आयुष
संवादात्‍मक मंडप, अभिनव प्रदर्शनियों में आयुष मंत्रालय को आईआईटीएफ 2024 में रजत पदक
सांप-सीढ़ी, योग प्रदर्शन, आयुष वीज़ा, आगंतुकों के लिए मुख्य आकर्षण
28 NOV 2024 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
43वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) में आयुष मंडप की स्वास्थ्य और तंदुरुस्ती को बढ़ावा देने के अभिनव दृष्टिकोण के लिए व्यापक प्रशंसा की गई। संवादात्‍मक प्रदर्शन, आयुर्वेद प्रेरित सांप और सीढ़ी के खेल जैसी मजेदार शिक्षण गतिविधियों और बच्चों के लिए चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता ने आगंतुकों को आकर्षित किया। साथ ही, मंडप में लाइव योग कार्यक्रमों ने समग्र स्वास्थ्य तौर-तरीकों के महत्‍व को उजागर किया। इन प्रयासों ने न केवल लोगों का दिल जीता बल्कि आईआईटीएफ 2024 में आयुष मंत्रालय के लिए रजत पदक भी हासिल किया।
'आयुष के साथ स्वस्थ भारत, विकसित भारत' थीम पर आधारित मंडप में भारत की पारंपरिक स्वास्थ्य और आरोग्य प्रणालियों के साथ-साथ मंत्रालय की नवीनतम पहलों का जीता-जागता प्रदर्शन देखने को मिला। 'आयुष वीजा' और 'आयुष आहार' जैसी संवादात्‍मक प्रदर्शनियों और अभिनव परियोजनाओं को आगंतुकों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हितधारकों द्वारा खूब सराहा गया।
आयुष मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने मंडपों का दौरा किया और पारंपरिक ज्ञान को आधुनिक नवाचारों के साथ एकीकृत करने के महत्व पर जोर दिया। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने रजत पदक जीतने के लिए आयुष टीम को बधाई दी और प्रदर्शकों और प्रतिभागियों की सराहना की, साथ ही समग्र स्वास्थ्य के बारे में वैश्विक बातचीत में योगदान देने में इन प्रयासों के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला।
योग चिकित्सा सत्र, योग प्रदर्शन और स्वास्थ्य की पारंपरिक प्रणालियों पर आधारित परामर्श जैसे इंटरैक्टिव अनुभवों के साथ, आईआईटीएफ में आयुष मंडप में आगंतुकों के लिए एक गहन शिक्षण वातावरण तैयार किया गया जिससे आयुष-आधारित जीवन शैली के गहन लाभों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई। इन पहलों ने रजत पदक प्राप्त करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई और मंत्रालय को वैश्विक मंच पर स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने में अग्रणी के रूप में स्थापित किया।

AYUSH
Interactive Pavilion, Innovative Exhibits Win Silver for Ministry of Ayush @IITF2024
Snakes & Ladders, Yoga Demonstration, Ayush Visa, key attractions for visitors
28 NOV 2024 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ayush Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) received widespread acclaim for its innovative approach to promoting health and wellness. Interactive exhibits, fun learning activities like the Ayurveda-inspired Snakes and Ladders game, and a drawing competition for kids captivated visitors. At the same time, live yoga demonstrations at the pavilion showcased the power of holistic health practices. These efforts not only won the hearts of the public but also earned a silver medal for the Ministry of Ayush at IITF 2024.
The Pavilion, themed ‘आयुष के साथ स्वस्थ भारत, विकसित भारत’ (Healthy India, Developed India with Ayush), was a vibrant display of India's traditional health and wellness systems, as well as the Ministry’s latest initiatives. The interactive exhibits and innovative projects, such as ‘Ayush Visa’ and ‘Ayush Aahar’ were well-received by visitors and international stakeholders.
During his visit to the Pavilion, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Ministry of Ayush, emphasised the importance of integrating traditional knowledge with modern innovations. The Minister congratulated the Ayush team for winning the silver medal and expressed his appreciation for the exhibitors and participants, highlighting the significance of these efforts in contributing to a global conversation about holistic wellness.
With interactive experiences such as yoga therapy sessions, yoga demonstrations, and consultations based on traditional systems of health, the Ayush Pavilion at IITF offered an immersive learning environment for visitors, helping them explore the profound benefits of Ayush-based lifestyles. These initiatives were pivotal in receiving the Silver Medal and positioned the Ministry as a front-runner in promoting health and wellness innovation on the global stage.