قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ٹیلی لا اسکیم کے تحت وکلاء کی تربیت
05 DEC 2024 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کے پاس ان پینل وکلاء کو تربیت فراہم کرنے کے انتظامات ہیں جو ٹیلی لا سکیم کے تحت فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو قانونی مشورہ دیتے ہیں ۔ ٹیلی لا اسکیم کے لیے اپنی خدمات انجام دینے کے لیے پینل کے وکلاء کو باقاعدہ تربیت اور واقفیت حاصل ہوتی ہے ۔ تربیت اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ وہ علاقائی زبانوں اور مرکزی ، ریاستی اور مقامی قوانین ، قواعد و ضوابط سے اچھی طرح واقف ہو کر مقدمے سے پہلے کی معیاری خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے لیس ہوں ۔ 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک ، ریاست تمل ناڈو سے مقدمے سے قبل مشورے حاصل کرنے والے افراد کی تعداد 2,75,109 ہے ۔
حکومت نے پسماندہ دیہی خواتین تک پہنچنے اور ٹیلی لا اسکیم کے استعمال میں ان کی مدد کرنے کے لیے خصوصی کوششیں کی ہیں ۔ پینل کے 790 وکلاء میں سے 38فیصد خواتین وکلاء ہیں ۔ مزید برآں ، کامن سروس سینٹر چلانے والی تقریبا 33,866 خواتین ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای ایس ) کو ٹیلی لا خدمات پر تربیت دی جاتی ہے ۔ 2021 سے لے کر اب تک ملک بھر میں 2418 ٹریننگ اور 3429 بیداری سیشنوں کے ساتھ دیہاتوں میں باقاعدہ تربیت اور بیداری اجلاس منعقد کیے گئے ہیں ۔ 31.10.2024 تک ، ٹیلی لا اسکیم کے تحت 1,01,46,785 مستفیدین کو خدمات فراہم کی گئیں ، جن میں سے 39,63,499 خواتین مستفیدین تھیں ۔
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
TRAINING OF LAWYERS UNDER THE TELE-LAW SCHEME
05 DEC 2024 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has provisions to provide training to the panel lawyers who render legal advice to the beneficiaries under the Tele-Law scheme. The Panel Lawyers undergo regular training and orientation once they are onboarded for rendering their services for the Tele Law scheme. The training ensures that they are equipped to provide quality pre-litigation services, well conversant in regional languages, and in central, state and local laws, rules and regulations. As of October 31, 2024, the number of individuals who have received pre-litigation advice from the State of Tamil Nadu is 2, 75,109.
The Government has made special efforts to reach out to marginalised rural women and assist them in utilizing the Tele-Law scheme. Of 790 Panel Lawyers engaged, 38% are women lawyers. Additionally, approximately 33,866 women Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) who run the Common Service Centres are trained on Tele-Law services. Regular training and awareness sessions are conducted in the villages, with 2418 trainings and 3429 awareness sessions organised across the country since 2021. Till 31.10.2024, 1,01,46,785 beneficiaries have been served under Tele Law scheme, of which 39,63,499 were women beneficiaries.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law & Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.