Prime Minister's Office
Integrating sports into the formal education system must be emphasised to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Urging the people to read an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister emphasised that Integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals.
Responding to a post by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @jayantrld emphasises the importance of integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals. Do read!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઔપચારિક શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલીમાં રમતગમતનો સમાવેશ કરવા પર ભાર મૂકવો જોઈએ જેથી બાળકોને તેમની ક્ષમતા અને સારું વ્યક્તિત્વ વિકસાવવામાં મદદ મળશે : પ્રધાનમંત્રી
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી જયંત સિંહ દ્વારા લખાયેલ લેખ વાંચવા લોકોને વિનંતી કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભાર મૂક્યો હતો કે ઔપચારિક શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલીમાં રમતગમતનો સમાવેશ કરવા પર ધ્યાન આપવું જોઈએ જેથી બાળકોને તેમની ક્ષમતા અને સારું વ્યક્તિત્વ વિકસાવવામાં મદદ મળશે.
કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી જયંત સિંહની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @jayantrld ઔપચારિક શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલીમાં રમતગમતને એકીકૃત કરવાના મહત્વ પર ભાર મૂકે છે જેથી બાળકોને તેમની ક્ષમતાઓ અને સર્વાંગી વ્યક્તિત્વ વિકસાવવામાં મદદ મળશે. વાંચો!”