Prime Minister's Office
Integrating sports into the formal education system must be emphasised to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Urging the people to read an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister emphasised that Integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals.
Responding to a post by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @jayantrld emphasises the importance of integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals. Do read!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بچوں کو اپنی فطری صلاحیتوں کو دریافت کرنے اور ہمہ جہت ترقی یافتہ افرادکے بطور ترقی کرنے میں مدد کرنے کے واسطے کھیلوں کورسمی تعلیمی نظام میں ضم کرنے پر زور دیا جانا چاہیے: وزیر اعظم
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوگوں کو مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب جینت چودھری کے تحریر کردہ مضمون کو پڑھنے کی تلقین کرتے ہوئے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کھیلوں کورسمی تعلیمی نظام میں ضم کرنے سے بچوں کو اپنی فطری صلاحیتوں کو دریافت کرنے اورہمہ جہت ترقی یافتہ افرادکے بطور ترقی کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب جینت چودھری کی پوسٹ پر جواب دیتے ہوئے کہا:
‘‘مرکزی وزیر جناب @jayantrld نے کھیلوں کورسمی تعلیمی نظام میں ضم کرنے کی اہمیت کواجاگرکیا ہے تاکہ بچوں کو اپنی فطری صلاحیتوں کو دریافت کرنے اور ہمہ جہت ترقی یافتہ افرادکے بطور ترقی کرنے میں مدد ملے۔براہ کرم اس مضمون کو پڑھیں!’’