امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سیکورٹی فورسز کو منی پور میں امن و امان کی بحالی کے لیے ضروری اقدامات کرنے کی ہدایت
16 NOV 2024 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
منی پور میں سیکورٹی کا منظرنامہ پچھلے کچھ دنوں سے نازک بنا ہوا ہے۔ تنازعہ میں دونوں برادریوں کے مسلح شرپسند تشدد میں ملوث رہے ہیں جس کے نتیجے میں بدقسمتی سے جانوں کا نقصان ہوا اور امن عامہ میں خلل پڑا۔ تمام سیکیورٹی فورسز کو امن و امان کی بحالی کے لیے ضروری اقدامات کرنے کی ہدایت کی گئی ہے۔ جو بھی پرتشدد اور تخریبی سرگرمیوں میں ملوث ہونے کی کوشش کرے گا اس کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی۔ اہم معاملات کو موثر جانچ کے لیے این آئی اے کے حوالے کر دیا گیا ہے۔
عوام سے گزارش ہے کہ امن برقرار رکھیں، افواہوں پر یقین نہ کریں اور ریاست میں امن و امان برقرار رکھنے کے لیے سیکورٹی فورسز کے ساتھ تعاون کریں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Security forces have been directed to take necessary steps to restore order and peace in Manipur
16 NOV 2024 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The security scenario in Manipur has remained fragile for the past few days. Armed miscreants from both communities in conflict have been indulging in violence leading to unfortunate loss of lives and disruption in public order. All the security forces have been directed to take necessary steps to restore order and peace. Strict action would be initiated against anyone trying to indulge in violent and disruptive activities. Important cases have been handed over to NIA for effective investigation.
Public are requested to maintain peace, not believe in rumours and cooperate with the security forces to maintain law and order in the State.