Prime Minister's Office
Integrating sports into the formal education system must be emphasised to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Urging the people to read an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister emphasised that Integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals.
Responding to a post by Union Minister of State, Shri Jayant Singh, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @jayantrld emphasises the importance of integrating sports into the formal education system to help children discover their potential and grow into well-rounded individuals. Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
औपचारिक शिक्षा प्रणाली में खेलों को एकीकृत करने पर जोर दिया जाना चाहिए ताकि बच्चों को उनकी क्षमता का पता लगाने और पूर्ण व्यक्तियों के रूप में उनके विकास में मदद मिल सके: प्रधानमंत्री
29 NOV 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों से केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री जयंत सिंह द्वारा लिखित एक लेख पढ़ने का आग्रह करते हुए, इस बात पर जोर दिया कि बच्चों को उनकी क्षमता का पता लगाने और एक पूर्ण व्यक्ति के रूप में विकसित होने में मदद करने के लिए औपचारिक शिक्षा प्रणाली में खेलों को एकीकृत किया जाए।
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री जयंत सिंह की एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए कहाः-
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @jayantrld बच्चों को उनकी क्षमता का पता लगाने और एक पूर्ण व्यक्ति के रूप में विकसित होने में मदद करने के लिए औपचारिक शिक्षा प्रणाली में खेलों को एकीकृत करने के महत्व पर जोर देते हैं। अवश्य पढ़ें!”