Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
20 NOV 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice D. Krishnakumar, Judge, Madras High Court as Chief Justice of the High Court of Manipur with effect from the date he assumes charge ofthe office, consequent upon the superannuation of Shri Justice Siddharth Mridul, present Chief Justice of the High Court of Manipur on 21.11.2024.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
20 NOV 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने न्यायमूर्ति डी. कृष्णकुमार, न्यायाधीश, मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय को मणिपुर उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। यह उनके कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगा, जो कि 21.11.2024 को मणिपुर उच्च न्यायालय के वर्तमान मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति सिद्धार्थ मृदुल के सेवानिवृत्त होने के फलस्वरुप होगा।