Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Invites comments on the draft Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024
26 NOV 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal invites comments/feedback from the public as a part of the public consultation exercise on the draft amendments proposed in the Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024.
The Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024 and a statement tabulating the existing provisions proposed to be amended and the corresponding proposed amendments are uploaded on the website of the Ministry at https://coal.nic.in.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने कोयला धारक क्षेत्र (अधिग्रहण और विकास) संशोधन विधेयक, 2024 के मसौदे पर प्रतिक्रियाएं आमंत्रित की
26 NOV 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय कोयला धारक क्षेत्र (अधिग्रहण और विकास) संशोधन विधेयक, 2024 में प्रस्तावित संशोधनों के मसौदे पर सार्वजनिक परामर्श अभ्यास के एक अंग के रूप में जनता से सुझाव/प्रतिक्रियाएं आमंत्रित करता है।
कोयला धारक क्षेत्र (अधिग्रहण और विकास) संशोधन विधेयक, 2024 और संशोधित किए जाने वाले वर्तमान प्रावधानों और संबंधित प्रस्तावित संशोधनों को सारणीबद्ध करने वाला विवरण मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट https://coal.nic.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है।