Ministry of Rural Development
Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Pawan Kalyan calls on Union Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at New Delhi today
Meetings part of efforts to discuss the issues of states in detail
The Ministry will continue to provide all possible assistance to Andhra Pradesh in the interest Agriculture sector and Rural Development sector- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
26 NOV 2024 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan initiated a series of meetings with State Agriculture Ministers to discuss in detail the issues related to their ministries and resolve them expeditiously. Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Pawan Kalyan called on Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at Krishi Bhawan in New Delhi today. Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh led high-level delegation to discuss the issues of Agricultural sector and Rural development in their respective state. During the meeting productive discussion on the topics of agriculture, farmers' welfare, and rural development in Andhra Pradesh were held.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that the Central Government, under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's leadership, prioritizes the interests of the people of Andhra Pradesh. He assured that the Central Government will provide all possible assistance to the state and stands with people of Andhra Pradesh. Several issues about Agricultural and Rural Development schemes in the state came up for discussion during the meeting including PM Gram Sadak Yojana, PM Awaas Yojana, MGNREGA etc. Shri Chouhan also discussed about the approval of roads under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojna in the state of Andhra Pradesh under PM-Janman. Shri Pawan Kalyan also informed the union Minister about the success of Lakhpati Didi scheme in Andhra Pradesh. Shri Pawan Kalyan extended an invitation to the Union Minister to visit Andhra Pradesh, which was warmly accepted by the Minister.Senior officials of the Ministry were also present during the meeting.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلی جناب پون کلیان نے آج نئی دہلی میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی
یہ ملاقات ریاستوں کے مسائل پر تفصیل سے تبادلہ خیال کرنے کی کوششوں کا حصہ ہے
وزارت آندھرا پردیش کو زرعی و دیہی ترقی کے شعبوں میں ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرتی رہے گی: جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
26 NOV 2024 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت و کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے ریاستوں کے وزرائے زراعت کے ساتھ ان کی وزارتوں سے متعلق امور پر تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کرنے اور انھیں تیزی سے حل کرنے کے لیے میٹنگوں کا ایک سلسلہ شروع کیاہے۔ آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلی جناب پون کلیان نے آج نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں مرکزی وزیر زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی۔ آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلی ٰ نے اپنی ریاست میں زراعتی شعبے اور دیہی ترقی کے مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے اعلی سطحی وفد کی قیادت کی۔ میٹنگ کے دوران آندھرا پردیش میں زراعت ، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے موضوعات پر نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی گئی ۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت آندھرا پردیش کے عوام کے مفادات کو ترجیح دیتی ہے۔ انھوں نے یقین دلایا کہ مرکزی حکومت ریاست کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرے گی اور وہ آندھرا پردیش کے عوام کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے۔ میٹنگ کے دوران ریاست میں زراعتی اور دیہی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے بارے میں متعدد امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا جن میں پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا ، پی ایم آواس یوجنا ، منریگا وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ جناب چوہان نے پی ایم جن من کے تحت ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت متعدد سڑکوں کی منظوری کے بارے میں بھی بات کی ۔ جناب پون کلیان نے مرکزی وزیر کو آندھرا پردیش میں لکھپتی دیدی اسکیم کی کامیابی کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کیا۔ جناب پون کلیان نے مرکزی وزیر کو آندھرا پردیش کے دورے کی دعوت دی جسے وزیر موصوف نے گرم جوشی سے قبول کیا۔ میٹنگ کے دوران وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداران بھی موجود تھے۔