Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
20 NOV 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice D. Krishnakumar, Judge, Madras High Court as Chief Justice of the High Court of Manipur with effect from the date he assumes charge ofthe office, consequent upon the superannuation of Shri Justice Siddharth Mridul, present Chief Justice of the High Court of Manipur on 21.11.2024.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
20 NOV 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی طرف سے عطا کردہ اختیار ات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ نے مدراس ہائی کورٹ کے جج، جناب جسٹس ڈی کرشن کمار کو منی پور ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے طور پر،جس تاریخ سے وہ عہدہ سنبھالیں گے، مقرر کرتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کی ہے۔ یہ تقرری منی پور ہائی کورٹ کے موجودہ چیف جسٹس جناب جسٹس سدھارتھ مردول کی 21 نومبر 2024 کو سبکدوشی کے بعد وقوع پذیر ہوگی۔