Prime Minister's Office
Integrating sports into the formal education system must be emphasised to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Urging the people to read an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister emphasised that Integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals.
Responding to a post by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @jayantrld emphasises the importance of integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals. Do read!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
చిన్నారులు తమ సామర్థ్యాన్ని తెలుసుకొనేలా, సంపూర్ణ వ్యక్తులుగా ఎదిగేందుకు తోడ్పడేలా సంప్రదాయ విద్యావ్యవస్థలో క్రీడలను భాగం చేయాలి: ప్రధానమంత్రి
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
చిన్నారులు తమ సామర్థ్యాన్ని తెలుసుకోవడంతో పాటు వారిని సంపూర్ణ వ్యక్తులుగా మార్చేందుకు దోహదపడేలా సంప్రదాయ విద్యా విధానంలో క్రీడలను అంతర్భాగం చేయాలని ప్రధానమంత్రి సూచించారు. కేంద్ర సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ జయంత్ సింగ్ రాసిన కథనాన్ని చదవాల్సిందిగా ప్రజలను కోరారు.
సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ జయంత్ సింగ్ చేసిన పోస్టుకు శ్రీ మోదీ స్పందన:
‘‘చిన్నారులు తమ శక్తిని గుర్తించేలా, వారు సంపూర్ణ వ్యక్తులుగా ఎదిగేందుకు దోహదపడేలా సంప్రదాయ విద్యా విధానంలో క్రీడలను అంతర్భాగం చేయాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ @jayantrld స్పష్టంగా వివరిస్తున్నారు. చదవండి!’’