Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Invites comments on the draft Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024
26 NOV 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal invites comments/feedback from the public as a part of the public consultation exercise on the draft amendments proposed in the Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024.
The Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024 and a statement tabulating the existing provisions proposed to be amended and the corresponding proposed amendments are uploaded on the website of the Ministry at https://coal.nic.in.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ وزارت نے کوئلے کی کانکنی سے متعلق علاقوں کی حصولیابی اور فروغ کی خاطر ترمیمی بل 2024 کے مسودے پر رائے طلب کی
26 NOV 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت کوئلے کی کانکنی سے متعلق علاقوں کی حصولیابی اور فروغ کے ترمیمی بل، 2024 میں تجویز کردہ ترمیمات پر عوامی مشاورت کے ایک حصے کے طور پر عوام سے رائے /فیڈ بیک طلب کرتی ہے۔
کوئلے کی کانکنی سے متعلق علاقوں کی حصولیابی اور فروغ کے ترمیمی بل، 2024 اور ایک بیان جس میں ترمیم کی تجویز پیش کی گئی موجودہ دفعات اور متعلقہ مجوزہ ترامیم کو وزارت کی ویب سائٹ https://coal.nic.in. پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے۔