AYUSH
‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan’ Gains Momentum with Over 10,000 Volunteers and Thousands Embracing Ayurveda for Holistic Health
Every individual who takes part in the Prakriti Parikshan and embraces a personalised health approach is contributing to building a healthier India: Shri Prataprao Jadhav, MoS (I/C) Ayush
26 NOV 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan’, a pioneering health awareness campaign launched by the Ministry of Ayush, is gaining significant traction as more citizens engage with the initiative. As of today, the campaign has witnessed remarkable progress, with a total of 10,737 volunteers actively driving its outreach efforts across the country.
The campaign, which aims to empower individuals to understand their unique Ayurvedic Prakriti (mind-body constitution), has already reached 6,828 participants who have completed their Prakriti Parikshan (assessment). Additionally, 11,608 citizens have pledged to adopt Ayurvedic principles for better health, marking a promising start to this nationwide movement.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, expressed his enthusiasm for the growing impact of the initiative, stating, “The response we have received so far is a testament to the increasing awareness and acceptance of Ayurveda in our daily lives. Every individual who takes part in the Prakriti Parikshan and embraces a personalised health approach is contributing to building a healthier India. This is just the beginning, and together we will transform the nation’s health for generations to come."
The ‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan’ aims to provide citizens with tailored health insights based on their Prakriti, facilitating the prevention of diseases and fostering holistic well-being. The campaign also seeks to break several Guinness World Records, including the largest online photo album of Prakriti certificates and the most pledges for a health campaign, further amplifying its impact.
The Ministry of Ayush continues to encourage widespread participation, ensuring that Ayurveda becomes an integral part of every citizen’s journey towards health and wellness.

ஆயுஷ்
தேசிய உடல் தோஷ சோதனை திட்டத்தில் 10,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தன்னார்வலர்கள் முழுஉடல் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான சிகிச்சை முறையை ஏற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்
26 NOV 2024 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட முன்னோடி சுகாதார விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கமான தேசிய உடல் தோஷ சோதனை திட்டம் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான மக்களை ஈர்த்து வருகிறது. இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, இந்த இயக்கம் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கண்டுள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தில் மொத்தம் 10,737 தன்னார்வலர்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் நடைபெற்ற விழிப்புணர்வு பிரச்சாரங்களில் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டுள்ளனர்.
தனிநபர் உடல்இயக்க பண்புகளுக்கான தனித்துவமிக்க ஆயுர்வேத மருத்துவமுறை குறித்து (மனம்-உடல் இயல்பு நிலை) அறிந்துகொள்வதை இந்த இயக்கம் நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது. ஏற்கனவே இத்திட்டத்தில் 6,828 பேர் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளனர். கூடுதலாக, 11,608 பேர் உடல் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான பரிசோதனையை ஆயுர்வேத முறைப்படி செய்துகொள்ள உறுதியளித்துள்ளனர்.
மத்திய ஆயுஷ் இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) ஸ்ரீ பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ், இந்த இயக்கத்தின் மீதான மக்களின் ஆதரவு மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக உள்ளது என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அன்றாட வாழ்க்கையில் ஆயுர்வேத மருத்துவமுறை குறித்து மக்களிடையே அதிகரித்து வரும் விழிப்புணர்வே இதற்கு சான்றாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2077587