நித்தி ஆயோக்
அடல் புதுமைப் படைப்பு இயக்கம், கேப்ஜெமினி இந்தியாவின் ஆதரவுடன் சமூக கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களின் நான்காவது குழுவை வெளியிட்டது
19 NOV 2024 4:51PM by PIB Chennai
அடல் புதுமை இயக்கம், நித்தி ஆயோக், அதன் நான்காவது சமூக கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களை (CIF) முறையாக அங்கீகரித்ததன் மூலம், இன்று ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லை எட்டியுள்ளது. இந்த ஆண்டு, கேப்ஜெமினி இந்தியாவின் ஆதரவுடன் இந்த திட்டம் மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது, இது நாடு முழுவதும் அடிமட்ட கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை வளர்ப்பதில் ஒரு முக்கிய கூட்டாண்மையைக் குறிக்கிறது. CIF முன்முயற்சி உள்ளூர் கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களுக்கு தொடர்ந்து அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதுடன், ஆக்கபூர்வமான மற்றும் நிலையான தீர்வுகள் மூலம் சமூகம் சார்ந்த சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ள அவர்களுக்கு உதவுகிறது.
கூட்டு அங்கீகாரத்துடன் இணைந்து, அடிமட்ட கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் இந்தியா முழுவதும், குறிப்பாக பின்தங்கிய பிராந்தியங்களில், ஒரு தொழில்முனைவோர் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் AIM-ன் தொடர்ச்சியான அர்ப்பணிப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, இந்த CIF-களை, அவர்களின் புதுமையான தீர்வுகளை அளவிடுவதற்கு தேவையான திறன்கள் மற்றும் அறிவுடன் ஆயத்தப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட இரண்டு நாள் தீவிர துவக்க முகாமை தொடங்கியது.
CIF திட்டம் என்பது அனைத்து சமூக-பொருளாதார பின்னணியிலிருந்தும் ஆர்வமுள்ள கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களுக்கு அவர்களின் யோசனைகளை அளவிடுவதற்கும் நிலையான வணிகங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் தேவையான உள்கட்டமைப்பு, பயிற்சி மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலை வழங்குவதற்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு வருட தீவிர முயற்சியாகும்.
ஏஐஎம் திட்ட இயக்குர் டாக்டர் சிந்தன் வைஷ்ணவ் பேசுகையில், அடுக்கு 2 மற்றும் அடுக்கு 3 நகரங்களைச் சேர்ந்த புதுமையாளர்களை மேம்படுத்துவதில் திட்டத்தின் பங்களிப்பை பாராட்டினார். "சமூக கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள் பொருத்தமான மற்றும் நிலையான தீர்வுகளுடன் சமூக அளவிலான பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண தனித்துவமான நிலையில் உள்ளனர். இந்த திட்டம் சிறப்பான ஒரு மாதிரியாகும், அங்கு புதுமை நோக்கத்தை சந்திக்கிறது மற்றும் சமூகத்தை மையமாகக் கொண்ட கருத்துக்கள் தேசிய முன்னேற்றத்தை இயக்குவதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
சுகாதாரம், கல்வி, விவசாயம் மற்றும் நிதிச் சேவைகள் போன்ற முக்கிய துறைகளில் தீர்வுகளை முன்னெடுப்பதில் CIF திட்டம் போன்ற முயற்சிகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் மேலும் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
ஆலோசனை, தொழில்நுட்ப சேவைகள் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் உருமாற்றத்தில் உலகளாவிய தலைவரான கேப்ஜெமினி இந்தியா, 15 CIF களுக்கு தலா 1 லட்சம் ரூபாய் மானியங்களை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் இந்த குழுவை ஆதரிக்கிறது, இது அவர்களின் புதுமையான தீர்வுகளை அளவிட உதவுகிறது. எய்ம் மற்றும் கேப்ஜெமினியுடன் இணைந்து SRF ஃபவுண்டேஷன் இந்த திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2074648

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission unveils fourth cohort of Community Innovator Fellows supported by Capgemini, India
19 NOV 2024 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi: The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog marked a significant milestone today with the formal recognition of its fourth cohort of Community Innovator Fellows (CIFs). This year, the program has been further strengthened with the support of Capgemini India, marking a key partnership in fostering grassroots innovation across the country. The CIF initiative continues to empower local innovators, enabling them to address community-specific challenges through creative and sustainable solutions.
In conjunction with the cohort recognition, AIM commenced a two-day intensive bootcamp aimed at equipping these CIFs with the necessary skills and knowledge to scale their innovative solutions as part of AIM’s continued commitment to fostering grassroots innovation and promoting an entrepreneurial ecosystem across India, particularly in underserved regions. AIM, through its Atal Community Innovation Centers (ACIC) program has envisaged to serve the unserved/underserved areas of the country and provide support to every grassroots innovator and work towards accelerating the pathway to reach SDGs 2030.
The CIF Program is a one-year intensive initiative designed to provide aspiring innovators from all socio-economic backgrounds with the infrastructure, training, and mentorship necessary to scale their ideas and build sustainable businesses. Each Fellow is hosted at an Atal Community Innovation Center, where they receive entrepreneurial, SDG-focused, and life skills training while working on solutions tailored to their community's unique challenges.
Speaking during the keynote address, Mission Director AIM, Dr.Chintan Vaishnav while applauding the program’s role in empowering innovators from Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities said, “The Community Innovator Fellows are uniquely positioned to address community-level problems with solutions that are both relevant and sustainable. This program is aspiring to create a model of excellence, where innovation meets purpose and where community-centric ideas drive national progress.”
He further highlighted the importance of initiatives like the CIF Program in advancing solutions to community level challenges in critical sectors.
Capgemini India, a global leader in consulting, technology services, and digital transformation, is supporting this cohort by providing grants of INR 1 lakh each to 15 CIFs, helping them scale their innovative solutions. SRF Foundation is leading the program's implementation in collaboration with AIM and Capgemini.
The event witnessed profound insights from distinguished speaker Dhanashree Page, Head of Operations, Digital Inclusion - CSR at Capgemini India. In her address, she emphasized the power of collaborative partnerships in fostering local innovation and driving societal progress. She remarked, "The CIFs represent the hope and creativity of India's grassroots innovators. By empowering these individuals, we are enabling real, scalable solutions that can transform communities and drive sustainable change," She said.
Dr. Suresh Reddy, Lead CSR & Director at SRF Foundation, spoke about the significant impact of social entrepreneurship in solving community challenges. “Today’s event showcases the commitment and ingenuity of the CIFs. They are truly the brightest minds in India, using their innovation to address critical local issues,” he said. "We, at SRF Foundation, remain committed to supporting such transformative initiatives and ensuring that their impact reaches every corner of the country."
The event culminated with the presentation of grants to the CIFs, marking the beginning of their entrepreneurial journey as they work to scale their ideas and make a tangible impact in their communities.