بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
ہندی تمام بھارتیوں کے دلوں میں بسی ہے، اور اس زبان کے ذریعے ہم گاندھی کے جذبے کے ساتھ پورے ملک کو صحیح معنوں میں متحد کر سکتے ہیں: شری سربانند سونووال
ہندی نے ہر دیگر زبان کو قبول کیا ہے، جو اس کی معنویت کی سب سے بڑی وجہ بن گئی ہے: جناب سربانند سونووال
ہمیں اس امر کو یقینی بنانا ہوگا کہ ہندی ایک عالمی زبان بن جائے، ایک ایسی طاقت جو اسے پہلے سے ہی حاصل ہے: جناب سربانند سونووال
اس موقع پر پانچ سینئر ہندی پرچارکوں کو جنہوں نے جنوبی ریاستوں میں ہندی کی ترویج میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے، اعزاز سے نوازا گیا
07 DEC 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے ’دکشن بھارت ہندی پرچار سبھا‘، مدراس کے 83ویں اجلاس میں شرکت کی اور مہاتما گاندھی کانووکیشن ہال میں اجلاس سے خطاب کیا۔ تقریب کی صدارت دکشن بھارت ہندی پرچار سبھا، مدراس کے صدر، مہمان خصوصی جناب وی مرلیدھرن نے کی۔ اس میں تقریباً 8000 طلباء نے شرکت کی جنہوں نے اپنا پروین اور وشارد امتحان دیا اور مدراس کے رینک ہولڈرز کو مبارکباد دی گئی۔
شرکت کرنے والے دیگر افراد میں تمام جنوبی ریاستوں سے ایگزیکٹو کمیٹی، اکیڈمک کونسل کے ساتھ ساتھ گورننگ باڈی کے اراکین بھی شامل تھے۔ اس موقع پر پانچ سینئر ہندی پرچارکوں کو جنہوں نے جنوبی ریاستوں میں ہندی کی ترویج میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے، اعزاز سے نوازا گیا۔ مزید برآں، جنوبی زبانوں تمل، تیلگو، کنڑ اور ملیالم میں سے ہر ایک کے چار ادیبوں کو بھی گاندھی جی کی یکجہتی کی وژن کی علامت بناتے ہوئے اعزاز سے نوازا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں دیگر اعزازات کے علاوہ ایم اے، ایم فل، پی ایچ ڈی، بی ایڈ اور پی جی ڈپلومہ کے طلباء کو ڈی بی ایچ پی سبھا کے شکشا پریشد کے چیئرمین جناب پی اوبیہ نے حلف دلایا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر سونووال نے ملک کے اتحاد میں ہندی زبان کے تاریخی کردار پر روشنی ڈالی، جس پر گاندھی جی نے ہمیشہ زور دیا۔ انہوں نے اس موضوع پر بھی بات کی کہ کس طرح ہندی زبان نے دیگر علاقائی زبانوں میں سے ہر ایک کو قبول کرتے ہوئے کبھی دشمنی نہیں کی ہے۔ بلکہ ہندی نے دیگر علاقائی زبانوں کو تقویت ہی بخشی ہے۔
جناب سونووال نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہمیں بھارتی ہونے کی حیثیت سے ہندی کو عالمی زبان بنانے کی سمت میں کام کرنے کی کوشش کرنی چاہئے جس کے لئے انہوں نے نوجوانوں کو انتہائی بامعنی انداز میں اپنا تعاون دینے کی تلقین کی۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Hindi lives in the hearts of all Indians, and through this language, we can truly unite the entire country in the Gandhian spirit: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Hindi has accepted every other regional language, making it its biggest point of relevance- Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
We must ensure that Hindi becomes a global language, a power that it is already blessed with- Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Five senior Hindi Pracharaks who have made great contributions to the propagation of Hindi in the southern states were felicitated on the occasion
07 DEC 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal attended the 83rd convocation of Dakshina Bharat Hindi Prachar Sabha, Madras and delivered the convocation address at the Mahatma Gandhi Convocation Hall. The event was presided over by Chief Guest Shri V Muraleedharan, President of the Dakshina Bharat Hindi Prachar Sabha, Madras. It was graced by almost 8000 students who received their Praveen and Visharad examination and rank holders from Madras were felicitated.
Amongst others who participated included members of the Executive Committee, Academic Council as well the Governing Body from all southern states. Five senior Hindi pracharaks who have made great contributions to the propagation of Hindi in the southern states were felicitated on the occasion. Moreover, four litterateurs from each of the southern languages Tamil, Telegu, Kannada and Malayalam were also honored making it symbolic of Gandhi Ji’s integrationist vision. Amongst other felicitations at the event, MA, M.Phil, PhD, B.Ed and PG Diploma students were administered the oath of allegiance by Shri P Obaiah, Chairman of the Shiksha Parishad, DBHP Sabha.
Speaking on the occasion, Union Minister Sonowal shed light on the historic role played by Hindi in the integration of the country, something that Gandhi Ji always emphasized on. He also spoke on how Hindi has never been hostile to any of its regional counterparts accepting each one of them. Rather, Hindi has only enriched other regional languages.
Shri Sonowal also stated that we as Indians must strive to work towards making Hindi a global language for which he exhorted the youth to contribute in the most meaningful fashion.