Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Publication “Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective –September, 2024”
25 NOV 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation is releasing the employment related statistics in the formal sector covering the period September 2017 onwards, using information on the number of subscribers who have subscribed under three major schemes, namely the Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) Scheme, the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Scheme and the National Pension Scheme (NPS).
The full report can be accessed at: Payroll Reporting in India An Employment Perspective –September, 2024.pdf
1.Employees’ Provident Funds Scheme:
The total number of new EPF subscribers during the month of September, 2024 is9,47,068, which was 9,78,275during the month of August, 2024. The highest number of EPF subscribers 1,117,481 were added during July, 2024.
​​​​​​​2.Employees’ State Insurance Scheme:
The newly registered employees and paying contribution under the ESI scheme during the month of September,2024 is 15,02,964which was 15,25,086 during the month of August, 2024.
3.National Pension Scheme (NPS):
During September 2024, the NPS recorded a total of 58,018new contributing subscribers which was54,869 duringthe month of August, 2024.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
"ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ: روزگار کا ایک نقطہ نظر - ستمبر2024" کی اشاعت کا اجراء
25 NOV 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت ستمبر 2017 کے بعد کی مدت پر محیط رسمی شعبے میں روزگار سے متعلق اعدادوشمار جاری کر رہی ہے، جس میں تین بڑی اسکیموں یعنی ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ (ای پی ایف)، ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس (ای ایس آئی) اسکیم اور نیشنل پنشن اسکیم (این پی ایس) اسکیم کے تحت سبسکرائب کرنے والوں کی تعداد کے بارے میں معلومات کا استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مکمل رپورٹ تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے: ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ این ایمپلائمنٹ پرسپیکٹیو – ستمبر، 2024
مکمل رپورٹ پر اس لنک پر رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے: ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ این ایمپلائمنٹ پرسپیکٹو- ستمبر2024
1۔ملازمین پراویڈنٹ فنڈز اسکیم:
ستمبر، 2024 کے دوران ای پی ایف کے نئے صارفین کی کل تعداد 9,47,068 ہے، جو اگست، 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران 9,78,275 تھی۔ جولائی 2024 کے دوران ای پی ایف سبسکرائبرز کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد 1,117,481 شامل کی گئی۔
2. ملازمین کی ریاستی بیمہ اسکیم:
ستمبر 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت نئے رجسٹرڈ ملازمین اور ان کی ادائیگی کا حصہ 15,02,964 ہے ، جو اگست 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران 15,25,086 تھا۔
3. قومی پنشن اسکیم (این پی ایس) :
ستمبر 2024 کے دوران، این پی ایس نے کل 58018 نئے حصہ ڈالنے والے سبسکرائبر کو درج کیا، جو اگست 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران 54869 تھا۔