UPSC
UPSC declares Final Result of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2024
14 NOV 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services EXAMINATION, 2024held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 14th July, 2024 followed by Personality Test (Part – II)held from September to November, 2024, the following listsof the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories are appended:
Category-I
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical Officers Sub-cadre of Central Health Service;
Category-II
(a) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(b) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council;
and
(c) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in Municipal Corporation of Delhi.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are asunder:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
114
00
24
12
13
163*
* Including 03 PwBD-1&03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
278
155
110
53
68
664*
* Including 30PwBD-1vacancies
3 (a). A total of 165 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
88
(including 3PwBDcandidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
17
(including 1PwBDcandidate)
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
22@
(including 02PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
25
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
13
TOTAL
165
(including 6PwBD candidates)
@ 02 PwBD-4&5, belonging to OBC category who comes in the recommended zone in terms of their merit and preference, are being recommended over and above the reported vacancies. The Cadre Controlling Authority will adjust them against the future OBC vacanciesin terms of DOP&T’s OM No. 36035/2/2017-Estt (Res) dated 15.01.2018.
3 (b). A total of 600 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-IIas under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
214
(including 19PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
68
(including 1 PwBD candidate)
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
155
(including 05PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
110
(including 04PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
53
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
TOTAL
600
(including 30PwBD candidates)
4. For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical ServicesEXAMINATION, 2024 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
EWS
SC
TOTAL
64
58
05
01
128
5. Appointments to the abovesaid services/posts will be made according to the number ofvacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibilityconditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotmentof candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained andpreference of services/posts expressed by them.
6. The candidature of 304 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0100097
0500068
0804093
0817201
1201021
1901487
3501664
0100105
0500185
0804240
0817214
1201126
1901959
3501789
0100111
0500355
0805324
0817225
1201473
1902159
3900068
0100186
0500653
0806253
0900016
1201534
1902661
3900108
0100419
0500889
0806355
1000443
1201845
2400340
3900175
0100492
0500940
0807080
1000582
1202027
2400356
3900357
0100494
0501031
0807190
1000900
1202347
2400602
3900528
0100655
0501141
0807237
1001358
1202567
2401030
3900572
0100668
0501208
0807352
1001514
1202605
2401042
4000014
0100781
0501559
0807997
1001608
1202916
2401320
4000231
0100841
0501625
0808080
1002510
1203018
2401512
4000252
0100934
0501715
0808956
1002637
1203680
2401603
4000338
0101147
0501847
0810191
1004110
1203881
2401841
4000568
0101232
0501971
0810388
1004695
1204060
2401908
4000777
0101287
0600113
0810561
1004892
1204133
2402062
4000952
0101462
0600257
0810912
1004901
1300006
2402297
4000973
0101578
0600348
0810999
1004903
1300304
2402827
4001052
0101583
0600528
0811745
1100341
1300362
2403405
4001277
0101922
0600628
0812020
1100400
1300431
2403539
4001317
0101954
0600710
0812202
1100717
1300553
2403814
4001336
0200208
0600754
0812287
1101027
1300754
2403987
4100706
0200317
0600763
0812306
1101038
1300839
2404193
4500014
0200358
0601130
0812620
1101482
1301015
2404292
4900072
0200841
0601290
0812704
1101543
1301179
2404393
4900307
0300811
0601614
0812866
1101544
1301390
2404394
4900395
0300970
0601619
0813114
1101619
1302052
2600315
4900616
0301095
0601857
0813589
1101895
1302324
2600643
5000375
0301117
0700220
0814363
1102012
1302370
2600770
5000405
0301132
0700292
0814746
1102189
1400456
2601765
5000441
0301140
0800017
0814840
1102537
1400529
2601768
5001118
0301328
0800190
0814915
1102804
1400767
2602185
5100042
0301438
0800236
0815342
1102892
1501103
2602450
5100054
0301446
0800476
0815607
1102980
1501328
2602583
5100887
0301503
0800528
0816089
1103248
1501436
2603019
5101130
0301738
0800721
0816214
1103364
1700128
3400206
5101218
0301799
0801335
0816218
1103466
1700256
3500381
5200224
0301911
0801531
0816411
1103759
1700321
3500718
5200386
0301951
0802725
0816601
1200069
1700403
3500780
5200453
0302207
0803044
0816637
1200096
1700420
3500815
5201002
0400485
0803199
0816777
1200196
1800233
3501014
5400572
0400861
0803309
0817025
1200367
1900084
3501078
0401259
0803600
0817152
1200370
1900121
3501200
0401272
0803625
0817154
1200742
1900177
3501267
0401727
0803877
0817173
1200828
1901164
3501391
7. The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till theCommission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months fromthe date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisitedocuments in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained inthis regard.
9. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near ExaminationHall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarificationrelating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. inperson or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. Theresult will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. Themark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteendays from the date of publication of result.
Click here to see Result.

یو پی ایس سی
یوپی ایس سی نے مشترکہ طبی خدمات کے امتحان 2024 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
14 NOV 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
بتاریخ14 جولائی، 2024 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مشترکہ طبی خدمات کے امتحان 2024 کے تحریری امتحان (حصہ-I) کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، جس کے بعد ستمبر سے نومبر، 2024 کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (حصہ - II) منعقد ہوا، دو زمروں کے تحت خدمات/ عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے جن امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے ان کی درج ذیل فہرستیں شامل کی گئی ہیں:
زمرہ-I
مرکزی صحت خدمت کے جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسرزسب کیڈر میں میڈیکل آفیسرز گریڈ ؛
زمرہ-II
(ا) ریلوے میں اسسٹنٹ ڈویژنل میڈیکل آفیسر؛
(ب) نئی دہلی میونسپل کونسل میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر؛
اور
(ت) دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر گریڈ-II
2. حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
زمرہ-1:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
کل
114
00
24
12
13
163*
*بشمول 03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 و 03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-4 و 5 ا ٓسامیاں
زمرہ -II:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
کل
278
155
110
53
68
664*
*بشمول30 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 آسامیاں
3 (ا)۔ زمرہ I میں تقرری کے لیے کل 165 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے جو حسب ذیل ہے۔
زمرہ
سفارش شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
جنرل
88 بشمول 3پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقے (ای ڈبلیو ایس)
17
(بشمول 1 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی)
22@
(بشمول02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرست ذات (ایس سی)
25
درج فہرست قبائل(ایس ٹی)
13
کل
165
(بشمول 6 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
@ 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -4 و 5 او بی سی زمرہ سے تعلق رکھنے والے جو اپنی اہلیت اور ترجیح کے لحاظ سے تجویز کردہ زون میں آتے ہیں، رپورٹ کردہ آسامیوں کے لئے ا ن کی سفارش کی جارہی ہے۔ کیڈر کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹی انہیں ڈی او پی اینڈ ٹی کے او ایم نمبر2017/2/36035-ای ایس ٹی ٹی (آر ای ا یس) مورخہ 15.01.2018 کی شرط پر مستقبل کی او بی سی آسامیوں کے خلاف ایڈجسٹ کرے گی۔
3 (ب)۔ زمرہ II میں تقرری کے لیے کل 600 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے،جو حسب ذیل ہے:
زمرہ
شفارش شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
جنرل
214
(بشمول 19 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات (ای ڈبلیو ایس)
68
(بشمول1 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
دیگرپسماندہ طبقات(اوبی سی)
155
(بشمول 05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرست ذات (ایس سی)
110
(بشمول 04 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرست قبائل(ایس ٹی)
53
(بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
کل
600
(بشمول 30 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
4. زمرہ-II کے لیے، کمیشن نے مشترکہ طبی خدمات کے امتحان 2024 کے قواعد 13 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق امیدواروں کی ایک مربوط ریزرو فہرست کو برقرار رکھا ہے جوحسب ذیل ہے:
جنرل
او بی سی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
ای سی
TOTAL
64
58
05
01
128
5. مذکورہ خدمات/ آسامیوں پر تقرریاں دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق امیدواروں کی تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط اور تقرری سے پہلے کی تمام رسمی کارروائیوں/ تصدیقات کواطمینان کی حد تک پورا کرنے کے بعد کی جائیں گی۔ خدمات/ آساموں پر امیدواروں کی الاٹمنٹ حاصل کردہ رینک اور ان کی طرف سے ظاہر کردہ خدمات/ عہدوں کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
6. درج ذیل رول نمبر کے ساتھ 304 سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0100097
0500068
0804093
0817201
1201021
1901487
3501664
0100105
0500185
0804240
0817214
1201126
1901959
3501789
0100111
0500355
0805324
0817225
1201473
1902159
3900068
0100186
0500653
0806253
0900016
1201534
1902661
3900108
0100419
0500889
0806355
1000443
1201845
2400340
3900175
0100492
0500940
0807080
1000582
1202027
2400356
3900357
0100494
0501031
0807190
1000900
1202347
2400602
3900528
0100655
0501141
0807237
1001358
1202567
2401030
3900572
0100668
0501208
0807352
1001514
1202605
2401042
4000014
0100781
0501559
0807997
1001608
1202916
2401320
4000231
0100841
0501625
0808080
1002510
1203018
2401512
4000252
0100934
0501715
0808956
1002637
1203680
2401603
4000338
0101147
0501847
0810191
1004110
1203881
2401841
4000568
0101232
0501971
0810388
1004695
1204060
2401908
4000777
0101287
0600113
0810561
1004892
1204133
2402062
4000952
0101462
0600257
0810912
1004901
1300006
2402297
4000973
0101578
0600348
0810999
1004903
1300304
2402827
4001052
0101583
0600528
0811745
1100341
1300362
2403405
4001277
0101922
0600628
0812020
1100400
1300431
2403539
4001317
0101954
0600710
0812202
1100717
1300553
2403814
4001336
0200208
0600754
0812287
1101027
1300754
2403987
4100706
0200317
0600763
0812306
1101038
1300839
2404193
4500014
0200358
0601130
0812620
1101482
1301015
2404292
4900072
0200841
0601290
0812704
1101543
1301179
2404393
4900307
0300811
0601614
0812866
1101544
1301390
2404394
4900395
0300970
0601619
0813114
1101619
1302052
2600315
4900616
0301095
0601857
0813589
1101895
1302324
2600643
5000375
0301117
0700220
0814363
1102012
1302370
2600770
5000405
0301132
0700292
0814746
1102189
1400456
2601765
5000441
0301140
0800017
0814840
1102537
1400529
2601768
5001118
0301328
0800190
0814915
1102804
1400767
2602185
5100042
0301438
0800236
0815342
1102892
1501103
2602450
5100054
0301446
0800476
0815607
1102980
1501328
2602583
5100887
0301503
0800528
0816089
1103248
1501436
2603019
5101130
0301738
0800721
0816214
1103364
1700128
3400206
5101218
0301799
0801335
0816218
1103466
1700256
3500381
5200224
0301911
0801531
0816411
1103759
1700321
3500718
5200386
0301951
0802725
0816601
1200069
1700403
3500780
5200453
0302207
0803044
0816637
1200096
1700420
3500815
5201002
0400485
0803199
0816777
1200196
1800233
3501014
5400572
0400861
0803309
0817025
1200367
1900084
3501078
0401259
0803600
0817152
1200370
1900121
3501200
0401272
0803625
0817154
1200742
1900177
3501267
0401727
0803877
0817173
1200828
1901164
3501391
اوپر دیے گئے عارضی امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی جب تک کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے درکار اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا۔ ان امیدواروں کی عارضی مدت حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے صرف چھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر عارضی امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ دستاویزات اصل میں جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
9. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ‘سہولت مہیا کرنے والاکاؤنٹر’ ہے۔ امیدوار اس امتحان سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے اور شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271 اور 011-23381125 پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی اس ویب سائٹ] www.upsc.gov.in] پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر مارک شیٹ دستیاب ہونے کی امید ہے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔