எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய மாங்கனீஸ் தாது நிறுவனத்தின் சிறப்பான செயல்திறன்
04 DEC 2024 12:01PM by PIB Chennai
2024-ம் ஆண்டு நவம்பரில் 1.63 லட்சம் டன் மாங்கனீசு தாது உற்பத்தியை இந்திய மாங்கனீஸ் தாது நிறுவனம் (MOIL)பதிவு செய்துள்ளது. நிறுவனம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதில் இருந்து இதுவே நவம்பர் மாத உற்பத்தியில் சாதனை அளவாகும். 2025 நிதியாண்டின் முதல் எட்டு மாதங்களில், இந்நிறுவனம் 11.80 லட்சம் டன் உற்பத்தியைப் பதிவு செய்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டின் இதே காலகட்டத்துடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் (CPLY) 8.46% கூடுதலாகும்.
விற்பனையை பொறுத்தவரை இந்நிறுவனம் 1.33 லட்சம் டன் அளவிற்கு விற்பனை செய்து சாதனை படைத்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டின் இதே காலகட்டத்துடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் 32% அதிகமாகும். இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் எட்டு மாதங்களில், இந்நிறுவனம் 9.90 லட்சம் டன் விற்பனையை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது, இது கடந்த ஆண்டை காட்டிலும் 4.76% அதிகமாகும்.
இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் 8 மாதங்களில் இந்நிறுவனம் 1,000 கோடி ரூபாய் வருவாய் ஈட்டியுயள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டை விட ஒரு மாத காலத்திற்கு முன்னதாகவே இலக்கை எட்டியுள்ளது.
2024-ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல்-நவம்பர் மாதங்களில் 63,654 மீட்டர் துளையிடும் பணியை இந்நிறுவனம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது, இது கடந்த ஆண்டை காட்டிலும் 1.28 மடங்கு அதிகமாகும்.

Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves best November Performance
04 DEC 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has recorded production of 1.63 lakh tonnes of Manganese Ore in November, 2024, which is the best November performance since inception. During first eight months of FY’25, the company has recorded production of 11.80 lakh tonnes, which is higher by 8.46% over corresponding period last year (CPLY).
On the sales front also, the company has achieved best ever November sales of 1.33 lakh tonnes, higher by 32% over CPLY. During first eight months of FY25, the company has registered sales of 9.90 lakh tonnes, which is higher by 4.76% over CPLY.
The company has surpassed a turnover of Rs. 1,000 crore within 8 months of FY’25, achieving this milestone over a month earlier than last year.
Continuing utmost thrust to exploration, MOIL has carried out exploratory core drilling of 63,654 meters during April-November, 2024, which is 1.28 times over CPLY.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD MOIL, mentioned that it is heartening that the company has continued the momentum of upward performance both in production and sales. He further added that MOIL team is geared up to register yet another successful financial year.