Ministry of Communications
Delhi Postal Circle conducts DLC Campaign 3.0
25 NOV 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Digital Life Certificate (DLC), [Jeevan Pramaan Patra] Campaign 3.0 has been in progress in Delhi Postal Circle. Postmen & women/GDS are visiting door steps and setting up camps in facilitating beneficiaries/pensioners. For issue of DLC, the beneficiaries have option to get door step service and submit request on https://ccc.cept.gov.in/ServiceRequest/request.aspx. This campaign started off on 01.11.2024 and continues till 30.11.2024.
As a part of this campaign, Vasant Kunj, Janakpuri and Chanakyapuri Post Offices have organized camps for Central Government Health Scheme beneficiaries/pensioners. Even Prabat Pheri was organized in the morning near Sanjay Lake (Laxmibai Nagar) to sensitize morning walkers and senior citizens and a camp was also organized in New Moti Bagh Club. A fee of Rs. 70/- including GST is being charged. Over 4000 senior citizens have been issued DLC till date. Sr. Citizens of Delhi can also avail DLC service at India Post Pavilion Hall No. 3 near Pillar No. 10 at Bharat Mandapam during IITF till 27.11.2024. Documents required for DLC service are as under:-
1. Account number
2. PPO number
3. Aadhaar Card number
4. Aadhaar linked Mobile number

संचार मंत्रालय
दिल्ली डाक सर्किल द्वारा तीसरे डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणन अभियान का आयोजन
25 NOV 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
दिल्ली डाक सर्किल द्वारा तीसरा डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणन पत्र (डीएलसी) अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। महिला एवं पुरूष डाकिये और ग्रामीण डाक सेवक लाभार्थियों/पेंशनभोगियों की सुविधा के लिए घर-घर जाकर और शिविर के जरिये लोगों तक इसका लाभ पहुंचा रहे हैं। डीएलसी के लिए घर पर ही सेवा प्राप्त करने के लिए लाभार्थी अपना अनुरोध निम्नलिखित https://ccc.cept.gov.in/ServiceRequest/request.aspx पर भेज सकते हैं। 01 नवंबर 2024 को आरंभ हुआ यह अभियान 30 नवंबर, 2024 तक चलेगा।
इस अभियान के अंतर्गत वसंत कुंज, जनकपुरी और चाणक्यपुरी डाकघरों ने केंद्रीय सरकार स्वास्थ्य योजना के लाभार्थियों/पेंशनभोगियों के लिए शिविर लगाए हैं। प्रात: सैर करने वालों और वरिष्ठ नागरिकों की जागरूकता के लिए लक्ष्मीबाई नगर संजय झील के पास सुबह प्रभात फेरी आयोजित की गई और न्यू मोती बाग क्लब में एक शिविर लगाया गया। जीवन प्रमाणन पत्र के लिए जीएसटी सहित 70 रुपये का शुल्क लिया जा रहा है। अब तक 4000 से अधिक वरिष्ठ नागरिकों को डीएलसी जारी किए गए हैं। दिल्ली के वरिष्ठ नागरिक भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में 27 नवंबर 2024 तक भारत मंडपम में पिलर नंबर 10 के पास इंडिया पोस्ट पैवेलियन हॉल नंबर 3 में भी डीएलसी सेवा प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। डीएलसी के लिए निम्नलिखित दस्तावेज आवश्यक हैं:-
1. खाता संख्या
2. पीपीओ संख्या
• iii. आधार कार्ड नंबर
• iv. आधार से जुड़ा मोबाइल नंबर