Prime Minister's Office
Integrating sports into the formal education system must be emphasised to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Urging the people to read an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister emphasised that Integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals.
Responding to a post by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @jayantrld emphasises the importance of integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals. Do read!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিশুসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সম্ভাৱনা আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰাত আৰু সুনাগৰিক হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ ক্ৰীড়াক আনুষ্ঠানিক শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন কৰাত গুৰুত্ব দিব লাগিব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জয়ন্ত সিঙে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ পঢ়িবলৈ ৰাইজক আহ্বান জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিশুসকলক নিজৰ সম্ভাৱনাসমূহ আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে সুনাগৰিক হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ ক্ৰীড়াক আনুষ্ঠানিক শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জয়ন্ত সিঙৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় :
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @jayantrld-এ শিশুসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সম্ভাৱনাসমূহ আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে সুনাগৰিক হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ ক্ৰীড়াক আনুষ্ঠানিক শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। পঢ়ি চাব!"