कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण पर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला को संबोधित करेंगे
कार्यशाला में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्य सरकारों के 500 अधिकारी शामिल होंगे
कार्यशाला में लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए आगे की रूपरेखा तैयार की जाएगी
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी, समयबद्ध और सार्थक निवारण के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण के अनुसरण में और सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों को अपनी शिकायत निवारण प्रणालियों में निरंतर सुधार करने के प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देश को आगे बढ़ाने के क्रम में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) 18 नवंबर 2024 को नई दिल्ली में विज्ञान भवन के हॉल नंबर 6 में "लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण" विषय पर एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन करेगा। यह कार्यक्रम उत्तरदायी शासन और लोक शिकायत तंत्र को नागरिकों के नजरिए से बेहतरीन बनाने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है, जैसा कि माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों में उल्लिखित है।
इस कार्यक्रम में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह मुख्य अतिथि होंगे। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह मुख्य भाषण देंगे और शिकायत निवारण को सुदृढ़ करने के लिए प्रमुख पहलों की शुरुआत करेंगे। इन पहलों में शामिल हैं:
• शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) 2023,
• सीपीजीआरएएमएस मोबाइल ऐप 2.0, और
कार्यशाला की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
कार्यशाला में भारत सरकार और राज्य सरकारों के मंत्रालयों/विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के 5 सत्र और 22 प्रस्तुतियां शामिल होंगी। चर्चा के क्षेत्रों में शामिल हैं:
• नवीन शिकायत निवारण समाधान: सीपीजीआरएएमएस में कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) और डेटा एनालिटिक्स के उपयोग पर डीएआरपीजी प्रकाश डालेगा, जिसमें नेक्स्टजेन सीपीजीआरएएमएस और बुद्धिमान शिकायत प्रबंधन पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
• ज्ञान भागीदारों के साथ सहयोग: भाषिणी, आईआईटी कानपुर सीपीजीआरएएमएस संवर्द्धन में अपने योगदान का प्रदर्शन करेंगे।
• प्रमुख मंत्रालयों की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएं: रेलवे, केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी), भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक, सेबी, डाक विभाग जैसे मंत्रालय/विभाग प्रस्तुतियां पेश करेंगे, जिनमें से सभी नागरिक शिकायत प्रबंधन के लिए प्रभावी रणनीतियां साझा करेंगे।
• राज्यों और एटीआई की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएं: केरल, आंध्र प्रदेश, यूपी प्रशासन एवं प्रबंधन अकादमी (यूपीएएएम) और हरियाणा लोक प्रशासन संस्थान (एचआईपीए) जैसे राज्यों और एटीआई से सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएं भी शामिल होंगी।
कार्यक्रम के पूर्ण सत्र में सचिव डीएआरपीजी श्री वी. श्रीनिवास और सचिव समन्वय श्रीमती वंदना गुरनानी भी शामिल होंगी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister of State Dr Jitendra Singh to address the National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
500 Officials from Central Ministries/Departments and State Governments to participate in the workshop
Workshop will formulate the roadmap forward for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the vision of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for effective, timely and meaningful redressal of Public Grievances and taking forward his directive that all Ministries/Departments should continuously improve their grievance redressal systems, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will organize a National Workshop on "Effective Redressal of Public Grievances" on 18th November 2024, at Hall No. 6, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. This event reflects the government’s commitment to responsive governance and enhancing citizens’ experiences with public grievance mechanisms, as outlined in the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions.
The Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, will be the Chief Guest, delivering the keynote address and launching key initiatives to reinforce grievance redressal. These initiatives include:
• The Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) 2023,
• The CPGRAMS Mobile App 2.0, and
Workshop Highlights:
The workshop will include 5 Sessions and 22 presentations by Senior Officials from Ministries/Departments of Government of India and State Governments. Areas of discussion include:
• Innovative Grievance Redressal Solutions: DARPG will highlight use of artificial intelligence (AI) and data analytics in CPGRAMS, focusing on NextGen CPGRAMS and intelligent grievance management.
• Collaborations with Knowledge Partners: BHASHINI, IIT Kanpur will showcase their contributions to CPGRAMS enhancements.
• Best Practices from Key Ministries: Presentations by Ministries/Departments such as Railways, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), Reserve Bank of India, SEBI, Department of Posts, all of whom will share effective strategies for citizen grievance management.
• Best Practices from States and ATIs like Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, UP Academy of Administration and Management (UPAAM) & Haryana Institute of Public Administration (HIPA)
The Plenary Session, will be also be attended by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas & Secretary Coordination Smt. Vandana Gurnani,