AYUSH
‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan’ Gains Momentum with Over 10,000 Volunteers and Thousands Embracing Ayurveda for Holistic Health
Every individual who takes part in the Prakriti Parikshan and embraces a personalised health approach is contributing to building a healthier India: Shri Prataprao Jadhav, MoS (I/C) Ayush
26 NOV 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan’, a pioneering health awareness campaign launched by the Ministry of Ayush, is gaining significant traction as more citizens engage with the initiative. As of today, the campaign has witnessed remarkable progress, with a total of 10,737 volunteers actively driving its outreach efforts across the country.
The campaign, which aims to empower individuals to understand their unique Ayurvedic Prakriti (mind-body constitution), has already reached 6,828 participants who have completed their Prakriti Parikshan (assessment). Additionally, 11,608 citizens have pledged to adopt Ayurvedic principles for better health, marking a promising start to this nationwide movement.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, expressed his enthusiasm for the growing impact of the initiative, stating, “The response we have received so far is a testament to the increasing awareness and acceptance of Ayurveda in our daily lives. Every individual who takes part in the Prakriti Parikshan and embraces a personalised health approach is contributing to building a healthier India. This is just the beginning, and together we will transform the nation’s health for generations to come."
The ‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan’ aims to provide citizens with tailored health insights based on their Prakriti, facilitating the prevention of diseases and fostering holistic well-being. The campaign also seeks to break several Guinness World Records, including the largest online photo album of Prakriti certificates and the most pledges for a health campaign, further amplifying its impact.
The Ministry of Ayush continues to encourage widespread participation, ensuring that Ayurveda becomes an integral part of every citizen’s journey towards health and wellness.

وزارت آیوش
'دیش کا پراکرتی پریکشن ابھیان' نے 10,000 سے زیادہ رضاکاروں اور ہزاروں لوگوں نے مکمل صحت کیلئے آیورویدکواپنانے کے ساتھ رفتار حاصل کی
ہر وہ فرد جو پراکرتی پریکشن میں حصہ لیتا ہے اور ذاتی نوعیت کے صحت کے نقطہ نظر کو اپناتا ہے وہ ایک صحت مند ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈال رہا ہے: جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو (آزاد چارج) ، وزیر مملکت آیوش
26 NOV 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش کی طرف سے شروع کی جانے والی صحت سے متعلق'دیش کا پراکرتی پریکشن ابھیان'مہم کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ شہریوں کے شامل ہونے کی وجہ سے خاصی توجہ حاصل کر رہی ہے۔ آج تک مہم نے قابل ذکر پیش رفت دیکھی ہے، مجموعی طور پر 10,737 (دس ہزار سات سو سینتیس ) رضاکار پورے ملک میں اس کی رسائی کی کوششوں کو فعال طور پر چلا رہے ہیں۔
مہم، جس کا مقصد افراد کو ان کی منفرد آیورویدک پراکرتی (ذہنی جسم کے آئین) کو سمجھنے کے لیے بااختیار بنانا ہے، اور ایسے لوگوں کی تعداد پہلے ہی 6,828 ( چھ ہزار آٹھ سو اٹھائیس )شرکاء تک پہنچ چکی ہے جنہوں نے اپنا پراکرتی پریکشن (تشخیص) مکمل کر لیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، 11,608 (گیارہ ہزار چھ سو آٹھ ) شہریوں نے بہتر صحت کے لیے آیورویدک اصولوں کو اپنانے کا عہد کیا ہے، جو اس ملک گیر تحریک کے لیے ایک امید افزا آغاز ہے۔
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آئی/سی) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے اس پہل کے بڑھتے ہوئے اثرات کے لیے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا - "ہمیں اب تک جو ردعمل ملا ہے وہ ہمارے اندر آیوروید کی بڑھتی ہوئی روزانہ کی زندگی میں بیداری اور مقبولیت کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔ہر وہ فرد جو پراکرتی پریکشن میں حصہ لیتا ہے اور ذاتی نوعیت کے صحت کے نقطہ نظر کو اپناتا ہے وہ ایک صحت مند ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈال رہا ہے۔ یہ صرف شروعات ہے، اور ہم مل کر آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے ملک کی صحت کو بدل دیں گے۔"
'دیش کا پراکرتی پریکشن ابھیان' کا مقصد شہریوں کو ان کی پراکرتی کی بنیاد پر صحت کے لیے موزوں بصیرت فراہم کرنا، بیماریوں کی روک تھام اور مجموعی فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ یہ مہم کئی گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈز کو بھی توڑنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے، جس میں پراکرتی سرٹیفکیٹس کا سب سے بڑا آن لائن فوٹو البم اور صحت کی مہم کے لیے سب سے زیادہ وعدے، اس کے اثرات کو مزید فروغ دے رہاہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت وسیع پیمانے پر اس مہم میں شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی رہتی ہے، اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ آیوروید ہر شہری کی صحت اور تندرستی اس سفر کا ایک لازمی حصہ بن جائے۔