வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நீரிழிவு நோய் பராமரிப்பின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்த இந்திய தரக் கவுன்சிலின் கீழ் உள்ள என்ஏபிஎச், இந்தியாவில் நீரிழிவு நோய் ஆய்வுக்கான ஆராய்ச்சி சங்கத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது
19 NOV 2024 1:14PM by PIB Chennai
வலுவான மருத்துவம் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார தரங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவில் நீரிழிவு நோய் பராமரிப்பின் தரம் மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்தியாவில் நீரிழிவு ஆய்வுக்கான ஆராய்ச்சி சங்கத்துடன் இந்திய தரக் கவுன்சிலின் ஓர் அங்கமான மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரகவனிப்பு வழங்குநர்களுக்கான தேசிய அங்கீகார வாரியம் (என்.ஏ.பி.ஹெச்) இன்று புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது. இந்தியாவில் நீரிழிவு ஆய்வுக்கான ஆராய்ச்சி சங்கம் என்பது நாடு முழுவதும் 12,000-க்கும் அதிகமான நீரிழிவு கவனிப்பு வழங்குநர்களைப் பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தும் இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய தொழில்முறை அமைப்பாகும்.
இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் தேசிய தரச் சான்றிதழ் மற்றும் அங்கீகார திட்டங்களை இயக்குவதற்கு மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் சுகாதார பராமரிப்பு வழங்குநர்களுக்கான தேசிய அங்கீகார வாரியத்தின் தனித்துவமான திறன்களையும், நீரிழிவு மேலாண்மை மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான சிறந்த நடைமுறை மருத்துவ வழிகாட்டுதல்களை உருவாக்குவதில் இந்தியாவில் நீரிழிவு ஆய்வுக்கான ஆராய்ச்சி சங்கத்தின் நிபுணத்துவத்தையும் பயன்படுத்தும். அங்கீகாரம் பெற்ற நீரிழிவு கிளினிக்குகள் நீரிழிவு சிகிச்சைக்கு உயர் தர பராமரிப்பை வழங்கும். இதில் கல்வி, ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதல் திட்டங்கள் அடங்கும். இந்த கிளினிக்குகள் நவீன தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் பயிற்சி பெற்ற குழுக்களால் வழங்கப்படும் தனிப்பட்ட கவனிப்பையும் இணைக்கும்.
அடித்தள நிலையில் தரத்தின் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்திய மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரகவனிப்பு வழங்குநர்களுக்கான தேசிய அங்கீகார வாரியத்தின் தலைவர் திரு ரிஸ்வான் கொய்தா, "நீரிழிவு நோய் இந்தியா முழுவதும் 250 மில்லியனுக்கும் அதிகமான மக்களை பாதிக்கிறது. நீரிழிவு நோயை சிறப்பாக நிர்வகிப்பது ஒட்டுமொத்த சுகாதார சூழல் அமைப்புக்கு முக்கியமானது. நீரிழிவு மேலாண்மைக்கான தரப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் ஆதார அடிப்படையிலான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை இயக்குவதில் மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரகவனிப்பு வழங்குநர்களுக்கான தேசிய அங்கீகார வாரியம் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்க முடியும். கிளினிக்குகளுக்கான டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார தரங்களை வெளியிடுவதில் நாங்கள் மகிழ்ச்சியடைகிறோம், இது மருத்துவர்களும் நோயாளிகளும் சமீபத்திய தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்த உதவும் என்றார்
.இந்தியாவில் நீரிழிவு ஆய்வுக்கான ஆராய்ச்சி சங்கம் என்பது இந்தியாவில் தொழில்முறை மருத்துவர்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்களின் மிகப்பெரிய அமைப்பாகும். இது நீரிழிவு துறையில் பணிபுரிகிறது;சர்வதேச நீரிழிவு கூட்டமைப்பால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தற்போது, இதில் 23 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 12,000 க்கும் அதிகமான ஆயுள் உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2074561

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
NABH under Quality Council of India (QCI) signs MoU with Research Society for the Study of Diabetes in India (RSSDI) to enhance quality of diabetes care
19 NOV 2024 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers (NABH), a constituent body of Quality Council of India (QCI), today signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Research Society for the Study of Diabetes in India (RSSDI),to advance quality and consistency of diabetes care in India through the use of robust clinical and digital health standards.RSSDI is India’s largest professional body representing over 12,000 diabetes care providers across the country.
The MoU will leverage the distinctive capabilities of NABH to drive national quality certification and accreditation programs and RSSDI’s expertise in developing best practice clinical guidelines for diabetes management and research. Accredited diabetes clinics will maintain high standards of care for diabetes treatment which also involves education, research, and guideline-directed care programs. These clinics will blend modern technology with personal care delivered by trained teams ensuring patients meet their recommended target goals.
Under the MoU, NABH and RSSDI will collaborate closely to enhance NABH’s Accreditation Standards for Allopathic Clinics for specific needs of diabetes care, and develop digital health standards for Clinic Management Systems (CMS) for better management of diabetes care. RSSDI will actively promote certification of NABH’s Allopathic Clinic Accreditation Standards across its member base, resulting in better and standardised diabetes care across the country, and help in decreasing morbidity and complications resulting from diabetes.
This partnership aligns with Shri Jaxay Shah's (Chairperson, QCI) vision to take quality to the grassroots and reflects NABH’s commitment to developing specialised care standards across the healthcare spectrum and enhancing the focus on quality across India. The alliance with RSSDI marks a pivotal step toward transformative improvements in healthcare quality across the nation.
Emphasizing the need for quality at the foundational level, Shri. Rizwan Koita, Chairperson of NABH said, “Diabetes impacts over 250 million people across India, and better management of diabetes is critical for the overall healthcare ecosystem. NABH can play a key role in driving standardised care and evidence-based guidelines for diabetes management. We are also excited to roll-out digital health standards for clinics, which will enable use of the latest technologies by both doctors and patients.”
About the Research Society for the Study of Diabetes in India (RSSDI)
RSSDI is the largest body of professional doctors and researchers in India, working in the area of diabetes and is recognized by IDF (International Diabetes Federation). Currently, there are 12,000 plus life members from 23 Indian states and union territories.
About National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers (NABH)
National Accreditation Board for Hospitals & Healthcare Providers (NABH) is a constituent board of Quality Council of India, set up to establish and operate accreditation programme for healthcare organisations.NABH was set up in the year 2005 to establish and operate accreditation programs for healthcare organizations in India. The first accreditation programme “Hospital Accreditation” was launched in the year 2006. Over the years, NABH has developed other accreditation as well as certification programmes based on the need and demand from the industry, government and stakeholders. NABH has also launched Digital Health Standards for Hospitals and HIS/EMR Systems. NABH today certifies over 22,000 healthcare organisations across India, driving clinical quality, patient safety and innovation.