Ministry of Communications
Delhi Postal Circle conducts DLC Campaign 3.0
25 NOV 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Digital Life Certificate (DLC), [Jeevan Pramaan Patra] Campaign 3.0 has been in progress in Delhi Postal Circle. Postmen & women/GDS are visiting door steps and setting up camps in facilitating beneficiaries/pensioners. For issue of DLC, the beneficiaries have option to get door step service and submit request on https://ccc.cept.gov.in/ServiceRequest/request.aspx. This campaign started off on 01.11.2024 and continues till 30.11.2024.
As a part of this campaign, Vasant Kunj, Janakpuri and Chanakyapuri Post Offices have organized camps for Central Government Health Scheme beneficiaries/pensioners. Even Prabat Pheri was organized in the morning near Sanjay Lake (Laxmibai Nagar) to sensitize morning walkers and senior citizens and a camp was also organized in New Moti Bagh Club. A fee of Rs. 70/- including GST is being charged. Over 4000 senior citizens have been issued DLC till date. Sr. Citizens of Delhi can also avail DLC service at India Post Pavilion Hall No. 3 near Pillar No. 10 at Bharat Mandapam during IITF till 27.11.2024. Documents required for DLC service are as under:-
1. Account number
2. PPO number
3. Aadhaar Card number
4. Aadhaar linked Mobile number

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
தில்லி தபால் வட்டத்தின் சார்பில் டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கம்
25 NOV 2024 2:53PM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் (டிஎல்சி) இயக்கம் 3.0, தில்லி தபால் வட்டத்தில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் வசதிக்காக இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், அவர்களின் வீட்டுக்கே சென்று சேவைகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. இந்த முகாம் 01.11.2024 அன்று தொடங்கி 30.11.2024 வரை தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, வசந்த் குஞ்ச், ஜனக்புரி, சாணக்கியபுரி தபால் நிலையங்கள் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு முகாம்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் தற்போது வரை தில்லி தபால் வட்டத்தின் சார்பில் 4000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கு டிஎல்சி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தில்லியின் மூத்த குடிமக்கள் 27.11.2024 வரை பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் பில்லர் எண் 10-க்கு அருகிலுள்ள இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பெவிலியன் ஹால் எண் 3-ல் டிஎல்சி தொடர்பான சேவையைப் பெறலாம். டிஎல்சி சேவைக்குத் தேவையான ஆவணங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:-
• கணக்கு எண்
• பிபிஓ எண்
• ஆதார் அட்டை எண்
• ஆதார் இணைக்கப்பட்ட மொபைல் எண்