Ministry of Rural Development
More than 30 thousand houses approves in Madhya Pradesh for particularly vulnerable tribal group families under PM-Janman
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan gives a gift to the tribal families of Madhya Pradesh, PM Modi's government is committed and sensitive towards the deprived and exploited - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Under PM-Janman, 76 roads of 297.18 km length in Andhra Pradesh were also approved by the Union Minister
25 NOV 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is continuously working under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the development of the country, especially the vulnerable tribal group families, through the ambitious Pradhan Mantri Jan Man Yojana (PM-Jan Man). Under this, Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan giving a gift to the tribal families of Madhya Pradesh, has approved more than 30 thousand houses in Madhya Pradesh. Union Minister said that PM Modi's government is fully committed and sensitive towards the deprived and exploited. He said that every possible work will be done continuously for the upliftment of this section.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, while approving the allocation of additional targets for the year 2024-25 under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Ministry of Rural Development, said that PM Janman Mission aims at the development of 75 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs) who have been left out from the schemes of various Ministries/Departments. Shri Chouhan said that the full focus of the Modi government is to reach out to the last person in the country. He informed that the targeted housing (4.90 lakh houses) under PM-Janman is to be completed by March 2026.
Union Minister informed that earlier a target6 of 3,70,963 (2,18,890 in the year 2023-24 and 1,52,073 in the year 2024-25) has been allocated to the States4, out of which 3.38 lakh houses have been sanctioned and the first installment3 has been released to 2.71 lakh beneficiaries and 62,005 houses have been completed. After the survey, the states have identified 46,573 additional eligible families, out of which more than 30 thousand houses have been allotted additionally to Madhya Pradesh. Earlier, 1,44,200 houses have been approved for Madhya Pradesh.
Approval of roads in Andhra Pradesh under PM-Janman - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has also approved 76 roads of 297.18 km length in the state of Andhra Pradesh under PM-Janman. The estimated cost of these 76 roads is Rs 275.07 crore, out of which the central share is Rs 163.39 crore and the state share is Rs 111.68 crore.
Additional sanctioned housing in Madhya Pradesh (district wise)
Anuppur
1522
Ashok Nagar
2294
Balaghat
401
Chhindwada
202
Datiya
110
Dindori
1532
Guna
2084
Gwalior
266
Jabalpur
42
Mandla
903
Morena
695
Narsinghpur
158
Raisen
29
Siwani
117
Shahdol
2591
Sheopur
7561
Shivouri
5154
Sidhi
1042
Singrrauli
1895
Umaria
4092
Vidisha
448

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش میں خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپ کے خاندانوں کے لیے پی ایم جن من کے تحت 30 ہزار سے زیادہ مکانات کی منظوری
مرکزی وزیر جنب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان كی طرف سے مدھیہ پردیش کے قبائلی خاندانوں کو تحفہ، وزیر اعظم مودی کی حکومت محروموں اور استحصال زدگان کے لیے پرعزم اور حساس ہے - جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
پی ایم جن من کے تحت آندھرا پردیش میں 297.18 کلومیٹر لمبائی کی 76 سڑکوں کو بھی مرکزی وزیر كی جانب سے منظوری
25 NOV 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومتِ ہند پردھان منتری جن من یوجنا (پی ایم-جن من)کے ذریعے ملک کی خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپ کے خاندانوں کی ترقی کے لیے مسلسل سرگرم عمل ہے ۔ اس کے تحت دیہی ترقی اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مدھیہ پردیش کے قبائلی خاندانوں کو تحفہ دیتے ہوئے مدھیہ پردیش میں 30 ہزار سے زیادہ مکانات کی منظوری دی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی حکومت محروموں اور استحصال زدگان کے تئیں پوری طرح پرعزم اور حساس ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طبقے کی بہتری کے لیے لگاتار ہر ممکن کام کیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت سال 2024-25 کے لیے اضافی اہداف مختص کرنے کو منظوری دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ پی ایم جن من مشن کا مقصد اُن 75 خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروہوں کی ترقی ہے۔ جنہیں مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کی اسکیموں سے باہر رکھا گیا۔ جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کی پوری توجہ ملک کے آخری فرد تک پہنچنے پر ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ پی ایم جن من کے تحت نشانہ بند ہاؤسنگ(4.90 لاکھ مکانات) كا كاممارچ 2026 تک مکمل ہونا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے بتایا كہ اس سے قبل ریاستوں کو 3,70,963 (2023-24 میں 2,18,890 اور سال 2024-25 میں 1,52,073) کا ہدف دیا گیا تھا جس میں سے 3.38 لاکھ مکانات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے اور پہلی قسط 2.71 لاکھ مستفیدین کو جاری کی گئی ہے اور 62,005 مکانات مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔ سروے کے بعد ریاستوں نے 46,573 اضافی اہل خاندانوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جن میں سے 30 ہزار سے زیادہ گھر اضافی طور پر مدھیہ پردیش کو الاٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس سے پہلے مدھیہ پردیش کے لیے 1,44,200 مکانات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
پی ایم-جن من ​​کے تحت آندھرا پردیش میں سڑکوں کی منظوری : جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے پی ایم-جن من ​​کے تحت ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں 297.18 کلومیٹر لمبائی کی 76 سڑکوں کو بھی منظوری دی ہے۔ ان 76 سڑکوں کی تخمینہ لاگت 275.07 کروڑ روپے ہے جس میں مرکزی حصہ 163.39 کروڑ روپے كا اور ریاست کا حصہ 111.68 کروڑ روپے كا ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش میں اضافی منظور شدہ مکانات (ضلع وار)
انوپ پور
1522
اشوک نگر
2294
بالاگھاٹ
401
چھندواڑہ
202
دتیا
110
ڈنڈوری
1532
گونا
2084
گوالیار
266
جبل پور
42
منڈلا
903
مورینا
695
نرسنگھ پور
158
رائزن
29
سیوانی
117
شاہدول
2591
شیوپور
7561
شیووری
5154
سیدھی
1042
سنگرولی
1895
عمریہ
4092
ودیشا
448