भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
ट्रैक्टरों का उत्पादन
03 DEC 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
द ट्रैक्टर एंड मैकेनाइजेशन एसोसिएशन (टीएमए) से प्राप्त जानकारी के अनुसार, पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान ट्रैक्टरों के कुल वार्षिक उत्पादन और निर्यात का विवरण निम्नानुसार है:
क्र.सं.
वर्ष
कुल उत्पादन
निर्यात
1.
2021
10,65,280
1,24,901
2.
2022
10,04,976
1,31,850
3.
2023
9,85,968
96,223
कुल
30,56,224
3,52,974
अन्य कृषि उपकरणों के उत्पादन एवं निर्यात से संबंधित आंकड़े केन्द्रीकृत रूप से नहीं रखे जाते हैं।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय भारी उद्योग एवं इस्पात मंत्री श्री एच.डी. कुमारस्वामी ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Production of Tractors
03 DEC 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information received from The Tractor and Mechanization Association (TMA), the details of total annual production and export of tractors during the last three years are as under:
Sl. No.
Year
Total Production
Exports
1.
2021
10,65,280
1,24,901
2.
2022
10,04,976
1,31,850
3.
2023
9,85,968
96,223
Total
30,56,224
3,52,974
The data regarding production and export of other agricultural implements are not maintained centrally.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Heavy Industries and Steel, Shri H.D. kumaraswamy in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.