Ministry of Rural Development
More than 30 thousand houses approves in Madhya Pradesh for particularly vulnerable tribal group families under PM-Janman
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan gives a gift to the tribal families of Madhya Pradesh, PM Modi's government is committed and sensitive towards the deprived and exploited - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Under PM-Janman, 76 roads of 297.18 km length in Andhra Pradesh were also approved by the Union Minister
25 NOV 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is continuously working under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the development of the country, especially the vulnerable tribal group families, through the ambitious Pradhan Mantri Jan Man Yojana (PM-Jan Man). Under this, Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan giving a gift to the tribal families of Madhya Pradesh, has approved more than 30 thousand houses in Madhya Pradesh. Union Minister said that PM Modi's government is fully committed and sensitive towards the deprived and exploited. He said that every possible work will be done continuously for the upliftment of this section.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, while approving the allocation of additional targets for the year 2024-25 under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Ministry of Rural Development, said that PM Janman Mission aims at the development of 75 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs) who have been left out from the schemes of various Ministries/Departments. Shri Chouhan said that the full focus of the Modi government is to reach out to the last person in the country. He informed that the targeted housing (4.90 lakh houses) under PM-Janman is to be completed by March 2026.
Union Minister informed that earlier a target6 of 3,70,963 (2,18,890 in the year 2023-24 and 1,52,073 in the year 2024-25) has been allocated to the States4, out of which 3.38 lakh houses have been sanctioned and the first installment3 has been released to 2.71 lakh beneficiaries and 62,005 houses have been completed. After the survey, the states have identified 46,573 additional eligible families, out of which more than 30 thousand houses have been allotted additionally to Madhya Pradesh. Earlier, 1,44,200 houses have been approved for Madhya Pradesh.
Approval of roads in Andhra Pradesh under PM-Janman - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has also approved 76 roads of 297.18 km length in the state of Andhra Pradesh under PM-Janman. The estimated cost of these 76 roads is Rs 275.07 crore, out of which the central share is Rs 163.39 crore and the state share is Rs 111.68 crore.
Additional sanctioned housing in Madhya Pradesh (district wise)
Anuppur
1522
Ashok Nagar
2294
Balaghat
401
Chhindwada
202
Datiya
110
Dindori
1532
Guna
2084
Gwalior
266
Jabalpur
42
Mandla
903
Morena
695
Narsinghpur
158
Raisen
29
Siwani
117
Shahdol
2591
Sheopur
7561
Shivouri
5154
Sidhi
1042
Singrrauli
1895
Umaria
4092
Vidisha
448

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
पीएम-जनमन में विशेष रूप से कमजोर जनजातीय समूह परिवारों के लिए मध्य प्रदेश में 30 हजार से ज्यादा आवासों की और स्वीकृति
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने दी मध्य प्रदेश के आदिवासी परिवारों को सौगात, वंचितों व शोषितों के प्रति पीएम मोदी की सरकार प्रतिबद्ध एवं संवेदनशील-श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान
पीएम-जनमन के तहत आंध्रप्रदेश में 297.18 कि.मी लंबाई की 76 सड़कों को भी केंद्रीय मंत्री द्वारा मंजूरी
25 NOV 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार की महत्वाकांक्षी प्रधानमंत्री जनमन योजना (पीएम-जनमन) के माध्यम से देश में, विशेष रूप से कमजोर जनजातीय समूह परिवारों के विकास के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के कुशल नेतृत्व में सरकार लगातार काम कर रही है। इसी के तहत, केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने मध्य प्रदेश के आदिवासी परिवारों को सौगात देते हुए मध्य प्रदेश में 30 हजार से ज्यादा आवासों की और स्वीकृति प्रदान की है। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने कहा है कि वंचितों और शोषितों के प्रति पीएम मोदी जी की सरकार पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध एवं संवेदनशील है। श्री चौहान ने कहा कि इस तबके के उत्थान के लिए हरसंभव काम निरंतर किए जाएंगे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के अतंर्गत, प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना के तहत वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए अतिरिक्‍त लक्ष्‍यों के आवंटन को मंजूरी देते हुए कहा कि पीएम जनमन मिशन का लक्ष्य उन विशेष रूप से कमजोर 75 जनजातीय समूहों (पीवीटीजी) के विकास का है, जो विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों की योजनाओं से छूट गए हैं। श्री चौहान ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार का पूर्ण ध्यान, देश में आखिरी छोर पर खड़े लोगों तक पहुंच का है। उन्होंने बताया कि पीएम-जनमन के तहत लक्षित आवासों (4.90 लाख घर) को मार्च 2026 तक पूर्ण किया जाना है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने बताया कि इससे पूर्व राज्‍यों को 3,70,963 (2,18,890 वर्ष 2023-24 में एवं 1,52,073 वर्ष 2024-25 में) का लक्ष्‍य आवंटित किया गया है, जिनमें से 3.38 लाख आवासों की स्‍वीकृति दी जा चुकी है एवं 2.71 लाभार्थियों को प्रथम किश्‍त जारी की जा चुकी है तथा 62,005 आवास पूर्ण किए जा चुके हैं। राज्‍यों ने सर्वे के पश्‍चात 46,573 अतिरिक्‍त पात्र परिवारों को चिन्हित किया है, जिनमें से 30 हजार से अधिक आवासों का अतिरिक्त आवंटन मध्य प्रदेश के लिए किया गया है। इससे पहले, मध्य प्रदेश के लिए 1,44,200 आवासों की स्वीकृति दी जा चुकी है।
पीएम-जनमन में आंध्रप्रदेश में सड़कों की स्‍वीकृति- केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने पीएम-जनमन के अंतर्गत आंध्र प्रदेश राज्‍य में 297.18 कि.मी लंबाई की 76 सड़कों की स्‍वीकृति भी प्रदान की है। इन 76 सड़कों की अनुमानित लागत 275.07 करोड़ रुपये है, जिसमें से केंद्रीय अंश 163.39 करोड़ रुपये एवं राज्य अंश 111.68 करोड़ रुपये है।
मध्य प्रदेश में अतिरिक्त स्वीकृत आवास (जिलावार)
अनूपपुर
1522
अशोक नगर
2294
बालाघाट
401
छिंदवाड़ा
202
दतिया
110
डिंडौरी
1532
गुना
2084
ग्वालियर
266
जबलपुर
42
मंडला
903
मुरैना
695
नरसिंहपुर
158
रायसेन
29
सिवनी
117
शहडोल
2591
श्योपुर
7561
शिवपुरी
5154
सीधी
1042
सिंगरौली
1895
उमरिया
4092
विदिशा
448