கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநில மொழிகளை ஊக்குவித்தல்
25 NOV 2024 6:20PM by PIB Chennai
மாநில மொழிகள், பாரம்பரிய கலை வடிவங்கள், அழிவின் அபாயத்தில் உள்ள நிகழ்த்துக் கலைகள் உள்ளிட்ட இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை பாதுகாத்தல், மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் மண்டல கலாச்சார மையங்கள் மூலம் பல முயற்சிகள் அமைச்சகத்தால் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.
அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட 24 மொழிகள், பல்வேறு அங்கீகரிக்கப்படாத மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் மொழிகளில் இலக்கியத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக மொழி மாநாடுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதன் மூலமும், ஹரியான்வி, கோஷாலி-சம்பல்புரி, பைட், மகஹி, துளு, குருக், லடாக்கி, ஹல்பி, சௌராஷ்டிரா, குமாவுனி, பில்லி, வார்லி, பஞ்சாரா / லம்பாடி, காசி, மிசிங், கொடவா, சக்மா, ராஜ்பன்ஷி, அவதி, புந்தேலி, கார்வாலி, கச்சி, ஹிமாச்சல், ஆவோ, கர்பி, அங்காமி, கோண்டி, ஹோ, சத்தீஸ்கரி, கோஜ்ரி, போஜ்புரி, அஹிரானி, லெப்சா, முண்டாரி, காரோ, பில்லி, குய், காசி, மிசோ, பஹாரி, கோக்போரோக் போன்ற அங்கீகரிக்கப்படாத மொழிகளுக்கான பங்களிப்புக்காக அறிஞர்களுக்கு விருது வழங்குவதன் மூலமும் சாகித்ய அகாதமி மேம்பாட்டுப் பணிகளை செய்கிறது.
சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி , லலித் கலா அகாடமி ஆகியவை பயிலரங்குகள், கண்காட்சிகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதன் மூலமும், பிராந்திய கலை மற்றும் திறமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்த நிகழ்த்துக் கலை அருங்காட்சியகம் மற்றும் பாரி திட்டம் போன்ற தளங்களை உருவாக்குவதன் மூலமும் அழியும் நிலையில் உள்ள நிகழ்த்துக் கலைகள் மற்றும் காட்சிக் கலைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்கின்றன.
திரைப்படங்கள், நூல்கள், டிஜிட்டல் காப்பகங்கள் மூலம் அழியும் நிலையில் உள்ள மொழிகள் மற்றும் கலை வடிவங்களை ஆவணப்படுத்துவதில் இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலை மையம் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. இந்திய அறிவுசார் அமைப்புகளின் பரந்த உள்ளாற்றலை வெளிக்கொணரவும், அறிஞர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் அரிய கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளை அணுகவும் கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளைப் பாதுகாக்கும் பணிகளை தேசிய சுவடிக் குழுமம் மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
புகழ்பெற்ற குருக்களின் கீழ் சீடர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் குரு-சிஷ்ய பரம்பரை மற்றும் இளம் திறமைகளை ஊக்குவிக்க இளம் கலைஞர்கள் விருது போன்ற திட்டங்கள் மூலம் அரிய மற்றும் மறைந்து வரும் கலை வடிவங்களை புதுப்பிப்பதில் மண்டல கலாச்சார மையங்கள் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிக்கின்றன.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2076964

Ministry of Culture
PROMOTION OF REGIONAL LANGUAGES
25 NOV 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture is committed to the preservation, conservation and promotion of India’s rich cultural heritage, including regional languages, traditional art forms, and performing arts that are at risk of extinction. Through its autonomous bodies and Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs), several targeted initiatives are carried out by the ministry.
Sahitya Akademi (SA)works for the promotion of literature in24 recognized languages and various unrecognized and tribal languages by organizing language conventions and awarding the Bhasha Samman to scholars for their contributions to unrecognized languages like Haryanvi, Koshali-Sambalpuri, Paite, Magahi, Tulu, Kurukh, Ladakhi, Halbi, Saurashtra, Kumauni, Bhili, Warli, Banjara/Lambadi, Khasi, Mising, Kodava, Chakma, Rajbanshi, Awadhi, Bundeli, Garhwali, Kachchhi, Himachal, Ao, Karbi, Angami, Gondi, Ho, Chhattisgarhi, Gojri, Bhojpuri, Ahirani, Lepcha, Mundari, Garo, Bhili, Kui, Khasi, Mizo, Pahari, Kokborok.
Sangeet Natak Akademi (SNA) and Lalit Kala Akademi (LKA) undertake initiatives to preserve endangered performing arts and visual arts, respectively, by organizing workshops, exhibitions, and residencies, and creating platforms like Museum of Performing Arts and the PARI project to showcase regional art and talent. Several other initiatives like Kala Deeksha, Kala Dharohar, Museum of Performing Arts, Kala Pravah (Temple Festival Series), Jyotirgamaya, camps for puppetry, Dokra Casting, Mask Making, Rangoli Workshop, Tribal art conclave, have been undertaken by these autonomous bodies for the preservation of the dying and rare performing art forms across the country.
Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) focuses on documenting endangered languages and art forms through films, texts, digital archives, and workshops. National Mission on Manuscripts undertakes the works of conserving manuscripts to tap into the vast potential of Indian Knowledge Systems (IKS) and to make rare manuscripts accessible to scholars, researchers, and the general public.
Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) play a pivotal role in reviving rare and vanishing art forms through schemes like Guru-Shishya Parampara, which trains disciples under eminent Gurus, and the Young Talented Artists Award to encourage young talents. Other notable initiatives include Theatre Rejuvenation, which supports stage shows and workshops, Shilpgram, which promotes rural crafts and organizes fairs, and National Cultural Exchange Programme (NCEP), which fosters cross-cultural understanding.
The Ministry’s plan of action includes sustained documentation of endangered art forms and languages, expanding digital archives for research, and ensuring intergenerational transmission through training programs like Guru-Shishya Parampara. It is envisaged to organize cultural festivals, exhibitions, and exchange programs across the country through public-private collaborations, and state-level partnerships to enhance awareness and appreciation of India’s diverse heritage with a view to safeguard the country’s cultural legacy for future generations. Honouring artists and scholars with awards like Bhasha Samman and promoting North-East cultural heritage through initiatives like Octave are among the integral parts of the Ministry’s strategy.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.