وزارت آیوش
انٹرایکٹو پویلین، اختراعی نمائشوں نے آیوش @آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2024 کی وزارت کے لیے سلورمیڈل جیت لی
سانپ اور سیڑھی، یوگا کا مظاہرہ، آیوش ویزا، زائرین کے لیے اہم پرکشش مقامات
28 NOV 2024 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش پویلین نے 43 ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر(آئی آئی ٹی ایف) میں صحت اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینے کے حوالے سے اپنے جدید نقطہ نظر کی بدولت وسیع پیمانے پر پذیرائی حاصل کی۔ انٹرایکٹو نمائشیں، آیورویدا سے متاثرہ "سانپ اور سیڑھیاں" کے کھیل جیسے تفریحی تعلیمی سرگرمیاں، اور بچوں کے لیے ڈرائنگ مقابلے نے شائقین کو متوجہ کیا۔ اسی دوران، پویلین میں لائیو یوگا کی نمائشیں ہولیسٹک ہیلتھ پریکٹسز کی طاقت کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں۔ یہ کوششیں نہ صرف عوام کے دل جیتنے میں کامیاب ہوئیں بلکہ آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2024 میں وزارتِ آیوش کے لیے سلور میڈل بھی جیتیں۔
پویلین کا تھیم ‘آیوش کے ساتھ سوستھ بھارت،وکست بھارت’ ( آیوش کے ساتھ صحت مند بھارت، ترقی یافتہ بھارت) تھا، جو بھارت کے روایتی صحت اور تندرستی کے نظاموں کے ساتھ ساتھ وزارت کے تازہ ترین اقدامات کی ایک روشن مثال تھا۔ انٹرایکٹو نمائشیں اور جدید منصوبے، جیسے "آیوش ویزا" اور "آیوش آہار"، زائرین اور بین الاقوامی شرکاء کے درمیان بہت پسند کیے گئے۔
پویلین کا دورہ کرتے ہوئے، وزیر مملکت برائے وزارتِ آیوش، جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے روایتی علم کو جدید اختراعات کے ساتھ ضم کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ وزیر نے آیوش ٹیم کو سلور میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی اور نمائش کنندگان اور شرکاء کی کاوشوں کی تعریف کی، اور ان کوششوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا جو عالمی سطح پر ہولیسٹک ویلنیس کے بارے میں جانکار ی حاصل کررہے ہیں۔
یوگا تھراپی سیشنز، یوگا کی نمائشیں اور صحت کے روایتی نظاموں پر مبنی مشاورت جیسے انٹرایکٹو تجربات کے ساتھ، آئی آئی ٹی ایف میں آیوش پویلین نے زائرین کے لیے ایک محققانہ سیکھنے کا ماحول فراہم کیا، جس سے وہ آیوش پر مبنی طرزِ زندگی کے گہرے فوائد کو دریافت کر سکے۔ یہ اقدامات سلور میڈل جیتنے میں اہم ثابت ہوئے اور وزارتِ آیوش کو عالمی سطح پر صحت اور تندرستی کے شعبے میں جدیدیت کو فروغ دینے والے رہنما کے طور پر سامنے لایا۔

AYUSH
Interactive Pavilion, Innovative Exhibits Win Silver for Ministry of Ayush @IITF2024
Snakes & Ladders, Yoga Demonstration, Ayush Visa, key attractions for visitors
28 NOV 2024 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ayush Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) received widespread acclaim for its innovative approach to promoting health and wellness. Interactive exhibits, fun learning activities like the Ayurveda-inspired Snakes and Ladders game, and a drawing competition for kids captivated visitors. At the same time, live yoga demonstrations at the pavilion showcased the power of holistic health practices. These efforts not only won the hearts of the public but also earned a silver medal for the Ministry of Ayush at IITF 2024.
The Pavilion, themed ‘आयुष के साथ स्वस्थ भारत, विकसित भारत’ (Healthy India, Developed India with Ayush), was a vibrant display of India's traditional health and wellness systems, as well as the Ministry’s latest initiatives. The interactive exhibits and innovative projects, such as ‘Ayush Visa’ and ‘Ayush Aahar’ were well-received by visitors and international stakeholders.
During his visit to the Pavilion, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Ministry of Ayush, emphasised the importance of integrating traditional knowledge with modern innovations. The Minister congratulated the Ayush team for winning the silver medal and expressed his appreciation for the exhibitors and participants, highlighting the significance of these efforts in contributing to a global conversation about holistic wellness.
With interactive experiences such as yoga therapy sessions, yoga demonstrations, and consultations based on traditional systems of health, the Ayush Pavilion at IITF offered an immersive learning environment for visitors, helping them explore the profound benefits of Ayush-based lifestyles. These initiatives were pivotal in receiving the Silver Medal and positioned the Ministry as a front-runner in promoting health and wellness innovation on the global stage.