சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' அரங்கு பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு மறக்க இயலாத அனுபவத்தை வழங்குகிறது
19 NOV 2024 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் 43வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் அமைக்கப்பட்ட சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் சுகாதார அரங்கை, 14 நவம்பர் 2024 அன்று நிதி ஆயோக்கின் உறுப்பினர் (சுகாதாரம்) டாக்டர் வி.கே.பால் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்த அரங்கு, கல்வி, தகவல் தெரிவித்தல் செயல்பாடு மற்றும் ஈடுபட வைக்கும் மையமாக உள்ளது. இது அனைத்து வயது பார்வையாளர்களுக்கும் சுகாதார சேவைகள், கலந்துரையாடல், கல்வி மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்கு ஆகியவற்றை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் ஒரு அதிவேக அனுபவத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
இலவச சுகாதார சேவைகளை பலதரப்பட்ட பார்வையாளர்களுக்கும் இந்த அரங்கு வழங்குகிறது. குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் பெரியவர்கள் ஆகிய இருதரப்பினருக்கும் சுகாதார சேவைகளை இந்த அரங்கம் வழங்குகிறது.ராஷ்டிரிய பால் ஸ்வஸ்திய கார்யகிரமத்தின்கீழ் குழந்தைகளுக்கு உயரம், எடை, பிஎம்ஐ அளவு பார்ப்பதோடு பல், கண் மற்றும் காது பரிசோதனைகளும் செய்யப்படுகின்றன. அதே நேரத்தில் பெரியவர்களுக்கு ஹீமோகுளோபின், இரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் சர்க்கரை அளவு பரிசோதனைகள் இலவசமாக பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. மேலும் அவர்களுக்கு உணவு திட்ட அட்டவணைகள் மற்றும் மன ஆரோக்கியம் குறித்த தனிப்பட்ட ஆலோசனை அமர்வுகளும் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. ரத்த சோகை இல்லாத இந்தியா, தொற்றா நோய்கள் மற்றும் மன ஆரோக்கியம் ஆகிய பல்வேறு அரங்குகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தேசிய உறுப்பு மற்றும் திசு மாற்று அமைப்பின் (NOTTO) அரங்கில், இதுவரை 46 ரத்த அழுத்த சோதனைகள், 37 சர்க்கரை சோதனைகள், 27 உறுதிமொழிகள் மற்றும் 60 பிஎம்ஐ சோதனைகள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
உள்உறவாடல் மற்றும் கலாச்சார சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
காசநோய், உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பூச்சிகள் மூலம் பரவும் நோய்கள் குறித்த தகவல் தரும் தெரு நாடகங்களை ('நுக்கட் நாடகங்கள்') பார்வையாளர்கள் ஈர்ப்புடன் பார்க்கிறார்கள். மேலும் கல்வியை பொழுதுபோக்குடன் இணைக்கும் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் மேஜிக் காட்சிகளும் நிகழ்த்தப்படுகின்றன.
'ஒரு ஆரோக்கியம்' அணுகுமுறை பற்றி:
ஒன் ஹெல்த் என்பது சுகாதாரம், உற்பத்தித்திறன் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு சவால்களை தீர்க்க பல்வேறு துறைகளை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த கருத்தாக்கம் ஆகும்.மேலும் இது இந்தியாவுக்கு பெரும் பலன்களை ஏற்படுத்துகிறது. இந்தியா அதன் மாறுபட்ட வனவிலங்குகள், மிகப்பெரிய கால்நடை வளம் மற்றும் அதிக மக்கள் தொகை அடர்த்தி, தாவரங்களின் பன்முகத்தன்மை ஆகியவற்றுடன், இணக்கமான சகவாழ்வுக்கான வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குகிறது. நோய்கள் ஒன்றோடொன்று பரவுவதற்கான அபாயங்கள் அதிகரித்துள்ளன. கோவிட் தொற்றுநோய், கால்நடைகளில் சமீபத்திய தோல் நோய் வெடிப்புகள் மற்றும் பறவைக் காய்ச்சலின் தொடர்ச்சியான அச்சுறுத்தல் ஆகியவை மனித சுகாதார கண்ணோட்டத்தில் (ஜூனோசிஸ்) நோய்களை எதிர்கொள்வது மட்டுமல்ல, கால்நடைகள், வனவிலங்குகள் மற்றும் தாவரங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட சுற்றுச்சூழல் அம்சங்களையும் நாம் கவனிக்க வேண்டும் என்பதை எடுத்துக் காட்டுகிறது.
TS/MM/AG/DLமேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2074642

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry’s ‘One Health’ Pavilion offering immersive experience of health services, interactive education and entertainment for visitors of all ages at the 43rd IITF in Pragati Maidan
19 NOV 2024 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion themed as ‘One Health’ at the 43rd India International Trade Fair at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi is a hub of educational and informative activity and engagement since its inauguration by Dr. V.K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog, on 14th November 2024. It offers an immersive experience that combines health services, interactive education, and entertainment for visitors of all ages.
A vibrant node for free health services, the pavilion caters to a diverse audience, offering an array of health services for both children and adults. Screenings for children are being done under Rashtriya Bal Swasthya Karyakram (RBSK) for height, weight, BMI, dental, eye, and ear health, while for adults, free hemoglobin, blood pressure, and sugar level checks, alongside personalized counseling sessions on diet schedules and mental health are being provided at various stalls for Anemia Mukt Bharat, Non-Communicable Diseases and Mental Health.
The Universal Immunization Programme (UIP) stall at Health Pavilion is spreading awareness about the recently launched U-WIN digital platform for vaccination. Visitors at the UIP stall are being informed about benefits of U-WIN App and are guided to use a QR code to download the U-WIN App for vaccination. 150 U-WIN apps have been downloaded so far. Parents visiting the stall have found the U-WIN digital platform very convenient and simple in booking vaccination slots, downloading e-vaccination certificates and getting SMS alert for the next schedule for vaccination. Visitors at the UIP stall are being informed about the National Immunization Schedule for children and pregnant women. A pocket calendar with the National Immunization Schedule is being shared with visitors for easy and quick reference.
At the National Organ and Tissue Transplant Organization (NOTTO) stall, 46 BP checks, 37 Sugar tests, 27 Pledges and 60 BMI tests have been conducted so far.
Key Engagements and Screenings so far:
● Children Screened (RBSK): 157
● Senior Citizen Enquiries for Ayushman Bharat Vay Vandana Scheme: ~500
● TB Counseling Sessions: 50+
● Mental Health Counseling: 117 (including young adults and elderly)
● HIV Testing/Screening: 119
● Dental Screenings: ~300
● Family Planning Counseling: ~400
● Hemoglobin Tests: 590
● Diet Counseling: 500
● Hearing Checkups: 150
● BP and Sugar Screenings: 100
● Eye Screenings: 218
● Fatty Liver Screenings: 58
Interactive and Cultural Highlights:
Visitors are drawn to informative street plays (‘nukkad nataks’) on TB, Food Safety, and Vector-Borne Diseases, complemented by cultural performances and magic shows that blend education with entertainment.
The Gaming Zone has been a crowd favorite, featuring virtual reality games like exploring human anatomy and engaging health-themed quizzes. The journey culminates with visitors leaving a photo memory and heartfelt message on the ‘One Health’ Memory Wall, making their experience memorable.
The ‘One Health’ Pavilion serves as a vibrant showcase of the Ministry’s dedication to preventive, promotive, and curative healthcare, fostering awareness and community engagement. It underscores the government’s mission to bring health services closer to the people and inspire healthier lifestyles for all.
About ‘One Health’ Approach:
One Health is an integrating idea that brings different sectors together to solve the health, productivity, and conservation challenges and has major implications for India. India with its diverse wildlife, one of the largest livestock populations and high density of human population, and diversity of flora, creates opportunities for harmonious coexistence or conflicts such as heightened risks for inter-compartmental spread of diseases. COVID pandemic, recent outbreaks of Lumpy Skin Disease in cattle and the constant threat of Avian Influenza show that it is not just about addressing diseases from human health point of view (zoonosis) but we need to address the livestock, wildlife and environmental aspects, including plants. This also opens opportunities for leveraging the complementarity and strengths that is inherent in each sector and devise integrated, robust and agile response systems. The complexity and interconnectedness of the challenges threatening humans, animals, and environment including plants, where they coexist, therefore requires a holistic and integrated ‘One Health’ based approach to achieve the goal of ‘Health and Wellness for All’.