وزارت خزانہ
اکتوبر 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کاماہانہ جائزہ (مالی سال- 2025-2024)
29 NOV 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
اکتوبر 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو جمع کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کردی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں: -
حکومت ہند کواکتوبر، 2024 تک کی کل وصولیابی سے 17,23,074 کروڑ روپے ملے جو (2025-2024 کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینوں کا 53.7 فیصد) ہیں، جس میں 13,04,973 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 3,99,294 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 18,807 کروڑ روپے بلا قرض سرمایہ سے حاصل ہونے والی وصولیابیاں شامل ہے۔اس دوران حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ 7,22,976 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,94,571 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 24,73,898 کروڑ روپئے ہے جو (2025-2024 کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینوں کا 51.3 فیصد) ہے،جس میں 20,07,353 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ اور 4,66,545 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ سے ہیں۔کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 5,96,347 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں سے اور 2,48,670 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیوں سے ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto October, 2024 (FY2024-25)
29 NOV 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of October, 2024, has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹17,23,074 crore (53.7% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto October, 2024, comprising ₹13,04,973 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,99,294 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹18,807 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹7,22,976 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,94,571 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹24,73,898 crore (51.3% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹20,07,353 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹4,66,545 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,96,347 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,48,670 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.