰ
মোদী চৰকাৰে সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত শক্তিশালী আন্তঃগাঁথনি স্থাপন, ১০০% কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনি ৰূপায়ণ আৰু সীমান্ত গাঁৱসমূহত উন্নত সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰি আছে
৪,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ বৃহৎ বাজেটেৰে আৰম্ভ হোৱা প্ৰাণৱন্ত গাওঁ কাৰ্যসূচী মোদী চৰকাৰৰ এক বৃহৎ সাফল্য
মোদী চৰকাৰে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সীমান্তত স্পৰ্শকাতৰ অঞ্চলসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে এক ব্যাপক সংহত সীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনা ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিছে, ইয়াক পাকিস্তান আৰু বাংলাদেশৰ সীমান্তত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হ’ব
২০২৪ চনত বি এছ এফ
08 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ যোধপুৰত সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ ৬০সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উদযাপন পেৰেডত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱট আৰু সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী দলজিৎ সিং চৌধাৰীকে ধৰি বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ পৰিস্থিতিত এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন হৈছে আৰু ইয়াত আমাৰ বিএছএফ জোৱানসকলৰ অৱদান সোণালী আখৰেৰে লিখা হ’ব বুলিও কয় ছয় দশক ধৰি সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ বলত সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰথম প্ৰতিৰক্ষা শাৰী শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছে। সীমান্তত দেখা দিয়া সকলো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হৈ বি এছ এফে দেশৰ প্ৰথম নিৰাপত্তা শাৰীক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ১৯৬৫ চনৰ ১ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পৰা আজিলৈকে দেশৰ পূব আৰু পশ্চিম সীমান্ত অবিৰতভাৱে সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বি এছ এফে উৎকৃষ্ট কাম কৰি আহিছে যাৰ বাবে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণ তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰত সদায় ঋণী হৈ থাকিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে ছয় দশক ধৰি আমাৰ নিৰাপত্তা কটকটীয়া কৰি ৰাখিছে। বিএছএফ অবিহনে দেশৰ ক্ৰমৱৰ্ধমান নিৰাপত্তাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰাটো অসম্ভৱ, সেইবাবেই ২৫টা বেটেলিয়নেৰে আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই বাহিনীটোৱে আজি ১৯৩টা বেটেলিয়নত উপনীত হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এইটো বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনী, যাৰ আছে ২ লাখ ৭০ হাজাৰ জোৱান। তেওঁ কয় যে ২০২৪ চনতো বিএছএফে একাধিক অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে নকল মুদ্ৰা, নিচাযুক্ত দ্ৰব্য, অনুপ্ৰৱেশ আৰু মাওবাদীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ অভিলেখ বজাই ৰাখিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৯৯২ চনৰ সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে দেশৰ প্রথম প্রতিৰক্ষা লাইন হিচাপে প্রাণ আহুতি দিছে আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে ইয়াৰে ১,৩৩০গৰাকীক পদক প্রদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত এটা মহাবীৰ চক্ৰ, ৬টা কীৰ্তি চক্ৰ, ১৩টা বীৰ চক্ৰ, ১৩টা শৌৰ্য্য চক্ৰ, ৫৬টা সেনা পদক আৰু ১,২৪১টা আৰক্ষীৰ পদক।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বহু বছৰ ধৰি আমাৰ সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষাৰ নীতি অস্পষ্ট আছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে অটল জীৰ কাৰ্যকালত আৰু শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত সীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ এক সংহত দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে এক সীমান্ত, এক শক্তিৰ নীতি অধিক স্পষ্ট হৈ পৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীৰ কাৰ্যকালত সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত শক্তিশালী আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ, গাঁৱে-ভূঞে কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনি ১০০ শতাংশ ৰূপায়ণ আৰু সীমান্তত দেশৰ প্ৰথম গাঁৱত অৱস্থিত ৰে’ল, পথ, জলপথ আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উন্নত সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ই স্থল বন্দৰৰ জৰিয়তে বৈধ বাণিজ্য আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ যোগাযোগো অধিক আগুৱাই নিয়া হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বাংলাদেশৰ সৈতে ৫৯১ কিলোমিটাৰ সীমান্তত কাটা তাঁৰৰ কাম কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ১,১৫৯ কিলোমিটাৰ সীমান্তত ফ্লাড লাইট স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, ৫৭৩টা সীমান্তৰ আউটপোষ্ট আৰু ৫৭৯টা নিৰীক্ষণ চকী নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি, ৬৮৫ স্থানত বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ, ৫৭৫ স্থানত পানী সংযোগ আৰু ৫৭০ স্থানত সৌৰ উদ্যোগৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী চৰকাৰে প্ৰায় ১,৮১২ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত্বৰ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলত সীমান্ত পথ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে গাঁওসমূহৰ সংযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ কাম কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ সাফল্য হৈছে ৪,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ বৃহৎ বাজেটেৰে পৰীক্ষামূলক পৰ্যায়ত আৰম্ভ কৰা প্ৰাণৱন্ত গাওঁ কাৰ্যসূচী। ইয়াৰ অধীনত দেশৰ উত্তৰ সীমান্তৰ বহু গাঁওক প্ৰাণৱন্ত গাওঁ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে, বিশেষকৈ যিবোৰ গাঁৱত প্ৰব্ৰজনৰ সমস্যা আছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে এনে গাঁওসমূহত বহু ধৰণৰ কাম কৰি তাত থকা নাগৰিকসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সংযোগ, স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা আৰু সন্মান, কৰ্মসংস্থাপন আৰু মৌলিক সা-সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰায় ৩,০০০ খন গাঁৱত পৰীক্ষামূলক পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰাণৱন্ত গাওঁ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যিটো পিছলৈ দেশৰ সীমান্তৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হ’ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আমাৰ জল সীমান্তৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিয়োজিত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ আৰক্ষী আৰু সীমান্তৰক্ষী বাহিনীক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়াৰ বাবে সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে ওখাত দেশৰ প্ৰথমখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উপকূলীয় আৰক্ষী একাডেমী স্থাপন কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ মোদী চৰকাৰে স্পৰ্শকাতৰ অঞ্চলসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সীমান্তত এক ব্যাপক সংহত সীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনা ব্যৱস্থা লৈ আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীত সৰ্বাংগীন সংহত সীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনা ব্যৱস্থা এটা পৰীক্ষামূলক প্ৰকল্প হিচাপে ধুবুৰীত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক ফলাফল অতি উৎসাহজনক। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াত কিছু উন্নতি কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইয়াক সমগ্ৰ পাকিস্তান আৰু বাংলাদেশৰ সীমান্তত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হ’ব। মন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সীমান্ত শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে সীমান্তৰ ভাৰতীয় ফালে পথ নিৰ্মাণৰ লগতে আন বহু আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ কাম কৰা হৈছে।
ড্ৰোন সমস্যাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে অনাগত দিনত এইক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ মূল্যায়নৰ অন্তত সমগ্ৰ চৰকাৰী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে দেশৰ সকলো সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰা সকলো সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনী, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়, ডি আৰ ডি অ’ আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সকলো গৱেষণা বিভাগে একেলগে লেজাৰ ভিত্তিক এণ্টি ড্ৰোন বন্দুক মাউন্ট ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পঞ্জাৱৰ সৈতে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সীমান্তত ৫৫% ড্ৰোন আক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিহত কৰা হৈছে আৰু ড্ৰোন নিক্ষেপ কৰা হৈছে যিটো পূৰ্বে প্ৰায় তিনি শতাংশ আছিল। গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে কেইবছৰমানৰ ভিতৰতে এটা সম্পূৰ্ণ এণ্টি ড্ৰোন ইউনিট গঠন কৰা হ’ব যিয়ে দেশখনক ড্ৰোনে সৃষ্টি কৰা ভাবুকিৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষিত কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ জোৱানসকলে নিজৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু সন্তানৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থাকি জীৱনৰ সোণালী সময়ছোৱা অতি কঠিন পৰিস্থিতিত কটায়। তেওঁ কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশে জোৱানসকলৰ ত্যাগ, নিষ্ঠা আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমৰ শলাগ লোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিও শ্ৰদ্ধা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আমাৰ বাহিনীৰ জোৱানসকলে সকলো ধৰণৰ বতৰ আৰু পৰিস্থিতিত নিজৰ কৰ্তব্য অতি সুন্দৰভাৱে পালন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই জোৱানসকলে দেশৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰথম শাৰীৰ প্ৰহৰী হিচাপে থিয় দি প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত দেশক সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰে, আমাৰ নাগৰিকক সুৰক্ষা দিয়ে, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণ বা মাওবাদীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শক্তিশালীভাৱে যুঁজি আমাৰ সৈনিকসকলে প্ৰতিটো খোজতে সংগ্ৰাম কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ বিজয়ে এইটো নিশ্চিত কৰে যে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতক কোনেও ইয়াক পৰাস্ত কৰিব নোৱাৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৪০ কোটি মানুহৰ মনত এই অজেয়তাৰ বিশ্বাসৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৃতিত্ব সীমান্তত থিয় হৈ থকা আমাৰ জোৱানসকল। গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই জোৱানসকলৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু বীৰত্ব অবিহনে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ উন্নত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাটো অসম্ভৱ আৰু কেৱল আমাৰ জোৱানসকলৰ সাহস, নিষ্ঠা, ত্যাগ আৰু ত্যাগেই সেয়া সম্ভৱ কৰি তুলিব পাৰে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে বহু কাম কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আয়ুষ্মান চিএপিএফৰ জৰিয়তে ৪১,২১,৪৪৩জন জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালক আয়ুষ্মান চিএপিএফৰ কাৰ্ড দিয়া হৈছে। মোদী জীয়ে ইয়াৰ সৈতে দেশৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ চিকিৎসালয়ক সংযোগ কৰি জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ যত্ন লোৱাৰ কাম কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৬০০ কোটি টকাৰ ১৪.৮৩ লাখ দাবী পৰিশোধ কৰা হৈছে ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ ২৯৮৯০খন চিকিৎসালয়ত জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ যত্ন লোৱা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বিগত ৫ বছৰত গৃহ সন্তুষ্টিৰ অনুপাত বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ১৩০০০ ঘৰ অনুমোদন কৰা হৈছে আৰু বিগত ৫ বছৰত অনুমোদিত ১১,০০০ ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু চিএপিএফ ই-আৱাস ৱেব পৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে খালী ঘৰ আবণ্টনৰ কামো কৰা হৈছে। মন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সকলো কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীয়েও বৃক্ষৰোপণৰ বাবে ডাঙৰ কাম কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সকলো জনকল্যাণমূলক আঁচনি গাঁৱলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে সৰ্বশক্তিৰে প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে।