Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister of State Dr Jitendra Singh to address the National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
500 Officials from Central Ministries/Departments and State Governments to participate in the workshop
Workshop will formulate the roadmap forward for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the vision of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for effective, timely and meaningful redressal of Public Grievances and taking forward his directive that all Ministries/Departments should continuously improve their grievance redressal systems, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will organize a National Workshop on "Effective Redressal of Public Grievances" on 18th November 2024, at Hall No. 6, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. This event reflects the government’s commitment to responsive governance and enhancing citizens’ experiences with public grievance mechanisms, as outlined in the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions.
The Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, will be the Chief Guest, delivering the keynote address and launching key initiatives to reinforce grievance redressal. These initiatives include:
• The Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) 2023,
• The CPGRAMS Mobile App 2.0, and
Workshop Highlights:
The workshop will include 5 Sessions and 22 presentations by Senior Officials from Ministries/Departments of Government of India and State Governments. Areas of discussion include:
• Innovative Grievance Redressal Solutions: DARPG will highlight use of artificial intelligence (AI) and data analytics in CPGRAMS, focusing on NextGen CPGRAMS and intelligent grievance management.
• Collaborations with Knowledge Partners: BHASHINI, IIT Kanpur will showcase their contributions to CPGRAMS enhancements.
• Best Practices from Key Ministries: Presentations by Ministries/Departments such as Railways, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), Reserve Bank of India, SEBI, Department of Posts, all of whom will share effective strategies for citizen grievance management.
• Best Practices from States and ATIs like Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, UP Academy of Administration and Management (UPAAM) & Haryana Institute of Public Administration (HIPA)
The Plenary Session, will be also be attended by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas & Secretary Coordination Smt. Vandana Gurnani,

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
“प्रभावी सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण” या विषयावर आयोजित राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाळेत केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह मार्गदर्शन करणार
केंद्रीय मंत्रालये आणि राज्य सरकारमधील 500 अधिकारी कार्यशाळेत होणार सहभागी
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) 18 नोव्हेंबर 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्लीतील येथील विज्ञान भवनात सभागृह क्र. 6 मध्ये “प्रभावी सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण” या विषयावर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाळेचे आयोजन करणार आहे. सरकारच्या जबाबदार प्रशासनासाठीच्या वचनबद्धतेत आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी निवारण यंत्रणेमुळे नागरिकांच्या अनुभवात सुधारणा करणे हे या कार्यशाळेचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि निवृत्तीवेतन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह या कार्यक्रमाचे प्रमुख पाहुणे असतील आणि ते याप्रसंगी बीज भाषण करतील. तसेच यावेळी जितेंद्र सिंह हे सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारणाच्या प्रक्रियेला बळकट करण्यासाठी महत्त्वपूर्ण उपक्रम सुरू करणार आहेत. यामध्ये पुढील बाबींचा समावेश आहे:
1. तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन व निर्देशांक (जीआरएआय) 2023
2. 'सीपीजीआरएएमएस' मोबाइल ॲप 2.0
कार्यशाळेतील ठळक मुद्दे:
कार्यशाळेत 5 सत्रे होणार असून भारत सरकारची मंत्रालये/विभाग व राज्य सरकारमधील वरिष्ठ अधिकारी 22 सादरीकरणे सादर करणार आहेत.
चर्चेचे विषय खालीलप्रमाणे असतील:
तक्रार निवारणातील नाविन्यपूर्ण उपाय: 'डीएआरपीजी' कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआय) आणि डेटा विश्लेषणाचा वापर करून 'सीपीजीआरएएमएस' मधील सुधारणा, “NextGen सीपीजीआरएएमएस” आणि बुद्धिमान तक्रार व्यवस्थापन यावर प्रकाश टाकेल.
ज्ञान भागीदारांशी सहयोग: आयआयटी कानपूर च्या भाषीणी (BHASHINI) तर्फे सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधारणा क्षेत्रातील योगदान सादर केले जाईल.
महत्त्वाच्या मंत्रालयांकडून सर्वोत्तम कार्यपद्धती: रेल्वे, केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर मंडळ (सीबीडीटी), भारतीय रिझर्व बॅंक (आरबीआय), भारतीय रोखे आणि विनिमय मंडळ (सेबी), डाक विभाग अशा काही मंत्रालयांकडून आणि विभागांकडून नागरिकांच्या तक्रार व्यवस्थापनासाठी प्रभावी धोरणांबद्दल माहिती दिली जाईल.
राज्ये आणि प्रशासकीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थांमधील सर्वोत्तम कार्यपद्धती: केरळ, आंध्र प्रदेश, यूपी अकादमी ऑफ ॲडमिनिस्ट्रेशन अँड मॅनेजमेंट (यूपीएएएम), आणि हरियाणा प्रशासकीय संस्था (एचआयपीए) आपले अनुभव सादर करतील.