President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF ‘MARTYRDOM DAY’ OF GURU TEG BAHADUR JI
23 NOV 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of ‘Martyrdom Day’ of Guru Teg Bahadur has said:-
“On the occasion of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji's Martyrdom Day, I pay my humble tribute to him.
Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji sacrificed his life for the cause of humanity and for the protection of religion. He was a great spiritual guide and a true patriot. He promoted love and unity in society. He encouraged people to fight for truth and justice.
Let us adopt the teachings of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji and follow his great ideals in our lives”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 'शहीदी दिवस' की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति का संदेश
23 NOV 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 'शहीदी दिवस' की पूर्व संध्या पर जारी अपने संदेश में कहा है:-
"गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के शहीदी दिवस के अवसर पर, मैं उनको अपनी विनम्र श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करती हूँ।
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने मानवता के कल्याण और धर्म की रक्षा के लिए अपने प्राणों की आहुति दी। वह एक महान आध्यात्मिक गुरु और सच्चे देशभक्त थे। उन्होंने समाज में आपसी प्रेम और एकता को बढ़ावा दिया। उन्होंने लोगों को सच्चाई और न्याय के लिए लड़ने के लिए प्रेरणा भी दी।
आइए, हम गुरू तेग बहादुर जी के उपदेशों से प्रेरणा लें और उनके द्वारा
स्थापित महान आदर्शों को जीवन में अपनाने का संकल्प लें "।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहाँ क्लिक करें -