எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிலாய் எஃகு ஆலைக்கு நில மாற்றம்
03 DEC 2024 5:05PM by PIB Chennai
290.26 ஏக்கர் மற்றும் 151.46 ஏக்கர் நிலத்தை சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநில அரசுக்கு மாற்றுவதற்கான முன்மொழிவு முறையே செயில் வாரியத்தின் 152வதுமற்றும் 236வதுகூட்டத்தில் ஒப்புக் கொள்ளப்பட்டது. நில பரிமாற்றத்தின் நிலை பின்வருமாறு:
290.26 ஏக்கர் நிலத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, தேவையான அனைத்து நடைமுறைகளும் 22.01.2022 அன்று ஸ்டீல் அத்தாரிட்டி ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் (பிலாய் ஸ்டீல் பிளான்ட்) மூலம் முடிக்கப்பட்டு, உரிமை மாற்றத்திற்காக சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநில அரசுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
151.46 ஏக்கர் நிலத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, எல்லை நிர்ணயம் மற்றும் சர்வே 04.09.2021 அன்று முடிக்கப்பட்டு, நில மாற்றத்திற்கான வரைவு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் (பிலாய் எஃகு ஆலை) சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநில அரசுக்கு 15.12.2022 அன்று நில மாற்றத்திற்கான ஒப்பந்தத்திற்காக அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய எஃகு மற்றும் கனரகத் தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.எச்.டி. குமாரசாமி இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Steel
TRANSFER OF LAND OF BHILAI STEEL PLANT
03 DEC 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The proposal for transfer of 290.26 acres and 151.46 acres of land to State Government of Chhattisgarh was agreed in the 152nd and 236th meeting of SAIL Board respectively. The status of land transfer is as follows:
1. In respect of 290.26 acres of land all the requisite formalities have been completed by Steel Authority of India Limited (Bhilai Steel Plant) on 22.01.2022 and forwarded to State Government of Chhattisgarh, for the title transfer.
2. In respect of 151.46 acres of land, the demarcation and survey is completed on 04.09.2021 and a draft Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) for transfer of land has been sent by SAIL(Bhilai Steel Plant) to State Government of Chhattisgarh on 15.12.2022 for agreement for transfer of land.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Steel and Heavy Industries, Shri H.D. kumaraswamy in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.