వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్‌తో సమావేశమైన ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ ఉపముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ పవన్ కల్యాణ్
రాష్ట్రాల సమస్యలను కూలంకషంగా చర్చించే ప్రయత్నాల్లో భాగంగా సమావేశాలు
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లో వ్యవసాయ రంగానికి, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధికి అన్నివిధాలా అవసరమైన సాయాన్ని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అందిస్తుంది – శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్
26 NOV 2024 7:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రాల వ్యవసాయ మంత్రులతో వారి శాఖలకు సంబంధించిన సమస్యలను వివరంగా తెలుసుకొని, వాటిని త్వరితగతిన పరిష్కరించేందుకు వ్యవసాయం, రైతు సంక్షేమం, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ వరుస సమావేశాలను ప్రారంభించారు. న్యూఢిల్లీలోని కృషి భవన్‌లో కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయం, రైతు సంక్షేమం, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహన్‌తో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రి పవన్ కల్యాణ్ ఈ రోజు సమావేశమయ్యారు. ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రి నేతృత్వంలోని ఉన్నతస్థాయి ప్రతినిధుల బృందం రాష్ట్రంలోని వ్యవసాయ రంగం, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి సమస్యలను చర్చించింది. ఈ అంశాలపై సమావేశంలో ఫలప్రదమైన చర్చ జరిగింది.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రజల ప్రయోజనాలకు ప్రాధాన్యమిస్తోందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ చౌహాన్ తెలిపారు. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌కు అన్ని విధాలా సాయమందిస్తుందని, రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు అండగా నిలుస్తుందని హామీ ఇచ్చారు. రాష్ట్రంలో అమలవుతున్న పీఎం గ్రామ సడక్ యోజన, పీఎం ఆవాస్ యోజన, ఎంజీఎన్ఆర్ఈజీఏ, తదితర వ్యవసాయ, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి పథకాలకు సంబంధించిన అంశాలు చర్చకు వచ్చాయి. పీఎంజన్మన్ పథకంలో భాగంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి గ్రామ సడక్ యోజన ద్వారా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లో రహదారుల నిర్మాణ అనుమతుల గురించి సైతం శ్రీ చౌహాన్ చర్చించారు. ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లో లఖ్‌పతి దీదీ పథకం విజయాన్ని కేంద్ర మంత్రికి శ్రీ పవన్ కల్యాణ్ వివరించారు. ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లో పర్యటించాల్సిందిగా కేంద్ర మంత్రిని శ్రీ పవన్ కల్యాణ్ ఆహ్వానించారు. దానిని కేంద్ర మంత్రి సాదరంగా స్వీకరించారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన ఉన్నతాధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Pawan Kalyan calls on Union Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at New Delhi today
Meetings part of efforts to discuss the issues of states in detail
The Ministry will continue to provide all possible assistance to Andhra Pradesh in the interest Agriculture sector and Rural Development sector- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
26 NOV 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan initiated a series of meetings with State Agriculture Ministers to discuss in detail the issues related to their ministries and resolve them expeditiously. Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Pawan Kalyan called on Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at Krishi Bhawan in New Delhi today. Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh led high-level delegation to discuss the issues of Agricultural sector and Rural development in their respective state. During the meeting productive discussion on the topics of agriculture, farmers' welfare, and rural development in Andhra Pradesh were held.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that the Central Government, under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's leadership, prioritizes the interests of the people of Andhra Pradesh. He assured that the Central Government will provide all possible assistance to the state and stands with people of Andhra Pradesh. Several issues about Agricultural and Rural Development schemes in the state came up for discussion during the meeting including PM Gram Sadak Yojana, PM Awaas Yojana, MGNREGA etc. Shri Chouhan also discussed about the approval of roads under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojna in the state of Andhra Pradesh under PM-Janman. Shri Pawan Kalyan also informed the union Minister about the success of Lakhpati Didi scheme in Andhra Pradesh. Shri Pawan Kalyan extended an invitation to the Union Minister to visit Andhra Pradesh, which was warmly accepted by the Minister.Senior officials of the Ministry were also present during the meeting.