National Security Council Secretariat
Bharat CISO’s Conclave and Cybersecurity Startup Exhibition Inaugurated Under Bharat NCX 2024
27 NOV 2024 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Bharat CISO’s Conclave and Bharat Cybersecurity Startup Exhibition, key components of the Bharat National Cybersecurity Exercise (Bharat NCX) 2024, were successfully inaugurated today. Organized by the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) in collaboration with Rashtriya Raksha University (RRU), these landmark events highlighted India’s commitment to enhancing cybersecurity resilience, fostering innovation, and promoting collaboration across sectors.
The CISO’s Conclave was aimed at the exchange of knowledge, strategic dialogue and exploration of cutting edge solutions to fortify the nation’s cyber security ecosystem. The CISO’s Conclave underscores the critical importance of unified leadership and cross-sector collaboration in safeguarding India’s digital infrastructure and advancing robust, forward-looking cybersecurity framework for the nation.
In his inaugural address, Lt Gen M.U. Nair, PVSM, AVSM, SM (Retd.), National Cyber Security Coordinator, emphasized the need for proactive measures and multi-sector collaboration to combat evolving cyber threats. Shri T.V. Ravichandran, Deputy National Security Advisor (Technology & Intelligence), in his keynote address highlighted the importance of leveraging emerging technologies to safeguard national security and tackle complex cybersecurity challenges.
The CISO’s Conclave also marked the release of National Cybersecurity Reference Framework (NCRF) and the launch of National Cyber Range 1.0 (NCR-1.0)
In addition, the Bharat Cybersecurity Startup Exhibition showcased innovative solutions from India’s leading startups, focusing on areas like threat intelligence, operational technology (OT) security, and advanced analytics, highlighting the nation’s entrepreneurial potential in cybersecurity.

قومی سلامتی کونسل سیکرٹریٹ
بھارت این سی ایکس 2024 کے تحت بھارت سی آئی ایس او کے کنکلیو اور سائبر سیکورٹی اسٹارٹ اپ نمائش کا افتتاح
27 NOV 2024 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نیشنل سائبر سیکورٹی مشق (بھارت این سی ایکس) 2024 کے اہم اجزا بھارت سی آئی ایس او کے کنکلیو اور بھارت سائبر سیکورٹی اسٹارٹ اپ نمائش کا آج کامیابی سے افتتاح کیا گیا۔ راشٹریہ رکشا یونیورسٹی (آر آر یو) کے تعاون سے قومی سلامتی کونسل سکریٹریٹ (این ایس سی ایس) کے ذریعہ منعقد کی گئی ان تاریخی تقریبات نے سائبر سیکورٹی لچک کو بڑھانے ، جدت طرازی کو فروغ دینے اور مختلف شعبوں میں تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بھارت کے عزم کو اجاگر کیا۔
سی آئی ایس او کے کنکلیو کا مقصد علم کا تبادلہ، اسٹریٹجک ڈائیلاگ اور ملک کے سائبر سیکیورٹی ایکو سسٹم کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے جدید حل تلاش کرنا تھا۔ سی آئی ایس او کا کنکلیو بھارت کے ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی حفاظت اور ملک کے لیے مضبوط ، آگے بڑھنے والے سائبر سیکورٹی فریم ورک کو آگے بڑھانے میں متحد قیادت اور بین شعبہ تعاون کی اہم اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں لیفٹیننٹ جنرل ایم یو نائر، پی وی ایس ایم، اے وی ایس ایم، ایس ایم (ریٹائرڈ) نیشنل سائبر سکیورٹی کوآرڈینیٹر نے بڑھتے ہوئے سائبر خطرات سے نمٹنے کے لیے فعال اقدامات اور کثیر شعبہ جاتی تعاون کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ نائب قومی سلامتی مشیر (ٹکنالوجی اور انٹیلی جنس) جناب ٹی وی روی چندرن نے اپنے کلیدی خطاب میں قومی سلامتی کے تحفظ اور پیچیدہ سائبر سکیورٹی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹکنالوجیوں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
سی آئی ایس او کے کنکلیو میں نیشنل سائبر سکیورٹی ریفرنس فریم ورک (این سی آر ایف) کے اجراء اور نیشنل سائبر رینج 1.0 (این سی آر-1.0) کے اجرا کا بھی ذکر کیا گیا۔
اس کے علاوہ بھارت سائبر سیکورٹی اسٹارٹ اپ نمائش میں بھارت کے معروف اسٹارٹ اپس کے جدید حلوں کی نمائش کی گئی ، جس میں تھریٹ انٹیلی جنس ، آپریشنل ٹکنالوجی (او ٹی) سیکورٹی ، اور جدید تجزیات جیسے شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ، جس میں سائبر سیکورٹی میں ملک کی کاروباری صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔