Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister of State Dr Jitendra Singh to address the National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
500 Officials from Central Ministries/Departments and State Governments to participate in the workshop
Workshop will formulate the roadmap forward for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the vision of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for effective, timely and meaningful redressal of Public Grievances and taking forward his directive that all Ministries/Departments should continuously improve their grievance redressal systems, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will organize a National Workshop on "Effective Redressal of Public Grievances" on 18th November 2024, at Hall No. 6, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. This event reflects the government’s commitment to responsive governance and enhancing citizens’ experiences with public grievance mechanisms, as outlined in the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions.
The Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, will be the Chief Guest, delivering the keynote address and launching key initiatives to reinforce grievance redressal. These initiatives include:
• The Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) 2023,
• The CPGRAMS Mobile App 2.0, and
Workshop Highlights:
The workshop will include 5 Sessions and 22 presentations by Senior Officials from Ministries/Departments of Government of India and State Governments. Areas of discussion include:
• Innovative Grievance Redressal Solutions: DARPG will highlight use of artificial intelligence (AI) and data analytics in CPGRAMS, focusing on NextGen CPGRAMS and intelligent grievance management.
• Collaborations with Knowledge Partners: BHASHINI, IIT Kanpur will showcase their contributions to CPGRAMS enhancements.
• Best Practices from Key Ministries: Presentations by Ministries/Departments such as Railways, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), Reserve Bank of India, SEBI, Department of Posts, all of whom will share effective strategies for citizen grievance management.
• Best Practices from States and ATIs like Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, UP Academy of Administration and Management (UPAAM) & Haryana Institute of Public Administration (HIPA)
The Plenary Session, will be also be attended by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas & Secretary Coordination Smt. Vandana Gurnani,

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை திறம்பட தீர்ப்பது குறித்த தேசிய பயிலரங்கில் மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Chennai
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை பயனுள்ள முறையிலும், சரியான நேரத்தில் மற்றும் அர்த்தமுள்ள முறையிலும் தீர்ப்பதற்கான பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையைத் தொடர்ந்து, அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் தங்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் முறைகளை தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்ற அவரது உத்தரவை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் வகையில், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை 18 நவம்பர் 2024 அன்று "பொது குறைகளை திறம்பட தீர்த்தல்" குறித்த தேசிய பயிலரங்கை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நடைபெறும் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில், பிரதமரின் வழிகாட்டுதலில் கோடிட்டுக் காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளபடி, பொறுப்பான ஆளுகை மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழிமுறைகளில் குடிமக்களின் அனுபவங்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டைப் பிரதிபலிக்கும்.
பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்களுக்கான மாநில அமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமை விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்று, முக்கிய உரையாற்றுவார் மற்றும் குறைகளை தீர்ப்பதற்கான முக்கிய முயற்சிகளைத் தொடங்குவார். இந்த முயற்சிகளில் பின்வருவன அடங்கும்:
·குறை தீர்க்கும் மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் குறியீடு (GRAI) 2023,
·CPGRAMS மொபைல் ஆப் 2.0, மற்றும்
இந்த பயிலரங்கில் 5 அமர்வுகள் மற்றும் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளின் 22 விளக்கக்காட்சிகள் இடம்பெறும்.
இந்த முழுமையான அமர்வில், துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு செயலாளர் திருமதி வந்தனா குர்னானி ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.