شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
جی ڈی پی کی گنتی
02 DEC 2024 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے 12-2011 سے 23-2022 تک مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار (جی ڈی پی) کی تالیف کے لیے بنیادی سال کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں، ریزرو بینک انڈیا، اکیڈمیاں اور محققین کے نمائندوں پر مشتمل قومی کھاتوں کے اعدادوشمارپر ایک مشاورتی کمیٹی (اے سی این اے ایس) تشکیل دی گئی ہے تاکہ اعداد و شمار کے نئے ذرائع کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے اور نظر ثانی شدہ سیریز میں قومی کھاتوں کے اعدادوشمار کو مرتب کرنے کے طریقہ کار پر مشورہ دیا جا سکے۔
اے سی این اے ایس کی تشکیل، قومی شماریاتی نظام میں ہم آہنگ معیار کی رپورٹنگ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اعداد و شمار کے ڈھانچے کو معیاری بنانا اور انتظامی ڈیٹا کا استعمال جیسے اقدامات حکومت کی جانب سے شماریاتی نظام کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کی جانے والی کارروائیاں ہیں۔
یہ معلومات شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزارت منصوبہ بندی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور ثقافت کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Computation of GDP
02 DEC 2024 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has decided to update the base year for compilation of Gross Domestic Product (GDP) from 2011-12 to 2022-23. An Advisory Committee on National Accounts Statistics (ACNAS) comprising of representatives from Central and State Government, Reserve Bank India, Academia and Researchers has been constituted for identification of new data sources and to advise on the methodology for compilation of National Accounts Statistics in the revised series.
Steps, such as constitution of ACNAS, standardization of data structure to promote harmonized quality reporting across National Statistical System and use of administrative data are the steps taken by the Government to improve the statistical system.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture, Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.