சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பத்திரிகை செய்தி
20 NOV 2024 5:31PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ள அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, மணிப்பூர் உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் தற்போதைய தலைமை நீதிபதியான திரு சித்தார்த் மிருதுல் 21.11.2024 அன்று ஓய்வு பெறுவதைத் தொடர்ந்து, சென்னை உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதி திரு. டி. கிருஷ்ணகுமார் அவர்களை மணிப்பூர் உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக நியமிப்பதில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறார்.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
20 NOV 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice D. Krishnakumar, Judge, Madras High Court as Chief Justice of the High Court of Manipur with effect from the date he assumes charge ofthe office, consequent upon the superannuation of Shri Justice Siddharth Mridul, present Chief Justice of the High Court of Manipur on 21.11.2024.