Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister of State Dr Jitendra Singh to address the National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
500 Officials from Central Ministries/Departments and State Governments to participate in the workshop
Workshop will formulate the roadmap forward for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the vision of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for effective, timely and meaningful redressal of Public Grievances and taking forward his directive that all Ministries/Departments should continuously improve their grievance redressal systems, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will organize a National Workshop on "Effective Redressal of Public Grievances" on 18th November 2024, at Hall No. 6, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. This event reflects the government’s commitment to responsive governance and enhancing citizens’ experiences with public grievance mechanisms, as outlined in the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions.
The Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, will be the Chief Guest, delivering the keynote address and launching key initiatives to reinforce grievance redressal. These initiatives include:
• The Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) 2023,
• The CPGRAMS Mobile App 2.0, and
Workshop Highlights:
The workshop will include 5 Sessions and 22 presentations by Senior Officials from Ministries/Departments of Government of India and State Governments. Areas of discussion include:
• Innovative Grievance Redressal Solutions: DARPG will highlight use of artificial intelligence (AI) and data analytics in CPGRAMS, focusing on NextGen CPGRAMS and intelligent grievance management.
• Collaborations with Knowledge Partners: BHASHINI, IIT Kanpur will showcase their contributions to CPGRAMS enhancements.
• Best Practices from Key Ministries: Presentations by Ministries/Departments such as Railways, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), Reserve Bank of India, SEBI, Department of Posts, all of whom will share effective strategies for citizen grievance management.
• Best Practices from States and ATIs like Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, UP Academy of Administration and Management (UPAAM) & Haryana Institute of Public Administration (HIPA)
The Plenary Session, will be also be attended by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas & Secretary Coordination Smt. Vandana Gurnani,

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالہ سے متعلق قومی ورکشاپ سے خطاب کریں گے
ورکشاپ میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے 500 اہلکار شرکت کریں گے
ورکشاپ عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے آگے کا روڈ میپ تیار کرے گی
16 NOV 2024 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے عوامی شکایات کے موثر، بروقت اور بامعنی ازالہ کے لیے اور ان کی ہدایت کے پیش نظر کہ تمام وزارتیں/محکمے اپنے شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کو مسلسل بہتر بنائیں، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ(ڈی اے آر پی جی) ’عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے‘ پر 18 نومبر 2024 کو وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی کے ہال نمبر 6میں ایک قومی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کرے گا۔ یہ تقریب جوابدہ حکمرانی اور عوامی شکایات کے طریقہ کار کے ساتھ شہریوں کے تجربات کو بڑھانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے، جیسا کہ وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات میں بیان کیا گیا ۔
عملہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے، جو کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے اور شکایات کے ازالے کو تقویت دینے کے لیے کلیدی اقدامات کا آغاز کریں گے۔
ان اقدامات میں شامل ہیں:
شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس(جی آر اے آئی) 2023،
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس موبائل ایپ 2.0، اور
ورکشاپ کی جھلکیاں:
ورکشاپ میں حکومت ہند اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی وزارتوں/محکموں کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ذریعہ 5 سیشن اور 22 پیشکشیں شامل ہوں گی۔ بحث کے موضوع میں شامل ہیں:
اختراعی شکایات کے ازالے کے حل:ڈی اے آر پی جی سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) اور ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس کے استعمال کو اجاگر کرے گا اور نیکسٹ جین سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور شکایات کے ازالہ کے ذہین حل پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔
نالج پارٹنرز کے ساتھ تعاون: بھاشینی، آئی آئی ٹی کانپور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو بڑھانے میں اپنے تعاون کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔
کلیدی وزارتوں کی طرف سے بہترین طرز عمل: وزارتوں/محکموں جیسے کہ ریلوے، سینٹرل بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز (سی بی ڈی ٹی)، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا،سیبی، محکمہ ڈاک کے ذریعے پریزنٹیشنز، جن میں سے سبھی شہریوں کی شکایات کے انتظام کے لیے موثر حکمت عملیوں کا اشتراک کریں گے۔
ریاستوں اور اے ٹی آئیزجیسے کیرالہ، آندھرا پردیش، یوپی اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن اینڈ منیجمنٹ (یوپی اے اے ایم)اور ہریانہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن (ایچ آئی پی اے) سے بہترین طرز عمل
مکمل اجلاس میں سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی سری نواس اور سکریٹری کوآرڈینیشن محترمہ وندنا گرنانی بھی شرکت کریں گی۔