قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج ) برائے قانون وانصاف جناب ارجن رام میگھوال کا "آئین ہند پر آن لائن ہندی کورس" کےآغاز کا اعلان
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے دیگر محکموں کے ساتھ قانونی امور کا محکمہ ہندوستان کے آئین کے 75 سال کا جشن منا رہا ہے
26 NOV 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
آج ملک بھر میں "یوم آئین" منایا جا رہا ہے، جسے سمودھان دیوس بھی کہا جاتا ہے۔ قانونی امور کے محکمے نے وزارت قانون اور انصاف کے دیگر محکموں کے ساتھ مل کر اس دن کو منایا اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان کا آئین ایک ویژنری دستاویز ہے جو ہماری جمہوریت کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ یہ دن 26 نومبر 1949 کو آئین کو اپنانے کا دن ہے، یہ ایک اہم موقع ہے جس نے آزاد ہندوستان کی اخلاقیات، نظریات اور اقدار کی وضاحت کی ہے۔
یہ انتہائی فخر کی بات ہے کہ اس اہم موقع پر آج یہاں ہندوستان کے آئین کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کی تقریبات کے ایک پروگرام میں قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آئی/سی) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے ہندوستان کے آئین پر ایک آن لائن ہندی کورس کے آغاز کا اعلان کیا۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد ہمارے آئین کے علم کو ہر شہری کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانا ہے، خواہ اس کا تعلیمی اور سماجی پس منظر کچھ بھی ہو۔ اس موقع پر جناب میگھوال نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہم مل کر اپنے آباؤ اجداد کے ویژن کا احترام کر سکتے ہیں اور ایک ایسی قوم کے لیے کام کر سکتے ہیں جو انصاف، آزادی، مساوات اور بھائی چارے کے اصولوں کو صحیح معنوں میں مجسم کرے۔
یوم آئین کے موقع پر، قانونی امور کے محکمے اور قانون و انصاف کی وزارت نے ملک کی اعلیٰ ترین این اے اے سی رینک والی نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی یعنی این اے ایل ایس اے آر یونیورسٹی آف لاء، حیدرآباد کے تعاون سے آئین ہند پر ایک منفرد کورس کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ آن لائن کورس 15 ویڈیوز میں ہمارے آئین کے اہم پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کرے گا۔ اس کورس کو آئین کے جوہر، اس کے تاریخی سفر، اور جدید ہندوستان کی تشکیل میں اس کے کردار کے بارے میں گہری سمجھ رکھنے والے افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
پہلا باب کورس کے سیکھنے کے مقاصد، اس کی مدت اور اس کورس کے لیے کون داخلہ لے سکتا ہے کے بارے میں جانکاری مہیا کراتا ہے۔ یہ ہمیں فیس، اندراج کے عمل اور کورس کے مکمل ہونے پر ملنے والے سرٹیفکیٹس کے بارے میں بھی بتاتا ہے۔ اس کورس کا بنیادی مقصد ہمارے آئین، ہمارے بنیادی حقوق اور ہمارے بنیادی فرائض کے بارے میں آگاہی پیدا کرنا ہے۔ خیالات و نظریات محض خواندگی سے آگے بڑھ کر روشن خیال شہری پیدا کرنا ہے۔
اس کورس کو ہندی میں پیش کرنے کا فیصلہ شمولیت کو یقینی بنانے اور وسیع تر سامعین تک پہنچنے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ جب ہمارے آئین کے جوہر کو سمجھنے کی بات ہو تو زبان کو کبھی بھی رکاوٹ نہیں بننا چاہیے۔ لہٰذا یہ ضروری ہے کہ ہمارے آئین کی اصل روح اور نظریات ہر شہری کے لیے قابل رسائی ہوں۔ زبان کی رکاوٹوں کو توڑ کر، اس کورس کا مقصد ہمارے آئینی فریم ورک کو بھرپور طریقے سے ملک بھر کے لوگوں کے دلوں اور دماغوں کے قریب لانا ہے۔
یہ اقدام صرف تعلیم کے بارے میں نہیں ہے۔ یہ بااختیار بنانے کے بارے میں بھی ہے۔ یہ ہر فرد کو ہماری جمہوریت کی بنیادوں کو تلاش کرنے، اپنے حقوق اور ذمہ داریوں کو سمجھنے اور ایک مضبوط اور زیادہ جامع ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر تین سال قبل یعنی 25 نومبر 2021 کو یوم آئین کے موقع پر وزارتِ قانون و انصاف کی طرف سے ہندوستانی آئین پر ایک آن لائن انگریزی کورس شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
مذکورہ کوشش میں ہندوستانی آئین پر آن لائن کورس کے لیے اہم شراکت ڈاکٹر انجو راٹھی رانا، آئی ایل ایس، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، محکمہ قانونی امور، وزارت قانون و انصاف اور پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) فیضان مصطفی، سابق چانسلر، این اے ایل ایس اے آر یونیورسٹی آف لاء، حیدرآباد کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Law and Justice announces the launch of an “Online Hindi course on the Constitution of India”
26 NOV 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Today the “Constitution Day” is being celebrated across the country, also known as Samvidhan Divas. The Department of Legal Affairs of the Ministry of Law and Justice celebrated the day and emphasised that the Constitution of India is a visionary document that serves as the backbone of our democracy. This day marks the adoption of the Constitution on November 26, 1949, a momentous occasion that defined the ethos, ideals, and values of independent India.
It is with great pride that on this momentous occasion, here today in a programme celebrating 75 years of Constitution of India, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State (I/C) of the Ministry of Law and Justice announced the launch of an “Online Hindi course on the Constitution of India”. This initiative aims to make the knowledge of our Constitution accessible to every citizen, regardless of their educational and social background. Shri Meghwal on the occasion asserted that together we can honour the vision of our forefathers and work towards a nation that truly embodies the principles of Justice, Liberty, Equality, and Fraternity.
On the Constitution Day, the Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice in collaboration with the country’s highest NAAC ranked National Law University i.e. NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad launched a unique course on the Constitution of India. The online course would cover the important aspects of our Constitution in 15 videos. This course is designed to empower individuals with a deep understanding of the Constitution’s essence, its historical journey, and its role in shaping modern India.
The first chapter gives an idea about the learning objectives of the course, its duration and who can enrol for this course. It also tells us about the fee, process of the enrolment and kinds of certificates one would get at the completion of the course. The main aim of this course is to create an awareness about our Constitution, our fundamental rights and our fundamental duties. The idea is to move beyond mere literacy and create enlightened citizenry.
The decision to offer this course in Hindi is a significant step towards ensuring inclusivity and reaching a wider audience. Language should never be a barrier when it comes to understanding the essence of our Constitution. It is, therefore, essential that the true spirit and ideals of our Constitution are accessible to every citizen. By breaking language barriers, this course aims to bring the richness of our constitutional framework closer to the hearts and minds of people across the nation.
This initiative is not just about education; it is about empowerment. It provides an opportunity for every individual to explore the foundations of our democracy, understand their rights and responsibilities, and actively participate in building a stronger and more inclusive India. In this line, as a part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations, an Online English Course on the Indian Constitution was launched by the Ministry of Law and Justice three years ago i.e. on 25th November 2021 on the eve of the Constitution day.
In the aforesaid endeavour vital contribution for the Online Course on Indian Constitution is being done by Dr. Anju Rathi Rana, ILS, Additional Secretary, Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice and Prof. (Dr.) Faizan Mustafa, Former Vice Chancellor, NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad.